Team 3739 - Oakbotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Austin Power-up
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Abuma/Thames Valley District School Board/London North Rotary Club/Digital Extremes/ACT Advanced Composites Training/Talbot/Engineered Controls Solutions/Tech Alliance/Tool and Cutter/Edge Automation/Huffman Innovation/Hydraulic Force/Brose Automation&Oakridge Secondary School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3739 attended in 2019.
Team 3739 had a record of 16-23-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 19 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 6 0 5 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/22 - 12:18 PM 4920 6992 3739 6875 7022 4678 39 39
Qualification 9 Fri 3/22 - 12:44 PM 5039 3739 7800 4968 2702 6875 47 35
Qualification 13 Fri 3/22 - 1:14 PM 6856 3739 1241 4069 6854 7664 50 54
Qualification 19 Fri 3/22 - 2:56 PM 4678 4069 3739 2056 4917 5672 38 80
Qualification 23 Fri 3/22 - 3:31 PM 6992 3683 4968 7022 7664 3739 56 39
Qualification 29 Fri 3/22 - 4:20 PM 1241 7475 4976 3739 772 3756 73 45
Qualification 33 Fri 3/22 - 4:54 PM 7664 5483 4920 3739 3161 5032 47 33
Qualification 38 Fri 3/22 - 5:40 PM 6854 3739 3683 7722 7475 772 80 44
Qualification 47 Sat 3/23 - 9:45 AM 3161 4917 5912 3739 7722 4968 40 38
Qualification 52 Sat 3/23 - 10:25 AM 3739 7475 5483 7800 2609 2702 25 51
Qualification 58 Sat 3/23 - 11:13 AM 4917 772 6330 2609 5912 3739 46 59
Qualification 62 Sat 3/23 - 11:51 AM 3161 6330 7800 4976 3739 4814 17 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4917 4976 7722 5039 5483 3739 61 47
Quarterfinal 8 4917 4976 7722 5039 5483 3739 69 51

ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 0 10 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/6 - 11:29 AM 4951 6110 3756 3739 1360 6202 40 64
Qualification 12 Sat 4/6 - 1:14 PM 6856 6992 5288 7058 3739 6162 24 71
Qualification 16 Sat 4/6 - 1:46 PM 3756 3739 7475 6130 4617 6881 43 57
Qualification 21 Sat 4/6 - 3:08 PM 6992 3739 4595 6331 7058 3756 66 53
Qualification 27 Sat 4/6 - 3:55 PM 4940 5024 3739 5834 6052 6725 54 44
Qualification 37 Sat 4/6 - 5:13 PM 4976 781 6481 3739 5699 5689 35 73
Qualification 42 Sat 4/6 - 5:52 PM 4595 4940 1360 3739 4617 6339 56 36
Qualification 52 Sat 4/6 - 7:56 PM 6481 4814 5596 6725 4951 3739 70 59
Qualification 55 Sat 4/6 - 7:39 PM 7475 7722 5870 6331 3739 6856 54 64
Qualification 63 Sun 4/7 - 10:19 AM 5288 6881 3739 2609 6725 5408 50 49
Qualification 68 Sun 4/7 - 10:59 AM 3739 2702 4976 6162 5483 4814 73 58
Qualification 78 Sun 4/7 - 12:15 PM 6378 3739 5821 6202 7475 7659 66 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 4/7 - 2:39 PM 2702 3739 5288 6110 6331 5483 63 71
Quarterfinal 5 2702 3739 5288 6110 6331 5483 66 71

