Team 308 - The Monsters (2016)




2016 Sponsors: FCA Foundation / Engineered Abrasives / Autodesk / ZF TRW / Tecla Company, Inc. / Hitachi / B&P Process Equipment / Keysight Technologies / Midwest Glass Fabricators / Paragon Model & Tool, Inc. / Novi Laser / Great Lakes Powder Coating, LLC & Walled Lake Western High School & Walled Lake Central High School & Walled Lake Northern High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 308's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 308 attended in 2016.
Team 308 had a record of 17-13-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 9 - 0 and Playoff record of 2 - 4)

FIM District - Waterford Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 12 0 0 27
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (B)
11:45A
308 4737 6117 -46-
245 3655 3667 47
Qualification 11 (B)
1:17P
3302 308 2676 -42-
2137 5066 201 84
Qualification 17 (C)
2:02P
308 5860 2075 -64-
2676 5048 6117 60
Qualification 22 (D)
2:40P
308 2137 33 -59-
3098 4779 1023 61
Qualification 27 (A)
3:15P
308 5650 3773 -59-
5860 5688 5282 57
Qualification 37 (C)
4:31P
1718 4779 4737 63
5711 5090 308 -59-
Qualification 43 (D)
5:16P
313 5066 4810 56
308 1023 4003 -58-
Qualification 47 (D)
5:47P
5662 5650 1718 61
308 313 201 -76-
Qualification 53 (A)
6:32P
1189 308 67 -69-
6152 5860 5436 65
Qualification 65 (C)
10:39A
2075 5263 3773 88
308 1250 5708 -50-
Qualification 71 (D)
11:24A
33 5708 5090 106
5193 308 5048 -67-
Qualification 74 (A)
11:45A
51 308 4779 -71-
1189 5282 4810 67
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (B)
201 3667 4779 117
308 2075 1189 -96-
Quarterfinal 6 (C)
201 3667 4779 110
308 2075 1189 -105-


FIM District - Livonia Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 12 10 5 45
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (D)
11:24A
6089 4768 308 -35-
3414 6190 3547 76
Qualification 14 (B)
12:37P
308 1188 314 -69-
5225 313 27 55
Qualification 18 (B)
2:08P
308 6150 3547 -73-
1250 5050 6190 107
Qualification 22 (C)
2:39P
5144 548 2620 84
308 3548 302 -93-
Qualification 27 (D)
3:14P
6116 4405 240 42
5531 313 308 -82-
Qualification 38 (B)
4:37P
6152 6116 308 -74-
6089 5708 1023 94
Qualification 45 (C)
5:29P
308 6190 5217 -73-
5066 2832 1188 63
Qualification 53 (D)
6:31P
2224 313 5907 45
5144 5853 308 -87-
Qualification 58 (A)
7:09P
240 308 27 -87-
548 302 5695 80
Qualification 61 (B)
9:44A
4405 3542 5531 78
5530 2960 308 -81-
Qualification 67 (C)
10:29A
5217 3548 503 84
4390 5050 308 -92-
Qualification 76 (D)
11:38A
1023 308 3641 -91-
5907 314 5531 81
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (B)
3641 6190 313 96
2832 308 2960 -128-
Quarterfinal 6 (C)
3641 6190 313 97
2832 308 2960 -101-
Semifinal 1 (D)
27 1023 5907 132
2832 308 2960 -131-
Semifinal 3 (D)
27 1023 5907 167
2832 308 2960 -95-

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District - Waterford Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 12 0 0 27
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (B)
11:45A
308 4737 6117 -46-
245 3655 3667 47
Qualification 11 (B)
1:17P
3302 308 2676 -42-
2137 5066 201 84
Qualification 17 (C)
2:02P
308 5860 2075 -64-
2676 5048 6117 60
Qualification 22 (D)
2:40P
308 2137 33 -59-
3098 4779 1023 61
Qualification 27 (A)
3:15P
308 5650 3773 -59-
5860 5688 5282 57
Qualification 37 (C)
4:31P
1718 4779 4737 63
5711 5090 308 -59-
Qualification 43 (D)
5:16P
313 5066 4810 56
308 1023 4003 -58-
Qualification 47 (D)
5:47P
5662 5650 1718 61
308 313 201 -76-
Qualification 53 (A)
6:32P
1189 308 67 -69-
6152 5860 5436 65
Qualification 65 (C)
10:39A
2075 5263 3773 88
308 1250 5708 -50-
Qualification 71 (D)
11:24A
33 5708 5090 106
5193 308 5048 -67-
Qualification 74 (A)
11:45A
51 308 4779 -71-
1189 5282 4810 67
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (B)
201 3667 4779 117
308 2075 1189 -96-
Quarterfinal 6 (C)
201 3667 4779 110
308 2075 1189 -105-

FIM District - Livonia Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 12 10 5 45
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (D)
11:24A
6089 4768 308 -35-
3414 6190 3547 76
Qualification 14 (B)
12:37P
308 1188 314 -69-
5225 313 27 55
Qualification 18 (B)
2:08P
308 6150 3547 -73-
1250 5050 6190 107
Qualification 22 (C)
2:39P
5144 548 2620 84
308 3548 302 -93-
Qualification 27 (D)
3:14P
6116 4405 240 42
5531 313 308 -82-
Qualification 38 (B)
4:37P
6152 6116 308 -74-
6089 5708 1023 94
Qualification 45 (C)
5:29P
308 6190 5217 -73-
5066 2832 1188 63
Qualification 53 (D)
6:31P
2224 313 5907 45
5144 5853 308 -87-
Qualification 58 (A)
7:09P
240 308 27 -87-
548 302 5695 80
Qualification 61 (B)
9:44A
4405 3542 5531 78
5530 2960 308 -81-
Qualification 67 (C)
10:29A
5217 3548 503 84
4390 5050 308 -92-
Qualification 76 (D)
11:38A
1023 308 3641 -91-
5907 314 5531 81
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (B)
3641 6190 313 96
2832 308 2960 -128-
Quarterfinal 6 (C)
3641 6190 313 97
2832 308 2960 -101-
Semifinal 1 (D)
27 1023 5907 132
2832 308 2960 -131-
Semifinal 3 (D)
27 1023 5907 167
2832 308 2960 -95-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 72
Rank: 104 of 412 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 308 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Waterford Event 27
FIM District - Livonia Event 45

If Team 308 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 33
Level 6 Highest Match Score 131
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 128
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 105
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.