Team 5332 - Toaster Tech (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Clorox/ABLT/Lost World Adventures/Spivey’s Body shop&Family/Community


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5332's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5332 attended in 2019.
Team 5332 had a record of 22-29-3 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 25 - 3 and Playoff record of 4 - 4)

PCH District Dalton Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 9 0 5 26
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 22 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:58A
5332 4026 6712 38
3815 5608 4516 25
Qualification 13
2:12P
4459 4080 3581 34
5332 7883 1311 35
Qualification 19
3:01P
5332 6139 3815 23
6887 4195 4026 46
Qualification 25
3:43P
4516 5332 4195 34
6341 7451 5293 38
Qualification 31
4:24P
6139 7060 6887 35
5219 6341 5332 36
Qualification 36
5:06P
1771 5332 4749 58
6715 6712 6139 13
Qualification 39
5:28P
7104 7451 4910 68
3329 4080 5332 51
Qualification 45
6:18P
1311 4468 5219 37
7060 5332 7104 31
Qualification 53
9:30A
6705 3329 3091 51
4910 5332 1795 43
Qualification 59
10:15A
4749 2974 6023 54
7451 3091 5332 21
Qualification 69
11:29A
5332 6944 5900 38
6705 4468 2974 48
Qualification 73
11:57A
1795 6712 3344 39
7427 5132 5332 50
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:05P
2974 4026 7883 63
5332 5132 1002 28
Quarterfinal 5
2974 4026 7883 58
5332 5132 1002 24


PCH District Columbus Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
10 2 20 5 37
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:17A
5074 6715 2974 54
4941 5332 5840 52
Qualification 10
12:28P
3635 5219 4193 44
5332 1795 6715 25
Qualification 12
2:00P
4026 4195 4730 54
5332 5632 4516 46
Qualification 21
3:12P
1102 5840 3091 53
5332 4026 6925 72
Qualification 27
4:00P
5332 7427 3635 64
5482 6139 5219 30
Qualification 31
4:33P
6139 6023 5332 35
3635 5900 4188 47
Qualification 37
5:20P
3091 5332 2974 61
7470 5482 5632 37
Qualification 44
6:09P
4195 5332 1648 39
3344 7315 7883 39
Qualification 49
6:42P
6340 5219 5332 51
6023 2974 7499 63
Qualification 58
10:10A
4193 5332 7470 35
1648 5074 5828 37
Qualification 61
10:34A
1795 7499 7427 45
7315 6910 5332 44
Qualification 69
11:30A
1102 4910 5332 49
4195 5900 4941 44
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
3635 4910 5332 72
4188 6023 7427 54
Quarterfinal 7
3635 4910 5332 61
4188 6023 7427 49
Semifinal 2
3635 4910 5332 55
4941 4026 7315 52
Semifinal 4
3635 4910 5332 63
4941 4026 7315 59
Final 1
2974 1414 1795 69
3635 4910 5332 65
Final 2
2974 1414 1795 78
3635 4910 5332 64


Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:50A
1414 1746 5109 79
3329 5332 6340 56
Qualification 10
10:31A
7470 4112 7427 54
5332 5651 6341 67
Qualification 18
11:30A
4459 1648 6919 60
5332 5109 2415 60
Qualification 25
1:26P
3581 6887 4941 83
4459 5332 4701 47
Qualification 37
3:00P
5332 4941 1261 61
5840 7451 1002 58
Qualification 43
3:43P
1683 5332 7451 68
1648 5651 6829 55
Qualification 49
4:29P
5900 1311 5332 64
7883 2974 6340 80
Qualification 53
4:58P
7449 7315 4188 52
7499 4026 5332 57
Qualification 66
6:39P
6829 7883 5332 60
6341 4941 1771 78
Qualification 70
9:17A
7449 5332 5293 61
7315 832 4749 68
Qualification 81
10:37A
5332 1414 7514 41
1102 1311 4910 83
Qualification 85
11:04A
6705 7315 5293 47
6919 4468 5332 47
Playoff Matches
Team 5332 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 45 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
10:05A
1296 5550 7498 37
2415 294 5332 50
Qualification 17
10:53A
1771 4965 3847 58
4336 2655 5332 61
Qualification 17
4:41P
1771 4965 3847 80
4336 2655 5332 49
Qualification 25
11:58A
3991 5332 2907 51
3647 2557 1566 66
Qualification 45
3:53P
294 359 6901 93
5332 1771 7403 61
Qualification 55
8:33A
7906 3366 7565 48
5332 7492 6026 70
Qualification 60
9:17A
1296 5332 7458 98
585 7403 5190 59
Qualification 75
11:19A
972 4639 5332 59
2898 6647 6304 69
Qualification 84
2:06P
2429 3243 3991 44
5332 6304 2412 74
Qualification 94
3:30P
7425 6803 1251 72
1912 2341 5332 63
Qualification 102
4:35P
148 5332 6829 80
1533 2813 4941 30
Playoff Matches
Team 5332 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

