Team 3711 - Iron Mustang (2020)


2020 Robot: TBD
2020 Home Championship: ***CANCELLED*** FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2020 Sponsors: Little Mountain Hardware/Terry Schmid Gravel/JoeScan/OSPI/The Boeing Company/Google/Microsoft/Tum A Lum Lumber/Nelson Bros Engineering&Trout Lake School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3711's performance in the 2020 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3711 attended in 2020.
Team 3711 had a record of 23-14-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 8 - 0 and Playoff record of 7 - 6)

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 13 20 0 51
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:07A
3024 5468 6465 21
5085 3711 5450 79
Qualification 12
12:51P
5085 847 6831 87
3636 3812 3711 105
Qualification 18
2:32P
3711 5803 1510 89
6343 6831 2471 159
Qualification 22
3:02P
6845 3711 6465 92
5803 4488 1540 129
Qualification 25
3:26P
1571 5803 4127 32
3711 2811 6831 109
Qualification 35
4:40P
3711 1432 6696 69
5450 2550 5977 32
Qualification 41
5:29P
1432 5468 6845 64
2521 2915 3711 104
Qualification 48
6:16P
4488 2550 3711 107
5295 3674 5085 90
Qualification 54
6:56P
2990 360 6696 137
2411 3711 4127 39
Qualification 60
9:47A
360 3711 1540 104
2521 1571 3674 178
Qualification 66
10:31A
5468 5977 3711 106
753 1432 2811 95
Qualification 70
11:02A
3711 6343 753 84
2898 4488 3812 111
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1425 3711 360 98
6831 5468 2411 121
Quarterfinal 6
1425 3711 360 142
6831 5468 2411 90
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2
1425 3711 360 134
6831 5468 2411 38
Semifinal 1
2471 1540 5295 230
1425 3711 360 157
Semifinal 3
2471 1540 5295 153
1425 3711 360 189
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1
2471 1540 3223 133
1425 3711 360 201
Final 1
1425 3711 360 179
4488 3674 6465 171
Final 2
1425 3711 360 187
4488 3674 6465 214
Final 3
1425 3711 360 153
4488 3674 6465 184


PNW District West Valley Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2020

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 14 10 0 41
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 24
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
12:27P
4911 5920 3712 150
4125 3711 2147 125
Qualification 5
2:05P
4980 4104 6076 25
5920 2605 3711 129
Qualification 9
2:40P
6442 4089 3711 110
4911 2605 4692 74
Qualification 14
3:36P
2944 3712 4104 20
6076 4061 3711 98
Qualification 17
4:00P
4692 6076 4513 70
6443 3711 3712 130
Qualification 22
4:46P
3876 2147 6443 61
3711 3693 4911 112
Qualification 27
5:29P
6442 4104 2944 42
4060 3711 4125 61
Qualification 29
6:03P
4513 2944 3711 121
4089 4125 5920 141
Qualification 35
6:59P
3711 6076 1595 60
4911 2811 4089 228
Qualification 40
7:37P
4125 4061 3693 47
3711 4980 3876 84
Qualification 44
9:52A
2811 3711 2910 230
3663 4980 5920 91
Qualification 47
10:13A
3711 3663 4104 193
2147 6076 4089 126
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3711 2811 3712 168
4980 6443 2605 78
Quarterfinal 8
3711 2811 3712 139
4980 6443 2605 70
Semifinal 2
3663 4089 4104 114
3711 2811 3712 99
Semifinal 4
3663 4089 4104 102
3711 2811 3712 79

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 13 20 0 51
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:07A
3024 5468 6465 21
5085 3711 5450 79
Qualification 12
12:51P
5085 847 6831 87
3636 3812 3711 105
Qualification 18
2:32P
3711 5803 1510 89
6343 6831 2471 159
Qualification 22
3:02P
6845 3711 6465 92
5803 4488 1540 129
Qualification 25
3:26P
1571 5803 4127 32
3711 2811 6831 109
Qualification 35
4:40P
3711 1432 6696 69
5450 2550 5977 32
Qualification 41
5:29P
1432 5468 6845 64
2521 2915 3711 104
Qualification 48
6:16P
4488 2550 3711 107
5295 3674 5085 90
Qualification 54
6:56P
2990 360 6696 137
2411 3711 4127 39
Qualification 60
9:47A
360 3711 1540 104
2521 1571 3674 178
Qualification 66
10:31A
5468 5977 3711 106
753 1432 2811 95
Qualification 70
11:02A
3711 6343 753 84
2898 4488 3812 111
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1425 3711 360 98
6831 5468 2411 121
Quarterfinal 6
1425 3711 360 142
6831 5468 2411 90
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2
1425 3711 360 134
6831 5468 2411 38
Semifinal 1
2471 1540 5295 230
1425 3711 360 157
Semifinal 3
2471 1540 5295 153
1425 3711 360 189
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1
2471 1540 3223 133
1425 3711 360 201
Final 1
1425 3711 360 179
4488 3674 6465 171
Final 2
1425 3711 360 187
4488 3674 6465 214
Final 3
1425 3711 360 153
4488 3674 6465 184

PNW District West Valley Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2020

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 14 10 0 41
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 24
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
12:27P
4911 5920 3712 150
4125 3711 2147 125
Qualification 5
2:05P
4980 4104 6076 25
5920 2605 3711 129
Qualification 9
2:40P
6442 4089 3711 110
4911 2605 4692 74
Qualification 14
3:36P
2944 3712 4104 20
6076 4061 3711 98
Qualification 17
4:00P
4692 6076 4513 70
6443 3711 3712 130
Qualification 22
4:46P
3876 2147 6443 61
3711 3693 4911 112
Qualification 27
5:29P
6442 4104 2944 42
4060 3711 4125 61
Qualification 29
6:03P
4513 2944 3711 121
4089 4125 5920 141
Qualification 35
6:59P
3711 6076 1595 60
4911 2811 4089 228
Qualification 40
7:37P
4125 4061 3693 47
3711 4980 3876 84
Qualification 44
9:52A
2811 3711 2910 230
3663 4980 5920 91
Qualification 47
10:13A
3711 3663 4104 193
2147 6076 4089 126
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3711 2811 3712 168
4980 6443 2605 78
Quarterfinal 8
3711 2811 3712 139
4980 6443 2605 70
Semifinal 2
3663 4089 4104 114
3711 2811 3712 99
Semifinal 4
3663 4089 4104 102
3711 2811 3712 79

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 92
Rank: 3 of 184 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 3711 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Clackamas Academy Event 41
PNW District West Valley Event 41

If Team 3711 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 35
Level 6 Highest Match Score 230
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 201
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 193
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.