Team Avatar Team 2811 - StormBots (2020)


2020 Home Championship: ***CANCELLED*** FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2020 Sponsors: The Boeing Company / Protech / Washington State OSPI / Vancouver Public Schools / Hewlett Packard Company / ConMet & Skyview High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2811's performance in the 2020 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2811 attended in 2020.
Team 2811 had a record of 17-13-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 9 - 0 and Playoff record of 2 - 4)

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 5 28
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:27A
2811 2550 6343 24
6845 847 1425 87
Qualification 8
12:14P
360 5977 2811 30
1540 753 1425 136
Qualification 13
12:57P
360 5450 2521 90
2811 5295 2898 41
Qualification 20
2:47P
5450 3812 2811 45
2915 7448 2411 51
Qualification 25
3:26P
1571 5803 4127 32
3711 2811 6831 109
Qualification 32
4:18P
2811 2471 1540 195
2990 2521 3024 82
Qualification 37
4:53P
3636 6343 5295 51
2811 5085 7448 59
Qualification 43
5:41P
6696 2811 3223 70
1510 5450 753 68
Qualification 52
6:44P
3812 5085 2471 149
6465 2811 3674 131
Qualification 56
7:10P
6831 3223 7448 62
2915 2811 4488 139
Qualification 66
10:31A
5468 5977 3711 106
753 1432 2811 95
Qualification 72
11:21A
1425 1510 2811 163
847 5295 2550 31
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:10P
2471 1540 5295 169
2811 5085 1510 64
Quarterfinal 5
2471 1540 5295 178
2811 5085 1510 77


PNW District West Valley Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2020

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 14 10 10 52
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 24
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
1:14P
4089 4060 6443 106
3876 2811 4061 68
Qualification 6
2:15P
2910 4089 3876 173
2811 3712 6442 17
Qualification 11
3:06P
2944 2811 2147 63
6443 3876 4980 73
Qualification 13
3:27P
2605 2147 6443 99
4060 4513 2811 100
Qualification 20
4:27P
3693 5920 2811 169
6442 4911 2605 131
Qualification 23
4:53P
4513 5920 2944 109
6442 2811 4061 115
Qualification 28
5:39P
1595 4980 2811 103
2147 3693 3712 29
Qualification 30
6:17P
4060 4692 3876 24
4104 2910 2811 153
Qualification 35
6:59P
3711 6076 1595 60
4911 2811 4089 228
Qualification 39
7:30P
2811 2605 3663 149
5920 2147 6442 117
Qualification 44
9:52A
2811 3711 2910 230
3663 4980 5920 91
Qualification 46
10:06A
2811 6443 4125 127
4061 3712 4980 87
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3711 2811 3712 168
4980 6443 2605 78
Quarterfinal 8
3711 2811 3712 139
4980 6443 2605 70
Semifinal 2
3663 4089 4104 114
3711 2811 3712 99
Semifinal 4
3663 4089 4104 102
3711 2811 3712 79


***SUSPENDED*** PNW District Oregon State Fairgrounds Event

  March 26 to March 28, 2020


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 5 28
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:27A
2811 2550 6343 24
6845 847 1425 87
Qualification 8
12:14P
360 5977 2811 30
1540 753 1425 136
Qualification 13
12:57P
360 5450 2521 90
2811 5295 2898 41
Qualification 20
2:47P
5450 3812 2811 45
2915 7448 2411 51
Qualification 25
3:26P
1571 5803 4127 32
3711 2811 6831 109
Qualification 32
4:18P
2811 2471 1540 195
2990 2521 3024 82
Qualification 37
4:53P
3636 6343 5295 51
2811 5085 7448 59
Qualification 43
5:41P
6696 2811 3223 70
1510 5450 753 68
Qualification 52
6:44P
3812 5085 2471 149
6465 2811 3674 131
Qualification 56
7:10P
6831 3223 7448 62
2915 2811 4488 139
Qualification 66
10:31A
5468 5977 3711 106
753 1432 2811 95
Qualification 72
11:21A
1425 1510 2811 163
847 5295 2550 31
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:10P
2471 1540 5295 169
2811 5085 1510 64
Quarterfinal 5
2471 1540 5295 178
2811 5085 1510 77

PNW District West Valley Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2020

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 14 10 10 52
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 24
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
1:14P
4089 4060 6443 106
3876 2811 4061 68
Qualification 6
2:15P
2910 4089 3876 173
2811 3712 6442 17
Qualification 11
3:06P
2944 2811 2147 63
6443 3876 4980 73
Qualification 13
3:27P
2605 2147 6443 99
4060 4513 2811 100
Qualification 20
4:27P
3693 5920 2811 169
6442 4911 2605 131
Qualification 23
4:53P
4513 5920 2944 109
6442 2811 4061 115
Qualification 28
5:39P
1595 4980 2811 103
2147 3693 3712 29
Qualification 30
6:17P
4060 4692 3876 24
4104 2910 2811 153
Qualification 35
6:59P
3711 6076 1595 60
4911 2811 4089 228
Qualification 39
7:30P
2811 2605 3663 149
5920 2147 6442 117
Qualification 44
9:52A
2811 3711 2910 230
3663 4980 5920 91
Qualification 46
10:06A
2811 6443 4125 127
4061 3712 4980 87
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3711 2811 3712 168
4980 6443 2605 78
Quarterfinal 8
3711 2811 3712 139
4980 6443 2605 70
Semifinal 2
3663 4089 4104 114
3711 2811 3712 99
Semifinal 4
3663 4089 4104 102
3711 2811 3712 79

***SUSPENDED*** PNW District Oregon State Fairgrounds Event

  March 26 to March 28, 2020


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 80
Rank: 5 of 184 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 2811 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Clackamas Academy Event 52
PNW District West Valley Event 52

If Team 2811 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 23
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 32
Level 6 Highest Match Score 230
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 228
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 195
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.