Team 7197 - Mountie MegaBots (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Consumers Energy / Eaton Areospace / Technique Inc / American 1 Credit Union & Northwest High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7197 attended in 2020.
Team 7197 had a record of 15-12-2 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 8 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 4)

FIM District Macomb Community College Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 5 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 2/28 - 12:07 PM 772 6077 6190 910 1188 7197 79 100
Qualification 13 Fri 2/28 - 1:51 PM 3641 1188 5436 4827 7197 7788 189 30
Qualification 16 Fri 2/28 - 2:26 PM 5843 2834 7196 7197 5424 5114 104 138
Qualification 21 Fri 2/28 - 3:23 PM 6190 7788 6616 217 3539 7197 32 78
Qualification 26 Fri 2/28 - 4:10 PM 8380 3175 7197 8398 772 5066 81 81
Qualification 37 Fri 2/28 - 5:55 PM 5424 5066 8380 6033 7197 6190 110 51
Qualification 43 Fri 2/28 - 8:31 PM 7197 5436 6567 7789 5502 5555 105 120
Qualification 51 Fri 2/28 - 8:03 PM 5860 5424 3875 7196 7197 772 133 89
Qualification 57 Sat 2/29 - 10:10 AM 4961 3875 7197 5114 3302 7226 147 95
Qualification 62 Sat 2/29 - 11:00 AM 7188 7197 6616 7762 5843 4680 42 87
Qualification 65 Sat 2/29 - 11:25 AM 7197 135 5843 1188 7188 4961 86 125
Qualification 76 Sat 2/29 - 12:57 PM 7197 3641 3302 6567 3175 3539 82 132
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5424 5502 7226 6077 3875 7197 111 134
Quarterfinal 6 5424 5502 7226 6077 3875 7197 139 118
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2 5424 5502 7226 6077 3875 7197 110 97

FIM District Jackson Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 0 5 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 39
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/6 - 11:15 AM 6877 7197 7222 4568 1023 5523 52 21
Qualification 12 Fri 3/6 - 1:39 PM 7197 6556 862 8394 5688 3773 107 43
Qualification 17 Fri 3/6 - 2:23 PM 7197 5676 5675 6580 8378 8300 183 72
Qualification 23 Fri 3/6 - 3:25 PM 4568 6138 8399 5530 8378 7197 33 110
Qualification 32 Fri 3/6 - 4:50 PM 8373 5674 4216 7221 7197 3175 164 158
Qualification 38 Fri 3/6 - 5:39 PM 7197 4568 8393 8377 7209 8394 59 43
Qualification 41 Fri 3/6 - 6:03 PM 7197 5502 8394 3655 1502 7221 97 49
Qualification 46 Fri 3/6 - 6:59 PM 3773 6591 7197 2611 5675 5502 107 80
Qualification 57 Sat 3/7 - 9:29 AM 3655 6556 5523 6092 8377 7197 32 32
Qualification 60 Sat 3/7 - 9:57 AM 7219 6092 8399 8275 7197 1502 65 78
Qualification 71 Sat 3/7 - 11:22 AM 5676 5523 5205 3655 7197 1023 125 156
Qualification 75 Sat 3/7 - 11:56 AM 8394 8374 5559 5523 2611 7197 73 93
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5675 7197 5688 6580 5530 8275 139 179
Quarterfinal 8 5675 7197 5688 6580 5530 8275 124 150

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Macomb Community College Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 5 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 2/28 - 12:07 PM 772 6077 6190 910 1188 7197 79 100
Qualification 13 Fri 2/28 - 1:51 PM 3641 1188 5436 4827 7197 7788 189 30
Qualification 16 Fri 2/28 - 2:26 PM 5843 2834 7196 7197 5424 5114 104 138
Qualification 21 Fri 2/28 - 3:23 PM 6190 7788 6616 217 3539 7197 32 78
Qualification 26 Fri 2/28 - 4:10 PM 8380 3175 7197 8398 772 5066 81 81
Qualification 37 Fri 2/28 - 5:55 PM 5424 5066 8380 6033 7197 6190 110 51
Qualification 43 Fri 2/28 - 8:31 PM 7197 5436 6567 7789 5502 5555 105 120
Qualification 51 Fri 2/28 - 8:03 PM 5860 5424 3875 7196 7197 772 133 89
Qualification 57 Sat 2/29 - 10:10 AM 4961 3875 7197 5114 3302 7226 147 95
Qualification 62 Sat 2/29 - 11:00 AM 7188 7197 6616 7762 5843 4680 42 87
Qualification 65 Sat 2/29 - 11:25 AM 7197 135 5843 1188 7188 4961 86 125
Qualification 76 Sat 2/29 - 12:57 PM 7197 3641 3302 6567 3175 3539 82 132
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5424 5502 7226 6077 3875 7197 111 134
Quarterfinal 6 5424 5502 7226 6077 3875 7197 139 118
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2 5424 5502 7226 6077 3875 7197 110 97

FIM District Jackson Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 0 5 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 39
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/6 - 11:15 AM 6877 7197 7222 4568 1023 5523 52 21
Qualification 12 Fri 3/6 - 1:39 PM 7197 6556 862 8394 5688 3773 107 43
Qualification 17 Fri 3/6 - 2:23 PM 7197 5676 5675 6580 8378 8300 183 72
Qualification 23 Fri 3/6 - 3:25 PM 4568 6138 8399 5530 8378 7197 33 110
Qualification 32 Fri 3/6 - 4:50 PM 8373 5674 4216 7221 7197 3175 164 158
Qualification 38 Fri 3/6 - 5:39 PM 7197 4568 8393 8377 7209 8394 59 43
Qualification 41 Fri 3/6 - 6:03 PM 7197 5502 8394 3655 1502 7221 97 49
Qualification 46 Fri 3/6 - 6:59 PM 3773 6591 7197 2611 5675 5502 107 80
Qualification 57 Sat 3/7 - 9:29 AM 3655 6556 5523 6092 8377 7197 32 32
Qualification 60 Sat 3/7 - 9:57 AM 7219 6092 8399 8275 7197 1502 65 78
Qualification 71 Sat 3/7 - 11:22 AM 5676 5523 5205 3655 7197 1023 125 156
Qualification 75 Sat 3/7 - 11:56 AM 8394 8374 5559 5523 2611 7197 73 93
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5675 7197 5688 6580 5530 8275 139 179
Quarterfinal 8 5675 7197 5688 6580 5530 8275 124 150

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 54
Rank: 39 of 569 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7197 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Macomb Community College Event 15
FIM District Jackson Event 39

If Team 7197 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 19
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 30
Level 6 Highest Match Score 183
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 158
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 156
Level 9 Random Sort ---