Team Avatar Team 7443 - Overhills Jag-Wires (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: NASA (2020/2019)/Mertek Solutions (2020/2019)/The Western Harnett Overhills Area PTO Thrift Store (2020/2019)/Harnett County Schools and Overhills High School (2020/2019)/US Logoworks (2020/2019)/Department of Defense Education Activity (2020)/TE Connectivity (2020)/United Therapeutics (2020)/The Henry D. and Asinic Williams Family (2019)/Duke Energy (2019)/Lockheed Martin (2019)/Select Bank and Trust Dunn NC (2019)/The Coleman Family (2019)/The Elliott Family (2019)/The Helms Family (2019)/The Matthews Family (2019)/Subway Cameron NC (2019)/The Fowler Family (2019)&Overhills High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 9 (75%) 2 (17%) 1 (8%)
Playoff 5 2 (40%) 3 (60%) 0
Total 17 11 (65%) 5 (29%) 1 (6%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FNC District UNC Asheville Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019


FNC District UNC Pembroke Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019


FIRST North Carolina State Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FNC District UNC Pembroke Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 10 10 56
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 29
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/7 - 12:20 PM 7443 7265 6729 4541 3196 4795 58 41
Qualification 7   Sat 3/7 - 12:42 PM 3336 7443 435 7270 4795 3661 129 55
Qualification 14   Sat 3/7 - 3:04 PM 8315 4795 7443 8030 3822 8304 70 24
Qualification 20   Sat 3/7 - 4:07 PM 6512 8315 3336 7443 3506 1533 74 94
Qualification 22   Sat 3/7 - 4:42 PM 7270 4534 7265 7443 3737 2682 80 80
Qualification 25   Sat 3/7 - 5:07 PM 4935 8030 7270 6214 4534 7443 58 119
Qualification 34   Sat 3/7 - 6:40 PM 7443 7270 4541 7715 3737 8315 117 35
Qualification 38   Sat 3/7 - 7:12 PM 3506 8304 1225 7715 1533 7443 110 139
Qualification 43   Sat 3/7 - 7:52 PM 3196 7443 7463 2640 4290 3661 125 64
Qualification 47   Sun 3/8 - 10:16 AM 3737 6177 2640 1225 7443 8030 23 73
Qualification 50   Sun 3/8 - 10:51 AM 435 6214 4534 6729 7443 3822 139 115
Qualification 58   Sun 3/8 - 12:19 PM 6512 8304 7443 2682 3661 1225 67 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   435 7443 7715 6729 7463 2640 49 68
Quarterfinal 7   435 7443 7715 6729 7463 2640 87 54
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3   435 7443 7715 6729 7463 2640 80 52
Semifinal 2   435 7443 7715 3196 4534 6177 68 90
Semifinal 4   435 7443 7715 3196 4534 6177 106 147

FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Neon Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Molybdenum Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 61
Rank: 6 of 68 teams in the FIRST North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7443 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
FNC District UNC Pembroke Event 56
Team Age 5

If Team 7443 is tied with any other FIRST North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 21
Level 6 Highest Match Score 139
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 129
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 125
Level 9 Random Sort ---