Team 4734 - The Iron Plainsmen (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Texas Workforce Commission/Scoggin Dickey Parts Center/Bayer Crop Science/G T Service and Machine/Parkhill Smith and Cooper/Teinert Metals/Advance Graphix/Batterey Joe/Gene Haas Foundation/Lubbcok Bolt Bin/Altice&Monterey Senior High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4734 attended in 2022.
Team 4734 had a record of 17-22-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 18 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

FIT District Dripping Springs Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 5 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 30
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/5 - 5:47 AM 3834 4219 2966 4734 5572 7621 26 27
Qualification 8 Sat 3/5 - 8:07 AM 4219 4734 3679 8088 4610 3834 37 20
Qualification 11 Sun 3/6 - 6:16 AM 5572 2789 4610 6357 4734 3847 39 48
Qualification 17 Sat 3/5 - 10:13 AM 4328 7621 8610 4734 8055 6155 3 27
Qualification 23 Sat 3/5 - 11:02 AM 3481 1745 4734 5572 2582 4219 32 50
Qualification 28 Sat 3/5 - 12:33 PM 4734 8610 6800 8114 8507 3481 73 29
Qualification 33 Sat 3/5 - 1:20 PM 2966 4734 8408 6800 3679 8114 28 61
Qualification 36 Sat 3/5 - 1:49 PM 3679 3481 4734 5572 7521 4192 28 64
Qualification 45 Sun 3/6 - 3:43 AM 8114 3735 4734 1745 1296 7521 40 27
Qualification 49 Sun 3/6 - 6:32 AM 4063 3847 8507 7521 4734 3834 86 20
Qualification 53 Sun 3/6 - 5:08 AM 8055 5726 6800 1296 2582 4734 75 43
Qualification 56 Sun 3/6 - 5:30 AM 6155 1296 2789 4734 4063 6357 13 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/6 - 8:04 AM 3847 6800 5503 1296 4734 8088 87 17
Quarterfinal 5 3847 6800 5503 1296 4734 8088 95 46

FIT District Amarillo Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 11 0 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 28
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/1 - 11:06 AM 8625 457 2158 1164 4734 4364 53 35
Qualification 5 Fri 4/1 - 1:04 PM 8507 4734 7492 6974 4063 4364 58 61
Qualification 10 Fri 4/1 - 1:45 PM 5613 5866 457 2158 8512 4734 31 31
Qualification 15 Fri 4/1 - 2:21 PM 4206 7492 7750 4734 8625 6682 77 17
Qualification 19 Fri 4/1 - 2:49 PM 8408 2613 4734 8528 3481 7492 14 51
Qualification 27 Fri 4/1 - 3:56 PM 7540 5613 4734 4364 8507 6682 26 9
Qualification 31 Fri 4/1 - 4:56 PM 6682 8408 1164 7750 4734 4153 6 45
Qualification 34 Fri 4/1 - 5:17 PM 418 4153 7540 4734 7534 8580 33 36
Qualification 42 Fri 4/1 - 6:20 PM 4734 418 6974 8591 7750 2613 37 7
Qualification 46 Sat 4/2 - 9:23 AM 7534 457 4734 5866 8408 4206 23 71
Qualification 51 Sat 4/2 - 10:06 AM 8512 7534 8369 4063 4734 8591 28 36
Qualification 56 Sat 4/2 - 10:51 AM 4734 8369 8528 5866 3481 418 25 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4364 3481 8408 4734 457 1164 45 24
Quarterfinal 8 4364 3481 8408 4734 457 1164 41 28

FIRST In Texas District Championship - Mercury Division

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/7 - 3:35 PM 3735 7616 7506 3029 4734 3103 59 35
Qualification 8 Thu 4/7 - 4:18 PM 4734 2687 3735 7616 1477 3481 78 67
Qualification 14 Thu 4/7 - 5:21 PM 624 418 4734 2689 5572 2687 81 58
Qualification 26 Fri 4/8 - 10:02 AM 8177 4734 8528 324 6672 3005 86 130
Qualification 34 Fri 4/8 - 11:14 AM 4063 418 7312 2587 4734 1477 66 57
Qualification 39 Fri 4/8 - 11:59 AM 4734 5726 324 3847 3103 5613 52 78
Qualification 45 Fri 4/8 - 1:31 PM 5431 4734 6672 5242 6369 5503 78 54
Qualification 54 Fri 4/8 - 2:52 PM 5572 8573 5829 4734 7312 3310 76 83
Qualification 60 Fri 4/8 - 4:18 PM 3035 7121 3847 6377 3005 4734 94 109
Qualification 66 Fri 4/8 - 5:12 PM 1296 3005 4192 3679 8573 4734 83 38
Qualification 73 Sat 4/9 - 9:25 AM 3310 8819 3481 3035 1296 4734 106 93
Qualification 79 Sat 4/9 - 10:23 AM 5726 624 8370 4734 3481 4364 79 57
Playoff Matches

