Team 4911 - CyberKnights (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Microsoft/Romac Industries/Ward Phillips/Electroimpact/Vertical Bridge/Boeing/GM Nameplate&King's High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 21 (88%) 3 (13%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 12 12 (100%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 36 33 (92%) 3 (8%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW FIRST Robotics Glacier Peak District Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2014


PNW FIRST Robotics Shorewood District Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2014


PNW FIRST Robotics Auburn District Event

  March 27 to March 29, 2014


Autodesk PNW FRC Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


PNW District - Mount Vernon Event

  March 13 to March 15, 2015


PNW District - Shorewood Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2015


Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


PNW District - Glacier Peak Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016


PNW District - Mount Vernon Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016


Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


PNW District - West Valley Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2017


PNW District - Mount Vernon Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017


PNW District - Glacier Peak Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017


Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


PNW District Mount Vernon Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018


PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018


Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


PNW District SunDome Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019


PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019


PNW District Auburn Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019


Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 37
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 2/29 - 11:58 AM 2930 4681 4911 1899 3268 7461 132 69
Qualification 12   Sat 2/29 - 12:56 PM 492 7118 7627 4911 2903 4173 57 59
Qualification 19   Sat 2/29 - 2:37 PM 949 4911 8032 7627 2928 4918 57 30
Qualification 22   Sat 2/29 - 3:02 PM 4309 2930 2976 4131 8059 4911 74 82
Qualification 26   Sat 2/29 - 3:33 PM 1899 4911 2910 4513 2903 2928 220 31
Qualification 37   Sat 2/29 - 5:10 PM 5588 4918 3826 492 4205 4911 118 71
Qualification 43   Sat 2/29 - 5:58 PM 4915 4911 3070 8059 4180 4918 99 32
Qualification 47   Sat 2/29 - 6:28 PM 4683 4681 3070 4911 2412 3826 102 128
Qualification 53   Sat 2/29 - 7:11 PM 4309 8032 4205 3268 4911 1294 62 98
Qualification 57   Sat 2/29 - 7:41 PM 4911 4309 7627 1318 4915 2928 97 83
Qualification 65   Sun 3/1 - 10:13 AM 2976 7461 4911 1294 4089 4173 177 140
Qualification 72   Sun 3/1 - 11:11 AM 4911 4682 7118 4131 1778 2522 125 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/1 - 1:03 PM 4911 2910 4173 4512 949 4131 193 122
Quarterfinal 5   4911 2910 4173 4512 949 4131 140 95
Semifinal 1   4911 2910 4173 1318 4513 7461 171 139
Semifinal 3   4911 2910 4173 1318 4513 7461 137 94
Final 1   4911 2910 4173 2930 2976 4918 148 136
Final 2   4911 2910 4173 2930 2976 4918 163 137

PNW District West Valley Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 24
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/6 - 12:27 PM 4911 5920 3712 4125 3711 2147 150 125
Qualification 7   Fri 3/6 - 2:24 PM 3663 6443 4911 4692 2944 4125 178 38
Qualification 9   Fri 3/6 - 2:40 PM 6442 4089 3711 4911 2605 4692 110 74
Qualification 15   Fri 3/6 - 3:44 PM 4125 6442 4980 2910 4911 4692 63 155
Qualification 20   Fri 3/6 - 4:27 PM 3693 5920 2811 6442 4911 2605 169 131
Qualification 22   Fri 3/6 - 4:46 PM 3876 2147 6443 3711 3693 4911 61 112
Qualification 25   Fri 3/6 - 5:10 PM 6076 5920 6443 4911 3876 4513 92 159
Qualification 32   Fri 3/6 - 6:32 PM 6442 4911 6076 3712 3663 2147 144 135
Qualification 35   Fri 3/6 - 6:59 PM 3711 6076 1595 4911 2811 4089 60 228
Qualification 37   Fri 3/6 - 7:15 PM 4104 4911 4060 2944 6443 4692 133 46
Qualification 42   Sat 3/7 - 9:36 AM 4061 4125 4911 4060 6076 2605 196 74
Qualification 45   Sat 3/7 - 9:59 AM 2605 3876 4513 1595 2944 4911 109 126
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/7 - 11:16 AM 2910 4911 6076 3681 6350 6503 5 0
Quarterfinal 5 2910 4911 6076 3681 6350 6503 5 0
Semifinal 1   2910 4911 6076 2147 1595 3693 225 104
Semifinal 3   2910 4911 6076 2147 1595 3693 210 83
Final 1   2910 4911 6076 3663 4089 4104 184 125
Final 2   2910 4911 6076 3663 4089 4104 214 121

Boron Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Neon Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Iron Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Pacific Northwest District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 145
Rank: 1 of 147 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4911 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Glacier Peak Event 72
PNW District West Valley Event 73

If Team 4911 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 32
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 43
Level 6 Highest Match Score 228
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 225
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 220
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Peak Performance

  September 8 to September 8, 2018


Peak Performance

  September 14 to September 14, 2019