Team Avatar Team 3739 - Oakbotics (2020)


2020 Robot: LZ 2000
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Abuma/Thames Valley District School Board/Brose Automation/London North Rotary Club/Digital Extremes/ACT Advanced Composites Training/Talbot/Tech Alliance/Tool and Cutter/Edge Automation/Huffman Innovation/JJ Unlimited&Oakridge Secondary School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 3 (25%) 8 (67%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 12 3 (25%) 8 (67%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Toronto West Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Waterloo Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2012


Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


Waterloo Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


ONT District - Western University, Engineering Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017


ONT District - North Bay Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017


ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018


ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019


ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


ONT District Durham College Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 5 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 2/29 - 11:46 AM 6867 3739 5885 1374 6110 4946 54 94
Qualification 8 Sat 2/29 - 1:03 PM 7800 7564 3739 7614 2200 6141 10 101
Qualification 16 Sat 2/29 - 2:49 PM 907 6514 5036 4946 3739 6323 44 41
Qualification 23 Sat 2/29 - 3:51 PM 7480 6514 3739 7902 188 4976 63 132
Qualification 26 Sat 2/29 - 4:15 PM 3161 7735 2609 3739 7614 8081 111 27
Qualification 32 Sat 2/29 - 5:03 PM 3739 188 6987 6323 7603 2200 156 136
Qualification 40 Sat 2/29 - 6:10 PM 6135 907 3739 8089 6875 6987 103 52
Qualification 48 Sat 2/29 - 7:18 PM 7735 907 7721 3739 2609 610 66 110
Qualification 52 Sun 3/1 - 9:43 AM 8081 7480 1374 6875 3739 6140 95 46
Qualification 58 Sun 3/1 - 10:36 AM 4907 5036 6987 7735 1374 3739 78 59
Qualification 61 Sun 3/1 - 11:00 AM 3739 4976 3161 6987 4039 6135 113 138
Qualification 68 Sun 3/1 - 12:02 PM 8089 3739 6110 6141 7603 2994 75 99
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 10
Rank: 80 of 166 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3739 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Durham College Event 10

If Team 3739 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 5
Level 6 Highest Match Score 156
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 113
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 110
Level 9 Random Sort ---

STEMley Cup

  November 11 to November 11, 2017