Team Avatar Team 308 - Monsters (2020)


2020 Robot: Audrey 15
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Engineered Abrasives / FCA Foundation / Nissan / Tecla Products / Michigan Department of Education & Walled Lake Central High Sch & Walled Lake Northern High Sch

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 4 (33%) 8 (67%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 3 1 (33%) 2 (67%) 0
Total 15 5 (33%) 10 (67%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

National Championship

  April 22 to April 24, 1999


Great Lakes Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2000


Motorola Midwest Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2000


National Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2000


West Michigan Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2001


Great Lakes Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2001


National Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2001


Great Lakes Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2002


Western Michigan Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 25 to April 27, 2002


Great Lakes Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 2003


West Michigan Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2003


NASA / VCU Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2004


Detroit Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2004


West Michigan Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


Great Lakes Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2006


Championship - Archimedes

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Great Lakes Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Great Lakes Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Cass Tech FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 12 to March 14, 2009


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 26 to March 28, 2009


Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship

  April 1 to April 3, 2009


Cass Tech FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 11 to March 13, 2010


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 25 to March 27, 2010


Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 16 to April 18, 2010


Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 18 to March 20, 2011


Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 1 to April 3, 2011


Michigan FIRST Robotics State Championship

  April 8 to April 10, 2011


Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


Northville FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 13 to April 15, 2012


Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 7 to March 9, 2013


Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


Bedford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 4 to April 6, 2013


Howell FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 13 to March 15, 2014


Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 27 to March 29, 2014


Lansing FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


FIM District - Waterford Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2015


FIM District - Lansing Event

  April 2 to April 4, 2015


FIM District - Waterford Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016


FIM District - Livonia Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


FIM District - Waterford Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017


FIM District - Lansing Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


FIM District Milford Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018


Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


FIM District Troy Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


FIM District Milford Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019


FIM District Troy Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019


Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIM District Milford Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 9 0 5 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/6 - 11:02 AM 8314 308 7225 66 74 7769 65 73
Qualification 9 Fri 3/6 - 12:17 PM 308 7660 8299 5155 453 4405 83 105
Qualification 19 Fri 3/6 - 2:28 PM 6020 308 4776 67 1076 7178 105 131
Qualification 26 Fri 3/6 - 3:23 PM 6078 7195 6020 308 7598 4362 48 30
Qualification 31 Fri 3/6 - 3:57 PM 7178 835 7195 308 5053 6344 70 93
Qualification 34 Fri 3/6 - 4:20 PM 7178 5561 308 5053 51 74 151 92
Qualification 45 Fri 3/6 - 5:47 PM 7769 6570 308 3536 4776 1189 84 159
Qualification 49 Fri 3/6 - 6:17 PM 453 5263 8314 3536 835 308 45 102
Qualification 53 Fri 3/6 - 6:46 PM 3098 7220 7660 7195 7495 308 156 96
Qualification 65 Sat 3/7 - 10:34 AM 3098 308 66 3707 6570 7553 82 128
Qualification 71 Sat 3/7 - 11:19 AM 7211 308 5712 5167 8314 7660 153 154
Qualification 74 Sat 3/7 - 11:39 AM 7495 7211 7598 308 74 7147 113 135
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/7 - 1:59 PM 5561 67 1189 308 4776 7147 115 130
Quarterfinal 5 5561 67 1189 308 4776 7147 203 151
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 1 5561 67 1189 308 4776 7147 203 138

Krypton Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Potassium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 25
Rank: 167 of 569 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 308 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Milford Event 25

If Team 308 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 11
Level 6 Highest Match Score 153
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 151
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 151
Level 9 Random Sort ---