Team Avatar Team 1502 - Technical Difficulties (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Chelsea School District/Bosch/Cobra-Moto/Custom Ideation/Novo Nordisk/Alro/SKW Automation/The Dybdahl Family/Putnam Family/Gaiser Family/Wisner Family & Chelsea High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 22 (48%) 21 (46%) 2 (4%)
Playoff 17 10 (59%) 7 (41%) 0
Total 63 32 (51%) 28 (44%) 2 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Milford Event presented by GM Proving Grounds

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 30 5 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/11 - 11:00 AM 1502 2145 67 4405 503 5712 59 79
Qualification 8   Fri 3/11 - 12:05 PM 2619 3707 8362 7211 7791 1502 51 54
Qualification 17   Fri 3/11 - 2:25 PM 240 503 1502 2834 862 5907 75 61
Qualification 23   Fri 3/11 - 3:16 PM 453 1502 3098 240 308 8361 27 46
Qualification 30   Fri 3/11 - 4:14 PM 8426 5263 7791 5561 6570 1502 28 72
Qualification 35   Fri 3/11 - 4:52 PM 8519 1502 5263 862 7254 3098 34 24
Qualification 42 Fri 3/11 - 5:42 PM 308 5561 453 1502 573 862 45 76
Qualification 48   Fri 3/11 - 6:29 PM 1502 1481 7254 7660 6570 503 60 86
Qualification 54   Sat 3/12 - 9:53 AM 862 2145 308 7660 7598 1502 53 77
Qualification 58   Sat 3/12 - 10:28 AM 1718 7598 573 1502 5712 308 76 80
Qualification 63   Sat 3/12 - 11:18 AM 8179 830 5712 8362 1502 5907 72 56
Qualification 67 Sat 3/12 - 11:45 AM 7225 5907 8179 8361 1502 830 52 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5
Event Champions!


FIM District Saline Event presented by DTE

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 20 0 55
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 3/26 - 11:53 AM 1502 8895 5144 1023 5676 8832 48 73
Qualification 12   Sat 3/26 - 12:43 PM 6570 217 1502 8314 7221 3619 69 9
Qualification 18   Sat 3/26 - 2:34 PM 8314 280 1502 8895 7147 5756 33 31
Qualification 23   Sat 3/26 - 3:10 PM 1502 503 5046 5612 6538 5559 61 30
Qualification 28   Sat 3/26 - 3:56 PM 217 5046 7221 1502 6538 5066 41 53
Qualification 37   Sat 3/26 - 4:58 PM 4395 8895 8423 1502 8373 3568 23 55
Qualification 44   Sat 3/26 - 5:47 PM 3542 5144 5612 1076 1502 6528 57 42
Qualification 48   Sat 3/26 - 6:12 PM 1528 1076 5066 2611 5612 1502 12 74
Qualification 58   Sun 3/27 - 9:39 AM 3773 1502 8179 3568 3538 5067 60 84
Qualification 64   Sun 3/27 - 10:23 AM 280 5559 503 6556 5462 1502 53 77
Qualification 68   Sun 3/27 - 10:51 AM 3538 1502 5559 5462 5066 2611 89 60
Qualification 76   Sun 3/27 - 11:49 AM 3604 5756 280 1528 1502 1023 26 97
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   503 1502 5144 5046 6150 8179 106 50
Quarterfinal 7   503 1502 5144 5046 6150 8179 89 41
Semifinal 2   503 1502 5144 5676 5612 3568 79 41
Semifinal 4   503 1502 5144 5676 5612 3568 53 49
Final 1   1023 3538 5559 503 1502 5144 101 69
Final 2   1023 3538 5559 503 1502 5144 101 95

FIRST in Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 18 0 0 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/14 - 2:22 PM 1502 3452 6088 5505 862 7191 86 77
Qualification 9   Thu 4/14 - 2:54 PM 1502 862 6120 3322 1189 5460 67 114
Qualification 14   Thu 4/14 - 3:29 PM 5460 4384 1502 1718 3534 4130 65 125
Qualification 21   Thu 4/14 - 4:59 PM 2054 67 5150 240 1502 4130 101 81
Qualification 28   Thu 4/14 - 5:45 PM 74 862 4779 1502 2054 4392 98 133
Qualification 37   Fri 4/15 - 10:24 AM 3655 1502 2611 5525 6120 4967 92 76
Qualification 42   Fri 4/15 - 11:00 AM 5525 4362 3452 3534 5980 1502 65 95
Qualification 48   Fri 4/15 - 11:46 AM 3534 5150 6120 6642 1502 5525 66 42
Qualification 54   Fri 4/15 - 12:28 PM 7211 245 1502 1684 4392 3452 108 108
Qualification 65   Fri 4/15 - 2:47 PM 5114 3538 2834 67 3322 1502 129 150
Qualification 69   Fri 4/15 - 3:14 PM 7211 5114 7244 1502 4779 3538 97 94
Qualification 74   Fri 4/15 - 3:48 PM 201 1502 7191 67 5660 3655 71 110
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5460 3538 3322 5505 1189 1502 117 115
Quarterfinal 8   5460 3538 3322 5505 1189 1502 162 138

FIRST in Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 55 of 75
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/21 - 8:52 AM 195 2451 3218 1502 1138 2637 124 87
Qualification 22   Thu 4/21 - 12:31 PM 2626 5199 1622 4159 1502 1796 81 95
Qualification 33   Thu 4/21 - 1:59 PM 4561 1502 8748 5462 4598 2046 92 110
Qualification 45   Thu 4/21 - 3:38 PM 4153 1114 695 5735 4639 1502 110 80
Qualification 54   Thu 4/21 - 4:47 PM 1502 1296 5727 6421 1700 3284 124 108
Qualification 66   Fri 4/22 - 8:20 AM 8738 2073 1502 8849 4635 5338 82 92
Qualification 85   Fri 4/22 - 10:50 AM 3008 2642 2611 1502 2239 3603 106 105
Qualification 94   Fri 4/22 - 11:56 AM 7174 16 179 8177 4028 1502 111 110
Qualification 110   Fri 4/22 - 2:59 PM 8020 1502 862 4639 696 8742 93 93
Qualification 120   Fri 4/22 - 4:26 PM 1502 8531 3928 59 7451 4907 112 124
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 163
Rank: 77 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1502 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Milford Event presented by GM Proving Grounds 63
FIM District Saline Event presented by DTE 55
FIRST in Michigan State Championship 0
FIRST in Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 45

If Team 1502 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 63
Level 6 Highest Match Score 150
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 138
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 133
Level 9 Random Sort ---