Team Avatar Team 1189 - The Gearheads (2020)


2020 Home Championship: ***CANCELLED*** FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2020 Sponsors: General Motors /Grosse Pointe Public Schools/Grosse Pointe Foundation for Public Education./Howard & Howard/Hella/Ziebart/CSL Plasma-Saginaw/Dassault Systems Solidworks Corporation/ESL/FCA Foundation/Grainger/Great Lakes Industrial Representatives/Grenne Manufacturing/Grosse Pointe North Parents Club/Pat Scott Jewelers/Roush/State of Michigan&Grosse Pointe North High Sch&Grosse Pointe South High Sch


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1189's performance in the 2020 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1189 attended in 2020.
Team 1189 had a record of 10-9-0 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 8 - 0 and Playoff record of 6 - 1)

FIM District Milford Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2020

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
7 1 30 0 38
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 34 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:13A
6020 1189 4405 46
5263 7598 5155 35
Qualification 7
12:02P
1076 7598 1189 113
7769 3707 4362 68
Qualification 14
1:40P
6344 7147 66 87
5155 1189 7660 82
Qualification 24
3:07P
7220 7495 5053 111
5167 1189 74 75
Qualification 33
4:11P
5263 6078 67 92
1189 3098 7553 71
Qualification 39
4:56P
7225 3707 1189 119
7660 3536 7211 96
Qualification 45
5:47P
7769 6570 308 84
3536 4776 1189 159
Qualification 48
6:11P
4776 5053 1076 110
1189 8299 7220 99
Qualification 57
9:33A
1189 5712 5561 93
67 6020 8314 127
Qualification 60
9:55A
4405 7220 8314 94
7195 7147 1189 27
Qualification 72
11:26A
8332 1189 7178 103
7225 4405 6078 133
Qualification 78
12:11P
1189 8314 835 59
4362 5167 7225 156
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:59P
5561 67 1189 115
308 4776 7147 130
Quarterfinal 5
5561 67 1189 203
308 4776 7147 151
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 1
5561 67 1189 203
308 4776 7147 138
Semifinal 1
5561 67 1189 184
3536 5712 7211 66
Semifinal 3
5561 67 1189 194
3536 5712 7211 109
Final 1
5561 67 1189 164
5053 7769 7553 103
Final 2
5561 67 1189 201
5053 7769 7553 137


***SUSPENDED*** FIM District Center Line Event

  March 19 to March 21, 2020


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District Milford Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2020

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
7 1 30 0 38
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 34 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:13A
6020 1189 4405 46
5263 7598 5155 35
Qualification 7
12:02P
1076 7598 1189 113
7769 3707 4362 68
Qualification 14
1:40P
6344 7147 66 87
5155 1189 7660 82
Qualification 24
3:07P
7220 7495 5053 111
5167 1189 74 75
Qualification 33
4:11P
5263 6078 67 92
1189 3098 7553 71
Qualification 39
4:56P
7225 3707 1189 119
7660 3536 7211 96
Qualification 45
5:47P
7769 6570 308 84
3536 4776 1189 159
Qualification 48
6:11P
4776 5053 1076 110
1189 8299 7220 99
Qualification 57
9:33A
1189 5712 5561 93
67 6020 8314 127
Qualification 60
9:55A
4405 7220 8314 94
7195 7147 1189 27
Qualification 72
11:26A
8332 1189 7178 103
7225 4405 6078 133
Qualification 78
12:11P
1189 8314 835 59
4362 5167 7225 156
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:59P
5561 67 1189 115
308 4776 7147 130
Quarterfinal 5
5561 67 1189 203
308 4776 7147 151
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 1
5561 67 1189 203
308 4776 7147 138
Semifinal 1
5561 67 1189 184
3536 5712 7211 66
Semifinal 3
5561 67 1189 194
3536 5712 7211 109
Final 1
5561 67 1189 164
5053 7769 7553 103
Final 2
5561 67 1189 201
5053 7769 7553 137

***SUSPENDED*** FIM District Center Line Event

  March 19 to March 21, 2020


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 38
Rank: 92 of 630 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1189 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Milford Event

If Team 1189 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 1
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 1
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 7
Level 6 Highest Match Score 203
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 203
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 201
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.