PCH District Dalton Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 9 0 5 26
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 22 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:58A
5332 4026 6712 38
3815 5608 4516 25
Qualification 13
2:12P
4459 4080 3581 34
5332 7883 1311 35
Qualification 19
3:01P
5332 6139 3815 23
6887 4195 4026 46
Qualification 25
3:43P
4516 5332 4195 34
6341 7451 5293 38
Qualification 31
4:24P
6139 7060 6887 35
5219 6341 5332 36
Qualification 36
5:06P
1771 5332 4749 58
6715 6712 6139 13
Qualification 39
5:28P
7104 7451 4910 68
3329 4080 5332 51
Qualification 45
6:18P
1311 4468 5219 37
7060 5332 7104 31
Qualification 53
9:30A
6705 3329 3091 51
4910 5332 1795 43
Qualification 59
10:15A
4749 2974 6023 54
7451 3091 5332 21
Qualification 69
11:29A
5332 6944 5900 38
6705 4468 2974 48
Qualification 73
11:57A
1795 6712 3344 39
7427 5132 5332 50
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:05P
2974 4026 7883 63
5332 5132 1002 28
Quarterfinal 5
2974 4026 7883 58
5332 5132 1002 24

PCH District Columbus Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
10 2 20 5 37
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:17A
5074 6715 2974 54
4941 5332 5840 52
Qualification 10
12:28P
3635 5219 4193 44
5332 1795 6715 25
Qualification 12
2:00P
4026 4195 4730 54
5332 5632 4516 46
Qualification 21
3:12P
1102 5840 3091 53
5332 4026 6925 72
Qualification 27
4:00P
5332 7427 3635 64
5482 6139 5219 30
Qualification 31
4:33P
6139 6023 5332 35
3635 5900 4188 47
Qualification 37
5:20P
3091 5332 2974 61
7470 5482 5632 37
Qualification 44
6:09P
4195 5332 1648 39
3344 7315 7883 39
Qualification 49
6:42P
6340 5219 5332 51
6023 2974 7499 63
Qualification 58
10:10A
4193 5332 7470 35
1648 5074 5828 37
Qualification 61
10:34A
1795 7499 7427 45
7315 6910 5332 44
Qualification 69
11:30A
1102 4910 5332 49
4195 5900 4941 44
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
3635 4910 5332 72
4188 6023 7427 54
Quarterfinal 7
3635 4910 5332 61
4188 6023 7427 49
Semifinal 2
3635 4910 5332 55
4941 4026 7315 52
Semifinal 4
3635 4910 5332 63
4941 4026 7315 59
Final 1
2974 1414 1795 69
3635 4910 5332 65
Final 2
2974 1414 1795 78
3635 4910 5332 64

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:50A
1414 1746 5109 79
3329 5332 6340 56
Qualification 10
10:31A
7470 4112 7427 54
5332 5651 6341 67
Qualification 18
11:30A
4459 1648 6919 60
5332 5109 2415 60
Qualification 25
1:26P
3581 6887 4941 83
4459 5332 4701 47
Qualification 37
3:00P
5332 4941 1261 61
5840 7451 1002 58
Qualification 43
3:43P
1683 5332 7451 68
1648 5651 6829 55
Qualification 49
4:29P
5900 1311 5332 64
7883 2974 6340 80
Qualification 53
4:58P
7449 7315 4188 52
7499 4026 5332 57
Qualification 66
6:39P
6829 7883 5332 60
6341 4941 1771 78
Qualification 70
9:17A
7449 5332 5293 61
7315 832 4749 68
Qualification 81
10:37A
5332 1414 7514 41
1102 1311 4910 83
Qualification 85
11:04A
6705 7315 5293 47
6919 4468 5332 47
Playoff Matches
Team 5332 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 45 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
10:05A
1296 5550 7498 37
2415 294 5332 50
Qualification 17
10:53A
1771 4965 3847 58
4336 2655 5332 61
Qualification 17
4:41P
1771 4965 3847 80
4336 2655 5332 49
Qualification 25
11:58A
3991 5332 2907 51
3647 2557 1566 66
Qualification 45
3:53P
294 359 6901 93
5332 1771 7403 61
Qualification 55
8:33A
7906 3366 7565 48
5332 7492 6026 70
Qualification 60
9:17A
1296 5332 7458 98
585 7403 5190 59
Qualification 75
11:19A
972 4639 5332 59
2898 6647 6304 69
Qualification 84
2:06P
2429 3243 3991 44
5332 6304 2412 74
Qualification 94
3:30P
7425 6803 1251 72
1912 2341 5332 63
Qualification 102
4:35P
148 5332 6829 80
1533 2813 4941 30
Playoff Matches
Team 5332 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 99
Rank: 34 of 85 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5332 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Dalton Event 37
PCH District Columbus Event 37
Peachtree District State Championship 36

If Team 5332 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 58
Level 6 Highest Match Score 72
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 72
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 68
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.