Team Avatar Team 308 - Monsters (2022)


2022 Robot: Audrey 15
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Engineered Abrasives/FCA Foundation/Nissan/Tecla Products/Michigan Department of Education/Ford &Walled Lake Northern High Sch&Walled Lake Central High Sch

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 15 (63%) 9 (38%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 4 (50%) 4 (50%) 0
Total 32 19 (59%) 13 (41%) 0 (0%)

Team 308's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Milford Event presented by GM Proving Grounds

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 2 10 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/11 - 11:25 AM 7178 308 7225 3707 7553 8426 31 77
Qualification 7   Fri 3/11 - 11:57 AM 308 8519 8426 7178 240 5712 29 21
Qualification 18   Fri 3/11 - 2:32 PM 3098 8361 6570 308 4405 67 21 70
Qualification 23   Fri 3/11 - 3:16 PM 453 1502 3098 240 308 8361 27 46
Qualification 28   Fri 3/11 - 3:57 PM 8519 2619 4405 308 7660 8179 35 48
Qualification 32   Fri 3/11 - 4:31 PM 4405 5907 2145 1481 7211 308 56 40
Qualification 42 Fri 3/11 - 5:42 PM 308 5561 453 1502 573 862 45 76
Qualification 47   Fri 3/11 - 6:21 PM 2619 308 7598 5561 8361 862 59 47
Qualification 54   Sat 3/12 - 9:53 AM 862 2145 308 7660 7598 1502 53 77
Qualification 58   Sat 3/12 - 10:28 AM 1718 7598 573 1502 5712 308 76 80
Qualification 64   Sat 3/12 - 11:24 AM 7553 308 4362 3707 2834 7211 70 57
Qualification 68   Sat 3/12 - 11:53 AM 3098 7791 3707 1718 503 308 66 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   7660 7211 308 7553 8426 4405 78 49
Quarterfinal 7   7660 7211 308 7553 8426 4405 58 51
Semifinal 2   7660 7211 308 2834 503 240 67 85
Semifinal 4   7660 7211 308 2834 503 240 72 60
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2   7660 7211 308 2834 503 240 81 84

FIM District Walled Lake Event presented by Magna

  April 8 to April 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 4/9 - 11:38 AM 5708 7178 308 5048 6020 7716 74 23
Qualification 10   Sat 4/9 - 12:08 PM 5533 308 3641 5048 8767 8873 67 40
Qualification 16   Sat 4/9 - 12:57 PM 8385 7225 308 94 8426 302 38 53
Qualification 21   Sat 4/9 - 2:27 PM 5230 8426 308 6085 7784 5229 38 45
Qualification 32   Sat 4/9 - 3:54 PM 302 7553 308 5708 3098 6120 69 42
Qualification 39   Sat 4/9 - 4:45 PM 7178 8361 5066 6033 308 5167 49 72
Qualification 43   Sat 4/9 - 5:12 PM 3098 5167 7716 308 94 8854 71 40
Qualification 50   Sat 4/9 - 6:07 PM 5214 5282 7769 7856 308 6120 61 51
Qualification 56   Sat 4/9 - 6:52 PM 7784 7856 4994 308 7598 5505 38 40
Qualification 63   Sun 4/10 - 9:47 AM 5282 308 7716 7856 8361 8854 33 14
Qualification 71   Sun 4/10 - 10:47 AM 5533 8385 7769 308 5066 6085 54 81
Qualification 78   Sun 4/10 - 11:45 AM 308 3098 8873 1 8332 5695 55 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   302 3641 5214 308 6033 7289 72 82
Quarterfinal 7   302 3641 5214 308 6033 7289 80 78
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3   302 3641 5214 308 6033 7289 81 43

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 53
Rank: 199 of 615 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 308 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Milford Event presented by GM Proving Grounds 27
FIM District Walled Lake Event presented by Magna 26

If Team 308 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 31
Level 6 Highest Match Score 82
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 81
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 81
Level 9 Random Sort ---