Team 1571 - CALibrate Robotics (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Oregon Dept of Education/The Boeing Company/MicroChip/Autodesk/Benchmade Knife/First Tech Credit Union&Center for Advanced Learning

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 6 (25%) 18 (75%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 6 (25%) 18 (75%) 0 (0%)

Team 1571's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 0 5
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 36
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/24 - 11:43 AM 2898 1571 955 997 1425 5970 87 280
Qualification 9 Fri 3/24 - 12:15 PM 847 4662 1571 3131 3674 2990 140 259
Qualification 14 Fri 3/24 - 12:55 PM 2521 4488 6445 5085 4057 1571 251 210
Qualification 23 Fri 3/24 - 3:00 PM 1540 753 6445 6456 5468 1571 220 146
Qualification 30 Fri 3/24 - 3:59 PM 3673 2374 1571 4051 1540 5468 170 267
Qualification 36 Fri 3/24 - 4:54 PM 5198 2374 4662 4110 1571 957 260 145
Qualification 40 Fri 3/24 - 5:34 PM 4043 2002 1571 5198 997 5085 167 205
Qualification 43 Fri 3/24 - 5:55 PM 5085 6456 1510 2550 1571 3674 110 255
Qualification 53 Fri 3/24 - 7:14 PM 4127 847 4488 4692 1571 1510 158 94
Qualification 56 Fri 3/24 - 7:36 PM 1571 4132 4127 2898 957 4488 11 261
Qualification 65 Sat 3/25 - 10:15 AM 2811 1571 4051 3674 997 4057 196 320
Qualification 70 Sat 3/25 - 10:51 AM 1571 5970 5198 2990 5468 4662 220 210
Playoff Matches

PNW District - Lake Oswego Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 30
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/31 - 11:13 AM 3636 3131 2411 6443 1571 3812 145 75
Qualification 8 Fri 3/31 - 11:57 AM 5975 5977 3131 6696 1571 5450 235 190
Qualification 14 Fri 3/31 - 12:39 PM 2411 1510 1571 6437 5975 6465 192 95
Qualification 17 Fri 3/31 - 2:16 PM 2811 6696 1571 5970 2002 3024 245 305
Qualification 21 Fri 3/31 - 2:46 PM 2002 6343 1571 3636 4132 4662 145 239
Qualification 29 Fri 3/31 - 3:54 PM 1571 2915 2374 5450 1359 2635 165 230
Qualification 31 Fri 3/31 - 4:08 PM 1571 4132 1359 1510 4662 5975 145 203
Qualification 39 Fri 3/31 - 5:18 PM 4132 2733 5977 1571 6465 2471 90 228
Qualification 43 Fri 3/31 - 5:55 PM 1571 3636 5975 6465 1432 6343 330 245
Qualification 48 Fri 3/31 - 6:41 PM 4662 4127 6343 4692 1571 2635 275 240
Qualification 51 Sat 4/1 - 9:42 AM 4692 5450 2811 5977 2898 1571 280 240
Qualification 56 Sat 4/1 - 10:20 AM 1432 1571 3131 6437 4132 2471 295 256
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 14
Rank: 149 of 155 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1571 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event 5
PNW District - Lake Oswego Event 9

If Team 1571 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 14
Level 6 Highest Match Score 330
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 295
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 255
Level 9 Random Sort ---