Team 5332 - Toaster Tech (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Robojackets/2014 FRC Rookie Grant/WIT/Lost World Adventures & LEAD

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 34 19 (56%) 14 (41%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 39 20 (51%) 18 (46%) 0 (0%)

Team 5332's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District - Gainesville Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/4 - 12:46 PM 6177 4026 5332 4468 1683 4910 50 235
Qualification 9 Sat 3/4 - 2:02 PM 3573 3998 5332 4941 4112 5293 85 195
Qualification 18 Sat 3/4 - 3:36 PM 832 4188 5332 3318 1311 6023 185 10
Qualification 23 Sat 3/4 - 4:30 PM 5293 4468 5332 1648 5132 4235 190 95
Qualification 32 Sat 3/4 - 6:05 PM 4749 5332 6023 6705 3573 6710 130 135
Qualification 35 Sat 3/4 - 6:35 PM 6712 1311 5651 5900 6716 5332 52 135
Qualification 45 Sun 3/5 - 9:26 AM 5332 1648 5608 3344 6705 3998 215 95
Qualification 50 Sun 3/5 - 10:05 AM 1648 5582 6325 1261 6710 5332 115 100
Qualification 57 Sun 3/5 - 11:08 AM 6177 5900 832 4189 5332 5734 135 90
Qualification 64 Sun 3/5 - 12:19 PM 5132 4910 3573 3265 5332 3091 140 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/5 - 2:20 PM 6325 4941 4188 5332 5734 1261 235 95
Quarterfinal 5 6325 4941 4188 5332 5734 1261 185 115

PCH District - Columbus Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 12 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/17 - 11:55 AM 1746 5332 6340 6325 6716 1002 236 85
Qualification 13 Fri 3/17 - 12:42 PM 5332 3573 3694 3635 1002 4468 50 260
Qualification 16 Fri 3/17 - 2:16 PM 2415 5332 4730 1414 6177 3815 200 215
Qualification 24 Fri 3/17 - 3:21 PM 4910 6325 5582 5632 4026 5332 285 210
Qualification 29 Fri 3/17 - 4:00 PM 6716 3815 5332 2415 5848 5632 165 135
Qualification 37 Fri 3/17 - 5:00 PM 4701 4240 5332 3265 5828 6750 170 55
Qualification 40 Fri 3/17 - 5:21 PM 4701 6750 4026 5332 6177 3091 110 285
Qualification 46 Fri 3/17 - 6:05 PM 1648 4730 4188 1683 5332 1002 250 285
Qualification 52 Fri 3/17 - 6:47 PM 3694 1795 3265 5332 3581 5074 140 135
Qualification 59 Sat 3/18 - 9:48 AM 5332 4468 4112 3573 6716 6349 305 95
Qualification 63 Sat 3/18 - 10:17 AM 1746 3635 3581 6349 5332 4516 283 140
Qualification 70 Sat 3/18 - 11:11 AM 3091 6340 5482 5848 5582 5332 150 250
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3091 4910 6340 5332 1648 5632 286 210
Quarterfinal 6 3091 4910 6340 5332 1648 5632 236 305
Tiebreaker 2 3091 4910 6340 5332 1648 5632 332 215

Peachtree State Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 45
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/7 - 9:45 AM 5900 6023 6177 6705 1311 5332 100 237
Qualification 12 Fri 4/7 - 10:40 AM 6325 4112 6750 5332 4459 6177 265 230
Qualification 18 Fri 4/7 - 11:24 AM 5332 5734 1648 3815 4516 4941 185 245
Qualification 29 Fri 4/7 - 2:13 PM 5608 5332 4910 1648 4235 1683 305 165
Qualification 34 Fri 4/7 - 2:49 PM 4516 5332 4730 2415 4189 1746 215 350
Qualification 41 Fri 4/7 - 3:51 PM 5074 5632 4188 5332 5132 4112 325 400
Qualification 46 Fri 4/7 - 4:26 PM 6349 6750 5332 1746 4026 5828 145 206
Qualification 58 Fri 4/7 - 5:51 PM 3329 5332 5074 4468 3635 6340 205 358
Qualification 63 Fri 4/7 - 6:27 PM 5332 1746 1414 5293 5582 5608 245 235
Qualification 69 Sat 4/8 - 9:32 AM 5734 1771 5293 1002 4468 5332 234 305
Qualification 82 Sat 4/8 - 11:04 AM 3581 6349 1311 4188 5332 3091 146 235
Qualification 87 Sat 4/8 - 12:07 PM 1414 3091 3581 5332 832 2415 158 235
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 89
Rank: 34 of 75 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5332 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District - Gainesville Event 23
PCH District - Columbus Event 27
Peachtree State Championship 39

If Team 5332 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 68
Level 6 Highest Match Score 400
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 305
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 305
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Georgia Robotics Invitational Tournament & Showcase

  October 28 to October 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 29
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 10/28 - 12:07 PM 1414 2974 5332 3581 4189 3815 230 183
Qualification 7 Sat 10/28 - 12:26 PM 3815 3998 1002 1311 4468 5332 180 149
Qualification 13 Sat 10/28 - 11:08 AM 4026 6325 5293 9985 4112 5332 185 280
Qualification 17 Sat 10/28 - 11:45 AM 3998 5332 4026 1648 4188 1261 185 155
Qualification 23 Sat 10/28 - 12:40 PM 1311 832 2415 5332 1746 6705 199 173
Qualification 29 Sat 10/28 - 1:32 PM 5109 4509 1648 3815 5332 5293 100 210
Qualification 31 Sat 10/28 - 1:48 PM 6325 5332 1771 4910 3815 5132 195 150
Qualification 35 Sun 10/29 - 6:18 AM 1648 3581 5332 5482 1771 4112 230 280
Qualification 42 Sun 10/29 - 7:16 AM 4509 5608 5132 5482 2415 5332 205 285
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 1414 4189 4188 4910 5332 6325 233 445
Final 2 2415 1002 1746 4910 5332 6325 495 305