Team 4641 - United (2019)


2019 Robot: Alice (From Wonderland)
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Red Oak ISD/Triumph Aerospace Structures/First in Texas/Solar Turbine/Trinity Materials/Parades-Garcia & Associates/Mr. and Mrs. Hauffe/Mr. and Mrs. Hopgood/Citizen's National Bank/Lynette Jefferson/Baxter Machining&Red Oak H S

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 12 (33%) 22 (61%) 2 (6%)
Playoff 1 2 (200%) 2 (200%) 0
Total 37 14 (38%) 24 (65%) 2 (5%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Amarillo Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 0 0 8 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 29
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/8 - 11:46 AM 4641 5866 3310 4734 4717 7540 25 13
Qualification 7 Fri 3/8 - 12:12 PM 4641 5212 5888 3366 5866 4153 15 53
Qualification 11 Fri 3/8 - 12:49 PM 6133 6315 4641 5212 7573 4717 15 15
Qualification 18 Fri 3/8 - 2:52 PM 4153 7271 2613 3037 4641 1296 51 12
Qualification 23 Fri 3/8 - 3:43 PM 4717 5613 4641 6315 7534 7271 6 44
Qualification 25 Fri 3/8 - 4:03 PM 7573 5888 3037 4641 4301 5613 21 46
Qualification 30 Fri 3/8 - 4:42 PM 4301 2657 1817 7649 5417 4641 82 37
Qualification 36 Fri 3/8 - 5:40 PM 4641 2657 7540 148 5783 6133 37 66
Qualification 40 Fri 3/8 - 6:16 PM 1296 4153 2657 3366 4694 4641 45 15
Qualification 45 Sat 3/9 - 9:15 AM 3366 6133 4301 4799 4641 7534 29 19
Qualification 49 Sat 3/9 - 9:50 AM 1817 3366 1296 7573 4641 5783 39 32
Qualification 58 Sat 3/9 - 11:01 AM 1817 7540 7271 4153 4641 4734 45 30
Playoff Matches

FIT District Plano Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 5 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/15 - 11:51 AM 6655 4610 3802 4364 7091 4641 33 23
Qualification 7 Fri 3/15 - 12:12 PM 4641 6171 6526 6369 3282 1745 29 25
Qualification 17 Fri 3/15 - 2:45 PM 704 2714 4206 2657 4641 7179 44 67
Qualification 19 Fri 3/15 - 3:09 PM 4641 3802 5503 2789 2714 2657 36 50
Qualification 29 Fri 3/15 - 4:40 PM 4641 6655 2789 1745 6526 5682 30 17
Qualification 34 Fri 3/15 - 5:19 PM 2848 704 2657 7319 5057 4641 46 25
Qualification 38 Fri 3/15 - 5:48 PM 4641 1745 2714 5431 4206 7091 26 32
Qualification 42 Fri 3/15 - 6:44 PM 7179 6672 7319 7119 4641 4192 50 30
Qualification 53 Sat 3/16 - 9:36 AM 3679 4641 704 6751 7503 4610 52 50
Qualification 56 Sat 3/16 - 9:58 AM 6901 6768 4641 5503 5417 6171 53 53
Qualification 63 Sat 3/16 - 11:07 AM 7120 3282 4641 5682 7303 6672 29 57
Qualification 66 Sat 3/16 - 11:34 AM 7303 6526 7119 4206 4641 6144 18 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 3 2714 5431 4192 3802 6672 4641 80 55

SBPLI Long Island Regional #1

  March 24 to March 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 37
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Tue 3/26 - 9:06 AM 514 4641 2875 6024 4567 1546 41 50
Qualification 10   Tue 3/26 - 10:35 AM 569 7239 6911 4641 11 1803 42 74
Qualification 13   Tue 3/26 - 11:05 AM 28 1803 564 4641 7242 1546 37 38
Qualification 21   Tue 3/26 - 12:34 PM 1468 2638 2579 1554 4641 569 49 45
Qualification 30   Tue 3/26 - 2:30 PM 2161 353 4641 4567 6941 2869 38 53
Qualification 36   Tue 3/26 - 3:21 PM 11 3646 2027 4641 1601 28 85 59
Qualification 43   Tue 3/26 - 4:20 PM 2347 7539 2869 5298 4641 6636 60 36
Qualification 47   Tue 3/26 - 5:10 PM 3173 4641 271 5298 564 569 55 33
Qualification 51   Tue 3/26 - 5:53 PM 6911 4641 7611 353 7673 7748 35 42
Qualification 59   Wed 3/27 - 9:29 AM 4641 2638 7748 358 7242 4567 57 22
Qualification 66   Wed 3/27 - 10:35 AM 569 2161 2347 358 6024 4641 69 54
Qualification 70   Wed 3/27 - 11:12 AM 271 7280 28 2905 7239 4641 57 61
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 29
Rank: 138 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4641 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Amarillo Event 12
FIT District Plano Event 17

If Team 4641 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 16
Level 6 Highest Match Score 67
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 55
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 53
Level 9 Random Sort ---