Team Avatar Team 7443 - Overhills Jag-Wires (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: NASA/The Henry D. and Asinic Williams Family/Duke Energy/Lockheed Martin/Harnett County Schools and Overhills High School/Select Bank and Trust Dunn NC/The Western Harnett Overhills Area PTO Thrift Store/The Helms Family/The Elliott Family/The Fowler Family/The Matthews Family/Subway Cameron NC&Overhills High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 19 (41%) 27 (59%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 52 21 (40%) 31 (60%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FNC District UNC Asheville Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 5 0 8 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/23 - 11:43 AM 5518 7815 5727 3459 6502 7443 32 42
Qualification 7 Sat 3/23 - 12:13 PM 7443 6888 6639 5679 3459 6908 28 42
Qualification 14 Sat 3/23 - 2:11 PM 7443 3196 3229 4828 900 4561 55 51
Qualification 19 Sat 3/23 - 3:06 PM 5190 7443 6908 5854 5679 7815 60 21
Qualification 23 Sat 3/23 - 3:38 PM 7443 5518 3680 6332 7815 1533 49 33
Qualification 32 Sat 3/23 - 4:47 PM 7890 5854 7443 587 2640 3680 37 50
Qualification 36 Sat 3/23 - 7:23 PM 7443 6932 2655 6332 3229 6908 72 56
Qualification 38 Sat 3/23 - 5:47 PM 4290 900 7890 7815 1225 7443 67 42
Qualification 48 Sat 3/23 - 7:39 PM 3680 5854 4561 6894 7443 4290 59 89
Qualification 51 Sun 3/24 - 9:57 AM 6502 5190 6332 3506 7443 2640 63 55
Qualification 57 Sun 3/24 - 10:45 AM 3506 6502 6888 3661 7443 6899 48 36
Qualification 61 Sun 3/24 - 11:16 AM 6639 3661 4561 5727 4935 7443 33 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3506 6502 4935 900 4561 7443 74 57
Quarterfinal 6 3506 6502 4935 900 4561 7443 59 24

FNC District UNC Pembroke Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 5 10 5 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/30 - 11:34 AM 2682 7443 7739 3215 3661 2642 51 17
Qualification 9 Sat 3/30 - 12:23 PM 7443 7029 5607 7671 6729 7675 36 58
Qualification 16 Sat 3/30 - 2:04 PM 3336 6214 435 6215 7270 7443 51 34
Qualification 20 Sat 3/30 - 2:42 PM 4829 3215 7443 5511 6500 4291 31 47
Qualification 26 Sat 3/30 - 3:42 PM 4829 3737 7029 6426 7443 4795 54 52
Qualification 31 Sat 3/30 - 4:25 PM 7715 6426 5544 3661 7443 5160 35 39
Qualification 41 Sat 3/30 - 5:47 PM 7443 6512 7463 5607 2642 7265 37 48
Qualification 44 Sat 3/30 - 6:15 PM 5544 7443 6004 6214 7463 6729 54 35
Qualification 50 Sat 3/30 - 7:02 PM 7270 6214 3661 6729 4534 7443 27 72
Qualification 58 Sun 3/31 - 10:09 AM 2682 7890 7675 7443 3822 7671 56 55
Qualification 62 Sun 3/31 - 10:37 AM 4534 4816 6512 6639 3737 7443 49 52
Qualification 67 Sun 3/31 - 11:22 AM 6639 5607 4534 7443 3796 5511 77 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2642 4291 6729 3336 3737 7443 55 57
Quarterfinal 6 2642 4291 6729 3336 3737 7443 40 49
Semifinal 1 5544 5511 7265 3336 3737 7443 68 50
Semifinal 3 5544 5511 7265 3336 3737 7443 73 0

FIRST North Carolina State Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 24 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 32
Record: 1 Wins, 11 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 4/6 - 11:33 AM 7763 7443 3229 3459 3506 7890 46 63
Qualification 8 Sat 4/6 - 12:13 PM 4795 4828 5190 7443 2640 3737 83 33
Qualification 12 Sat 4/6 - 12:43 PM 2640 7890 3459 900 7443 587 57 33
Qualification 17 Sat 4/6 - 2:34 PM 2642 4290 2640 7443 4935 2682 76 33
Qualification 22 Sat 4/6 - 3:11 PM 7671 7443 7265 4290 3737 5511 57 83
Qualification 29 Sat 4/6 - 4:08 PM 4291 3196 3459 3506 4828 7443 80 63
Qualification 34 Sat 4/6 - 4:48 PM 4795 7890 7443 7265 3229 2655 57 69
Qualification 42 Sat 4/6 - 5:50 PM 3506 6500 587 2682 5607 7443 66 52
Qualification 47 Sat 4/6 - 6:28 PM 4561 5511 4534 2642 1533 7443 73 67
Qualification 49 Sat 4/6 - 6:44 PM 4828 900 2059 7443 5190 4290 59 86
Qualification 59 Sun 4/7 - 11:14 AM 4291 7443 2059 7763 4795 2682 50 79
Qualification 63 Sun 4/7 - 11:43 AM 7443 2655 6502 4561 1533 7763 57 74
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/18 - 9:32 AM 6814 5700 2714 3616 7443 832 62 61
Qualification 23   Thu 4/18 - 11:35 AM 4499 7443 4550 3946 6485 5887 65 49
Qualification 28   Thu 4/18 - 12:14 PM 7787 2438 691 7443 4043 2710 47 66
Qualification 38   Thu 4/18 - 3:01 PM 6934 7443 4063 1899 6413 2710 58 33
Qualification 47   Thu 4/18 - 4:14 PM 7433 2441 6885 7443 6988 3834 33 48
Qualification 61   Fri 4/19 - 9:08 AM 7121 3635 2122 6919 1671 7443 86 60
Qualification 69   Fri 4/19 - 10:09 AM 7443 2441 7607 6506 4020 744 49 65
Qualification 81   Fri 4/19 - 11:46 AM 3663 744 7443 3476 4183 6704 84 52
Qualification 93   Fri 4/19 - 2:46 PM 7443 1477 6064 3824 2357 1671 67 59
Qualification 112   Fri 4/19 - 5:07 PM 2158 2976 4910 5013 1987 7443 86 75
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 102
Rank: 28 of 70 teams in the FIRST North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPRookieAS)

Team 7443 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FNC District UNC Asheville Event 26
FNC District UNC Pembroke Event 30
FIRST North Carolina State Championship 36
Team Age 10

If Team 7443 is tied with any other FIRST North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 5
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 35
Level 6 Highest Match Score 89
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 86
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 72
Level 9 Random Sort ---