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 0 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/11 - 2:51 PM 1241 5036 772 4936 3739 5672 80 58
Qualification 8 Thu 4/11 - 3:33 PM 3739 854 771 4976 4783 7722 43 77
Qualification 19 Thu 4/11 - 5:24 PM 6461 3739 4519 6135 5024 7520 57 61
Qualification 23 Thu 4/11 - 6:04 PM 3739 7136 4525 2935 7664 5483 50 82
Qualification 31 Fri 4/12 - 9:03 AM 3739 4976 6135 7136 1325 6461 76 90
Qualification 34 Fri 4/12 - 9:33 AM 7664 7558 865 4939 2994 3739 77 74
Qualification 42 Fri 4/12 - 10:56 AM 4932 6135 2994 3739 6378 5036 80 76
Qualification 51 Fri 4/12 - 12:36 PM 2198 5024 1305 7022 907 3739 62 66
Qualification 54 Fri 4/12 - 1:04 PM 1075 188 4783 865 3739 1114 65 89
Qualification 65 Fri 4/12 - 3:51 PM 4476 188 907 5834 7664 3739 80 60
Qualification 73 Fri 4/12 - 5:10 PM 1325 3739 2935 5483 5672 5834 92 70
Qualification 80 Fri 4/12 - 6:42 PM 1310 7022 1325 2198 3739 4946 99 64
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 6 0 5 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/22 - 12:18 PM 4920 6992 3739 6875 7022 4678 39 39
Qualification 9 Fri 3/22 - 12:44 PM 5039 3739 7800 4968 2702 6875 47 35
Qualification 13 Fri 3/22 - 1:14 PM 6856 3739 1241 4069 6854 7664 50 54
Qualification 19 Fri 3/22 - 2:56 PM 4678 4069 3739 2056 4917 5672 38 80
Qualification 23 Fri 3/22 - 3:31 PM 6992 3683 4968 7022 7664 3739 56 39
Qualification 29 Fri 3/22 - 4:20 PM 1241 7475 4976 3739 772 3756 73 45
Qualification 33 Fri 3/22 - 4:54 PM 7664 5483 4920 3739 3161 5032 47 33
Qualification 38 Fri 3/22 - 5:40 PM 6854 3739 3683 7722 7475 772 80 44
Qualification 47 Sat 3/23 - 9:45 AM 3161 4917 5912 3739 7722 4968 40 38
Qualification 52 Sat 3/23 - 10:25 AM 3739 7475 5483 7800 2609 2702 25 51
Qualification 58 Sat 3/23 - 11:13 AM 4917 772 6330 2609 5912 3739 46 59
Qualification 62 Sat 3/23 - 11:51 AM 3161 6330 7800 4976 3739 4814 17 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4917 4976 7722 5039 5483 3739 61 47
Quarterfinal 8 4917 4976 7722 5039 5483 3739 69 51

ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 0 10 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/6 - 11:29 AM 4951 6110 3756 3739 1360 6202 40 64
Qualification 12 Sat 4/6 - 1:14 PM 6856 6992 5288 7058 3739 6162 24 71
Qualification 16 Sat 4/6 - 1:46 PM 3756 3739 7475 6130 4617 6881 43 57
Qualification 21 Sat 4/6 - 3:08 PM 6992 3739 4595 6331 7058 3756 66 53
Qualification 27 Sat 4/6 - 3:55 PM 4940 5024 3739 5834 6052 6725 54 44
Qualification 37 Sat 4/6 - 5:13 PM 4976 781 6481 3739 5699 5689 35 73
Qualification 42 Sat 4/6 - 5:52 PM 4595 4940 1360 3739 4617 6339 56 36
Qualification 52 Sat 4/6 - 7:56 PM 6481 4814 5596 6725 4951 3739 70 59
Qualification 55 Sat 4/6 - 7:39 PM 7475 7722 5870 6331 3739 6856 54 64
Qualification 63 Sun 4/7 - 10:19 AM 5288 6881 3739 2609 6725 5408 50 49
Qualification 68 Sun 4/7 - 10:59 AM 3739 2702 4976 6162 5483 4814 73 58
Qualification 78 Sun 4/7 - 12:15 PM 6378 3739 5821 6202 7475 7659 66 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 4/7 - 2:39 PM 2702 3739 5288 6110 6331 5483 63 71
Quarterfinal 5 2702 3739 5288 6110 6331 5483 66 71

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 0 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/11 - 2:51 PM 1241 5036 772 4936 3739 5672 80 58
Qualification 8 Thu 4/11 - 3:33 PM 3739 854 771 4976 4783 7722 43 77
Qualification 19 Thu 4/11 - 5:24 PM 6461 3739 4519 6135 5024 7520 57 61
Qualification 23 Thu 4/11 - 6:04 PM 3739 7136 4525 2935 7664 5483 50 82
Qualification 31 Fri 4/12 - 9:03 AM 3739 4976 6135 7136 1325 6461 76 90
Qualification 34 Fri 4/12 - 9:33 AM 7664 7558 865 4939 2994 3739 77 74
Qualification 42 Fri 4/12 - 10:56 AM 4932 6135 2994 3739 6378 5036 80 76
Qualification 51 Fri 4/12 - 12:36 PM 2198 5024 1305 7022 907 3739 62 66
Qualification 54 Fri 4/12 - 1:04 PM 1075 188 4783 865 3739 1114 65 89
Qualification 65 Fri 4/12 - 3:51 PM 4476 188 907 5834 7664 3739 80 60
Qualification 73 Fri 4/12 - 5:10 PM 1325 3739 2935 5483 5672 5834 92 70
Qualification 80 Fri 4/12 - 6:42 PM 1310 7022 1325 2198 3739 4946 99 64
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 86
Rank: 76 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3739 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District University of Waterloo Event 20
ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event 48
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division 18

If Team 3739 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 22
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 49
Level 6 Highest Match Score 92
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 89
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 80
Level 9 Random Sort ---