Team 4641 - United (2020)


2020 Robot: GatorClip
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Red Oak ISD/Triumph Aerospace Structures/First in Texas/Solar Turbines/Trinity Materials/Parades-Garcia & Associates/Mr. and Mrs. Hauffe/Mr. and Mrs. Hopgood/Citizen's National Bank/Lynette Jefferson/Baxter Machining&Red Oak High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4641 attended in 2020.
Team 4641 had a record of 9-8-0 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 6 - 0 and Playoff record of 3 - 2)

FIT District Dripping Springs Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 3 10 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Dripping Springs Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 3 10 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 32
Rank: 61 of 195 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4641 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Dripping Springs Event 32

If Team 4641 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 14
Level 6 Highest Match Score 157
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 140
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 109
Level 9 Random Sort ---