Team 4734 - The Iron Plainsmen (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Texas Workforce Commission/Scoggin Dickey Parts Center/Bayer Crop Science/G T Service and Machine/Parkhill Smith and Cooper/Advance Graphix/Teinert Metals/Batterey Joe/ACME Electric Company/Lubbcok Bolt Bin/Altice&Monterey Senior High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4734 attended in 2020.
Team 4734 had a record of 8-9-0 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 6 - 0 and Playoff record of 2 - 3)

FIT District Dripping Springs Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 5 10 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5


Team 4734's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Dripping Springs Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 5 10 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 27
Rank: 88 of 195 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4734 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Dripping Springs Event 27

If Team 4734 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 5
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 5
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 12
Level 6 Highest Match Score 124
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 110
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 110
Level 9 Random Sort ---