Team Avatar Team 2682 - Boneyard Robotics 2682 (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Pitt County Educational Foundation/Modlin Insurance Agency/Suddenlink by Altice/The Optimist Club of Greenville/Aramark/PItt County Development Commission/Greenville Utilities Commission/The Kiwanis Club of Greenville/CPR-Stat/Helen McClung/Grady White Boats/Just Write Laser Engraving/Pair Electronics&Pitt County Schools


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2682 attended in 2020.
Team 2682 had a record of 7-8-1 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 6 - 1 and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

FNC District UNC Pembroke Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 16 10 5 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 29
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FNC District UNC Pembroke Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 16 10 5 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 29
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 44
Rank: 15 of 68 teams in the FIRST North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 2682 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
FNC District UNC Pembroke Event 44

If Team 2682 is tied with any other FIRST North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 13
Level 6 Highest Match Score 147
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 118
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 107
Level 9 Random Sort ---