Team 4683 - Full Metal Robotics (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: The Boeing Company & Lakewood High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4683 attended in 2020.
Team 4683 had a record of 5-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 7 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 37
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 2/29 - 11:04 AM 4131 4683 2412 1318 4089 8059 22 69
Qualification 13   Sat 2/29 - 1:07 PM 4683 4512 7461 949 4309 4180 59 57
Qualification 16 Sat 2/29 - 2:15 PM 7118 1899 1294 8248 949 4683 86 33
Qualification 23   Sat 2/29 - 3:09 PM 4089 4205 4683 8032 4915 4173 57 64
Qualification 31   Sat 2/29 - 4:13 PM 4131 1294 4915 4683 2522 1899 107 112
Qualification 35   Sat 2/29 - 4:55 PM 2903 4512 3268 4915 4683 1778 29 49
Qualification 39   Sat 2/29 - 5:27 PM 1778 7461 2930 7627 4683 4513 145 48
Qualification 47   Sat 2/29 - 6:28 PM 4683 4681 3070 4911 2412 3826 102 128
Qualification 54   Sat 2/29 - 7:19 PM 4180 7627 2522 3826 4683 2976 92 144
Qualification 60   Sun 3/1 - 9:35 AM 3268 4173 4683 949 2910 5588 75 74
Qualification 64   Sun 3/1 - 10:07 AM 1899 5588 4205 2903 4309 4683 74 20
Qualification 73   Sun 3/1 - 11:18 AM 4683 1294 2928 4512 4918 492 57 121
Playoff Matches

Team 4683's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 37
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 2/29 - 11:04 AM 4131 4683 2412 1318 4089 8059 22 69
Qualification 13   Sat 2/29 - 1:07 PM 4683 4512 7461 949 4309 4180 59 57
Qualification 16 Sat 2/29 - 2:15 PM 7118 1899 1294 8248 949 4683 86 33
Qualification 23   Sat 2/29 - 3:09 PM 4089 4205 4683 8032 4915 4173 57 64
Qualification 31   Sat 2/29 - 4:13 PM 4131 1294 4915 4683 2522 1899 107 112
Qualification 35   Sat 2/29 - 4:55 PM 2903 4512 3268 4915 4683 1778 29 49
Qualification 39   Sat 2/29 - 5:27 PM 1778 7461 2930 7627 4683 4513 145 48
Qualification 47   Sat 2/29 - 6:28 PM 4683 4681 3070 4911 2412 3826 102 128
Qualification 54   Sat 2/29 - 7:19 PM 4180 7627 2522 3826 4683 2976 92 144
Qualification 60   Sun 3/1 - 9:35 AM 3268 4173 4683 949 2910 5588 75 74
Qualification 64   Sun 3/1 - 10:07 AM 1899 5588 4205 2903 4309 4683 74 20
Qualification 73   Sun 3/1 - 11:18 AM 4683 1294 2928 4512 4918 492 57 121
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 11
Rank: 73 of 147 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4683 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Glacier Peak Event 11

If Team 4683 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 11
Level 6 Highest Match Score 144
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 112
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 102
Level 9 Random Sort ---