Team Avatar Team 2611 - Jacktown Vectors (2020)


2020 Robot: Slots
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Jackson County Intermediate School District/Dart Foundation/ALRO Steel/Lomar Machine and Tool Company/ALRO Metals Plus/Exotic Automation and Supply/Poppe Family/JTV/State of Michigan/LeMatic/Miller Tool and Die/Jackson Area Career Center/DASI Solutions/Livonia Tool and Laser/Consumer's Energy&Jackson Area Career Center

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 9 (75%) 3 (25%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 4 (67%) 2 (33%) 0
Total 18 13 (72%) 5 (28%) 0 (0%)

Team 2611's 2020 Awards
Award Event
District Event Finalist FIM District Jackson Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

West Michigan Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2008


Lansing FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 19 to March 21, 2009


West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 26 to March 28, 2009


Ann Arbor FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 11 to March 13, 2010


West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 18 to March 20, 2010


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 4 to March 6, 2011


Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 1 to April 3, 2011


Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 1 to March 3, 2012


Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 16 to March 18, 2012


Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 7 to March 9, 2013


St Joseph FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 14 to March 16, 2013


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 10 to April 12, 2013


Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 6 to March 8, 2014


Howell FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 13 to March 15, 2014


Lansing FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


FIM District - Howell Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


FIM District - Woodhaven Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


FIM District - Lakeview Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016


FIM District - Lansing Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


FIM District - Ann Arbor Pioneer Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017


FIM District - Lansing Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017


Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018


FIM District Lansing Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018


FIM District Jackson Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019


FIM District Lansing Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIM District Jackson Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 15 20 0 53
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/6 - 12:22 PM 2611 8377 8393 6591 8275 6092 199 24
Qualification 11 Fri 3/6 - 1:02 PM 5676 1502 8378 5205 2611 8373 92 129
Qualification 16 Fri 3/6 - 2:14 PM 3175 6092 2611 8374 4568 5688 86 47
Qualification 21 Fri 3/6 - 3:04 PM 6150 862 2611 3655 6580 6877 187 93
Qualification 27 Fri 3/6 - 4:03 PM 6138 8378 6556 6877 2611 7209 46 92
Qualification 34 Fri 3/6 - 5:08 PM 2611 5559 7222 1502 8399 5530 96 69
Qualification 46 Fri 3/6 - 6:59 PM 3773 6591 7197 2611 5675 5502 107 80
Qualification 49 Fri 3/6 - 7:30 PM 862 5523 7219 1023 2611 6556 71 133
Qualification 53 Fri 3/6 - 7:59 PM 5559 862 7221 2611 1502 6591 90 78
Qualification 59 Sat 3/7 - 9:51 AM 6580 5530 2611 5205 6150 6877 112 98
Qualification 69 Sat 3/7 - 11:08 AM 4216 8300 2611 6556 5530 5674 118 142
Qualification 75 Sat 3/7 - 11:56 AM 8394 8374 5559 5523 2611 7197 73 93
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2611 5676 5205 4216 3175 6877 134 107
Quarterfinal 7 2611 5676 5205 4216 3175 6877 204 106
Semifinal 2 2611 5676 5205 6580 5530 8275 177 105
Semifinal 4 2611 5676 5205 6580 5530 8275 163 113
Final 1 862 1023 6591 2611 5676 5205 139 79
Final 2 862 1023 6591 2611 5676 5205 171 93

Oxygen Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 53
Rank: 42 of 569 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2611 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Jackson Event 53

If Team 2611 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 18
Level 6 Highest Match Score 204
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 199
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 187
Level 9 Random Sort ---