Team Avatar Team 3196 - Team SPORK (2020)


2020 Robot: SPORK Trooper
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Pine Lake Preparatory/Motorola Solutions Foundation/Bank of America/Structure Medical/Newell/Google/True Homes/Nascar/Nitro Manufacturing/3A Composites/Wells Fargo/NuVision&Pine Lake Preparatory School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 13 (54%) 11 (46%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 5 (56%) 4 (44%) 0
Total 33 18 (55%) 15 (45%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District Gainesville Event presented by Automation Direct

  February 28 to March 1, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 2/29 - 11:49 AM 1225 6887 7538 1648 3196 5608 20 32
Qualification 10 Sat 2/29 - 1:05 PM 1795 3196 6139 5608 5109 4701 15 18
Qualification 16 Sat 2/29 - 2:47 PM 5608 7538 4189 3494 4468 3196 25 10
Qualification 18 Sat 2/29 - 3:03 PM 5727 1683 4701 5651 4749 3196 87 74
Qualification 24 Sat 2/29 - 3:51 PM 4468 4749 4188 3196 3344 832 86 95
Qualification 29 Sat 2/29 - 4:28 PM 6932 3196 6919 4189 5727 6887 117 41
Qualification 37 Sat 2/29 - 5:31 PM 3196 4701 5132 1261 5608 6910 87 48
Qualification 43 Sat 2/29 - 6:37 PM 7427 5651 3494 3196 1261 5109 81 56
Qualification 50 Sun 3/1 - 9:39 AM 5293 7060 3196 1746 4509 5109 47 91
Qualification 57 Sun 3/1 - 10:36 AM 3196 6829 1414 7427 4749 1648 17 33
Qualification 60 Sun 3/1 - 11:00 AM 832 1795 8083 4189 4509 3196 67 109
Qualification 65 Sun 3/1 - 11:45 AM 1225 3196 1683 1795 7538 7060 91 12
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/1 - 2:09 PM 4188 6919 6829 3196 6139 1648 175 71
Quarterfinal 5 4188 6919 6829 3196 6139 1648 162 90

FNC District UNC Pembroke Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 29
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/7 - 11:56 AM 7715 3196 2682 3822 1225 6214 43 50
Qualification 5   Sat 3/7 - 12:20 PM 7443 7265 6729 4541 3196 4795 58 41
Qualification 12   Sat 3/7 - 2:48 PM 3196 6512 3506 4534 3336 6177 37 66
Qualification 17   Sat 3/7 - 3:39 PM 1225 3336 6177 3196 8030 6214 80 44
Qualification 21   Sat 3/7 - 4:30 PM 435 3196 3822 7463 4795 8030 112 15
Qualification 26   Sat 3/7 - 5:17 PM 2640 4541 8304 7265 3196 2655 41 195
Qualification 33   Sat 3/7 - 6:28 PM 4290 1225 3196 6214 2655 6512 114 56
Qualification 37   Sat 3/7 - 7:04 PM 3737 4935 6729 8315 7270 3196 121 58
Qualification 43   Sat 3/7 - 7:52 PM 3196 7443 7463 2640 4290 3661 125 64
Qualification 45   Sun 3/8 - 9:51 AM 2655 4534 7715 3661 1533 3196 105 112
Qualification 53   Sun 3/8 - 11:32 AM 3336 4290 1533 4935 8304 3196 73 87
Qualification 57   Sun 3/8 - 12:09 PM 3196 2640 4534 435 6177 8315 127 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3196 4534 6177 3737 7265 8030 59 58
Quarterfinal 8   3196 4534 6177 3737 7265 8030 108 98
Semifinal 2   435 7443 7715 3196 4534 6177 68 90
Semifinal 4   435 7443 7715 3196 4534 6177 106 147
Final 1   2655 1533 3661 3196 4534 6177 113 124
Final 2   2655 1533 3661 3196 4534 6177 150 117
Final 3   2655 1533 3661 3196 4534 7270 197 55

* FNC District UNC Asheville Event (Cancelled)

  March 27 to March 29, 2020


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 56
Rank: 10 of 39175 teams in the FIRST North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3196 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
FNC District UNC Pembroke Event 24

If Team 3196 is tied with any other FIRST North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 17
Level 6 Highest Match Score 195
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 147
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 127
Level 9 Random Sort ---