Team 1571 - CALibrate Robotics (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/MicroChip/Mentor Graphics/Oregon Dept of Education&Center for Advanced Learning

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 6 (50%) 6 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 12 6 (50%) 6 (50%) 0 (0%)

Team 1571's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Pacific Northwest Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2005


Pacific Northwest Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2006


Pacific Northwest Regional

  February 28 to March 2, 2007


Oregon Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


Oregon Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2009


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2013


PNW FIRST Robotics Oregon City District Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2014


PNW FIRST Robotics Oregon State University District Event

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


PNW District - Oregon City Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016


PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016


PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017


PNW District - Lake Oswego Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017


PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018


PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019


PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019


PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 2/28 - 11:17 AM 2471 7448 1571 6696 1540 2898 40 84
Qualification 7   Fri 2/28 - 12:07 PM 2471 3674 2915 6465 1571 5450 141 43
Qualification 14   Fri 2/28 - 1:04 PM 5468 2411 2550 1540 3223 1571 43 97
Qualification 19   Fri 2/28 - 2:40 PM 4127 5295 2521 1571 2550 1425 60 85
Qualification 25   Fri 2/28 - 3:26 PM 1571 5803 4127 3711 2811 6831 32 109
Qualification 34   Fri 2/28 - 4:33 PM 1571 1510 2898 4488 847 3636 55 85
Qualification 38   Fri 2/28 - 5:04 PM 4488 3024 1571 3223 5450 2990 77 89
Qualification 44 Fri 2/28 - 5:48 PM 2915 1571 1432 3024 6845 360 86 36
Qualification 50   Fri 2/28 - 6:28 PM 753 1571 847 3636 2521 5803 40 96
Qualification 60   Sat 2/29 - 9:47 AM 360 3711 1540 2521 1571 3674 104 178
Qualification 64   Sat 2/29 - 10:17 AM 5085 6696 1425 6831 360 1571 74 79
Qualification 69   Sat 2/29 - 10:55 AM 1432 3223 6465 1571 3636 6696 66 108
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 12
Rank: 71 of 147 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1571 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Clackamas Academy Event 12

If Team 1571 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 12
Level 6 Highest Match Score 178
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 108
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 97
Level 9 Random Sort ---