Team Avatar Team 2910 - Jack in the Bot (2020)


2020 Robot: Grond
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/Microsoft/Electroimpact/CREO Industrial Arts/Swerve Drive Specialties/West Coast Products/FIRST Washington/OSPI/Dwayne Lanes/Mill Creek Chamber Of Commerce/Brian Gattman & Dave Mumaw/Crane Aerospace/First Tech Credit Union/SolidWorks/Tacoma Screw/Air Gas/Computer Concepts&Henry M. Jackson High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 21 (88%) 3 (13%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 12 12 (100%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 36 33 (92%) 3 (8%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 37
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 2/29 - 11:16 AM 4205 4180 2910 3826 2928 7118 91 45
Qualification 7   Sat 2/29 - 12:08 PM 2976 4131 4089 4309 1778 2910 125 127
Qualification 15 Sat 2/29 - 2:07 PM 2522 4918 2903 2910 1318 3070 44 186
Qualification 20   Sat 2/29 - 2:45 PM 2903 4180 1899 2412 492 2910 39 146
Qualification 26   Sat 2/29 - 3:33 PM 1899 4911 2910 4513 2903 2928 220 31
Qualification 33   Sat 2/29 - 4:38 PM 8059 2910 4681 4682 7627 8032 112 36
Qualification 38   Sat 2/29 - 5:19 PM 2910 4682 4131 4512 4173 949 109 97
Qualification 46   Sat 2/29 - 6:20 PM 5588 492 1294 2910 4915 2930 39 156
Qualification 50   Sat 2/29 - 6:49 PM 4918 2910 7118 4089 7461 4915 169 81
Qualification 60   Sun 3/1 - 9:35 AM 3268 4173 4683 949 2910 5588 75 74
Qualification 67   Sun 3/1 - 10:30 AM 8248 2412 2928 2522 2910 4512 35 136
Qualification 74   Sun 3/1 - 11:34 AM 2910 4513 8032 4309 1318 4681 126 121
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/1 - 1:03 PM 4911 2910 4173 4512 949 4131 193 122
Quarterfinal 5   4911 2910 4173 4512 949 4131 140 95
Semifinal 1   4911 2910 4173 1318 4513 7461 171 139
Semifinal 3   4911 2910 4173 1318 4513 7461 137 94
Final 1   4911 2910 4173 2930 2976 4918 148 136
Final 2   4911 2910 4173 2930 2976 4918 163 137

PNW District West Valley Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 16 30 5 71
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 24
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/6 - 12:40 PM 2605 1595 4980 2944 2910 6076 35 139
Qualification 6   Fri 3/6 - 2:15 PM 2910 4089 3876 2811 3712 6442 173 17
Qualification 10   Fri 3/6 - 2:58 PM 6076 4060 3693 3663 4513 2910 35 179
Qualification 15   Fri 3/6 - 3:44 PM 4125 6442 4980 2910 4911 4692 63 155
Qualification 18   Fri 3/6 - 4:07 PM 4061 4089 2944 2910 4980 2147 106 152
Qualification 24   Fri 3/6 - 5:02 PM 2910 3712 4060 2605 4104 1595 131 45
Qualification 26   Fri 3/6 - 5:17 PM 4061 2605 2910 4089 4692 3663 107 147
Qualification 30   Fri 3/6 - 6:17 PM 4060 4692 3876 4104 2910 2811 24 153
Qualification 36   Fri 3/6 - 7:07 PM 2147 4125 4513 3876 6442 2910 148 55
Qualification 38   Fri 3/6 - 7:23 PM 1595 2910 4089 3712 4513 6076 197 86
Qualification 44   Sat 3/7 - 9:52 AM 2811 3711 2910 3663 4980 5920 230 91
Qualification 48   Sat 3/7 - 10:21 AM 3693 4692 6442 5920 2910 4060 76 176
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/7 - 11:16 AM 2910 4911 6076 3681 6350 6503 5 0
Quarterfinal 5 2910 4911 6076 3681 6350 6503 5 0
Semifinal 1   2910 4911 6076 2147 1595 3693 225 104
Semifinal 3   2910 4911 6076 2147 1595 3693 210 83
Final 1   2910 4911 6076 3663 4089 4104 184 125
Final 2   2910 4911 6076 3663 4089 4104 214 121

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 144
Rank: 2 of 147 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2910 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Glacier Peak Event 73
PNW District West Valley Event 71

If Team 2910 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 32
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 42
Level 6 Highest Match Score 230
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 225
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 220
Level 9 Random Sort ---