Team 4180 - Iron Riders (2020)


2020 Robot: Stardust
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: OSPI/Google/Boeing/HCDE at UW/SPEEA/PwC/Liberty Mutual&Roosevelt High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4180 attended in 2020.
Team 4180 had a record of 5-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 7 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 37
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 2/29 - 11:16 AM 4205 4180 2910 3826 2928 7118 91 45
Qualification 8   Sat 2/29 - 12:21 PM 8248 1294 4918 4180 5588 4682 29 32
Qualification 13   Sat 2/29 - 1:07 PM 4683 4512 7461 949 4309 4180 59 57
Qualification 20   Sat 2/29 - 2:45 PM 2903 4180 1899 2412 492 2910 39 146
Qualification 28   Sat 2/29 - 3:48 PM 1318 1778 949 4681 8032 4180 105 56
Qualification 34   Sat 2/29 - 4:47 PM 3070 4131 4309 1294 2412 4180 93 19
Qualification 43   Sat 2/29 - 5:58 PM 4915 4911 3070 8059 4180 4918 99 32
Qualification 48   Sat 2/29 - 6:35 PM 4173 4180 2928 4205 4513 1778 58 85
Qualification 54   Sat 2/29 - 7:19 PM 4180 7627 2522 3826 4683 2976 92 144
Qualification 61   Sun 3/1 - 9:43 AM 3070 4512 4180 4089 1899 4682 127 80
Qualification 66   Sun 3/1 - 10:23 AM 4180 4513 1318 4918 4682 3268 57 44
Qualification 69   Sun 3/1 - 10:46 AM 5588 2903 8059 3268 2976 4180 40 141
Playoff Matches

Team 4180's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 37
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 2/29 - 11:16 AM 4205 4180 2910 3826 2928 7118 91 45
Qualification 8   Sat 2/29 - 12:21 PM 8248 1294 4918 4180 5588 4682 29 32
Qualification 13   Sat 2/29 - 1:07 PM 4683 4512 7461 949 4309 4180 59 57
Qualification 20   Sat 2/29 - 2:45 PM 2903 4180 1899 2412 492 2910 39 146
Qualification 28   Sat 2/29 - 3:48 PM 1318 1778 949 4681 8032 4180 105 56
Qualification 34   Sat 2/29 - 4:47 PM 3070 4131 4309 1294 2412 4180 93 19
Qualification 43   Sat 2/29 - 5:58 PM 4915 4911 3070 8059 4180 4918 99 32
Qualification 48   Sat 2/29 - 6:35 PM 4173 4180 2928 4205 4513 1778 58 85
Qualification 54   Sat 2/29 - 7:19 PM 4180 7627 2522 3826 4683 2976 92 144
Qualification 61   Sun 3/1 - 9:43 AM 3070 4512 4180 4089 1899 4682 127 80
Qualification 66   Sun 3/1 - 10:23 AM 4180 4513 1318 4918 4682 3268 57 44
Qualification 69   Sun 3/1 - 10:46 AM 5588 2903 8059 3268 2976 4180 40 141
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 10
Rank: 80 of 147 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4180 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Glacier Peak Event 10

If Team 4180 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 10
Level 6 Highest Match Score 141
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 127
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 92
Level 9 Random Sort ---