Team 4734's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Entrepreneurship Award FIT District Dripping Springs Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Dripping Springs Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 5 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 30
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/5 - 5:47 AM 3834 4219 2966 4734 5572 7621 26 27
Qualification 8 Sat 3/5 - 8:07 AM 4219 4734 3679 8088 4610 3834 37 20
Qualification 11 Sun 3/6 - 6:16 AM 5572 2789 4610 6357 4734 3847 39 48
Qualification 17 Sat 3/5 - 10:13 AM 4328 7621 8610 4734 8055 6155 3 27
Qualification 23 Sat 3/5 - 11:02 AM 3481 1745 4734 5572 2582 4219 32 50
Qualification 28 Sat 3/5 - 12:33 PM 4734 8610 6800 8114 8507 3481 73 29
Qualification 33 Sat 3/5 - 1:20 PM 2966 4734 8408 6800 3679 8114 28 61
Qualification 36 Sat 3/5 - 1:49 PM 3679 3481 4734 5572 7521 4192 28 64
Qualification 45 Sun 3/6 - 3:43 AM 8114 3735 4734 1745 1296 7521 40 27
Qualification 49 Sun 3/6 - 6:32 AM 4063 3847 8507 7521 4734 3834 86 20
Qualification 53 Sun 3/6 - 5:08 AM 8055 5726 6800 1296 2582 4734 75 43
Qualification 56 Sun 3/6 - 5:30 AM 6155 1296 2789 4734 4063 6357 13 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/6 - 8:04 AM 3847 6800 5503 1296 4734 8088 87 17
Quarterfinal 5 3847 6800 5503 1296 4734 8088 95 46

FIT District Amarillo Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 11 0 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 28
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/1 - 11:06 AM 8625 457 2158 1164 4734 4364 53 35
Qualification 5 Fri 4/1 - 1:04 PM 8507 4734 7492 6974 4063 4364 58 61
Qualification 10 Fri 4/1 - 1:45 PM 5613 5866 457 2158 8512 4734 31 31
Qualification 15 Fri 4/1 - 2:21 PM 4206 7492 7750 4734 8625 6682 77 17
Qualification 19 Fri 4/1 - 2:49 PM 8408 2613 4734 8528 3481 7492 14 51
Qualification 27 Fri 4/1 - 3:56 PM 7540 5613 4734 4364 8507 6682 26 9
Qualification 31 Fri 4/1 - 4:56 PM 6682 8408 1164 7750 4734 4153 6 45
Qualification 34 Fri 4/1 - 5:17 PM 418 4153 7540 4734 7534 8580 33 36
Qualification 42 Fri 4/1 - 6:20 PM 4734 418 6974 8591 7750 2613 37 7
Qualification 46 Sat 4/2 - 9:23 AM 7534 457 4734 5866 8408 4206 23 71
Qualification 51 Sat 4/2 - 10:06 AM 8512 7534 8369 4063 4734 8591 28 36
Qualification 56 Sat 4/2 - 10:51 AM 4734 8369 8528 5866 3481 418 25 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4364 3481 8408 4734 457 1164 45 24
Quarterfinal 8 4364 3481 8408 4734 457 1164 41 28

FIRST In Texas District Championship - Mercury Division

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/7 - 3:35 PM 3735 7616 7506 3029 4734 3103 59 35
Qualification 8 Thu 4/7 - 4:18 PM 4734 2687 3735 7616 1477 3481 78 67
Qualification 14 Thu 4/7 - 5:21 PM 624 418 4734 2689 5572 2687 81 58
Qualification 26 Fri 4/8 - 10:02 AM 8177 4734 8528 324 6672 3005 86 130
Qualification 34 Fri 4/8 - 11:14 AM 4063 418 7312 2587 4734 1477 66 57
Qualification 39 Fri 4/8 - 11:59 AM 4734 5726 324 3847 3103 5613 52 78
Qualification 45 Fri 4/8 - 1:31 PM 5431 4734 6672 5242 6369 5503 78 54
Qualification 54 Fri 4/8 - 2:52 PM 5572 8573 5829 4734 7312 3310 76 83
Qualification 60 Fri 4/8 - 4:18 PM 3035 7121 3847 6377 3005 4734 94 109
Qualification 66 Fri 4/8 - 5:12 PM 1296 3005 4192 3679 8573 4734 83 38
Qualification 73 Sat 4/9 - 9:25 AM 3310 8819 3481 3035 1296 4734 106 93
Qualification 79 Sat 4/9 - 10:23 AM 5726 624 8370 4734 3481 4364 79 57
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 83
Rank: 71 of 164 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4734 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Dripping Springs Event 28
FIT District Amarillo Event 22
FIRST In Texas District Championship - Mercury Division 33

If Team 4734 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 20
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 58
Level 6 Highest Match Score 109
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 93
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 86
Level 9 Random Sort ---