Team Avatar Team 830 - The RatPack (2020)


2020 Robot: Sauron
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Toyota Technical Center/Yazaki/Ford Motor Company/Maker Works&Clague Middle School&Huron High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 6 (50%) 6 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 14 6 (43%) 8 (57%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Buckeye Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2002


Great Lakes Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2002


Buckeye Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2003


Great Lakes Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 2003


Great Lakes Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2004


West Michigan Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


Great Lakes Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2005


West Michigan Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2005


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


Great Lakes Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2006


Waterloo Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2006


Championship - Galileo

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


St. Louis Regional

  February 28 to March 2, 2007


Great Lakes Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Waterloo Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2007


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


St. Louis Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


Great Lakes Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 5 to March 7, 2009


Lansing FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 19 to March 21, 2009


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


Ann Arbor FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 11 to March 13, 2010


Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 4 to March 6, 2011


Ann Arbor FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 25 to March 27, 2011


Michigan FIRST Robotics State Championship

  April 8 to April 10, 2011


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 8 to March 10, 2012


Northville FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 13 to April 15, 2012


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 7 to March 9, 2013


Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 6 to March 8, 2014


Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 27 to March 29, 2014


FIM District - Howell Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


FIM District - Gull Lake Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


FIRST in Michigan District Championship

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


FIM District - Lakeview Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016


FIM District - Howell Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016


FIM District - Lakeview Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2017


FIM District - Howell Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017


FIM District Gibraltar Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018


FIM District Lincoln Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018


FIM District Lakeview Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019


FIM District Lincoln Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019


FIM District Kettering University Event #2

  March 5 to March 7, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 10 0 10 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/6 - 12:00 PM 7192 6618 830 314 5517 7772 146 114
Qualification 13 Fri 3/6 - 12:57 PM 5562 8400 5524 830 201 6071 94 57
Qualification 16 Fri 3/6 - 1:55 PM 6618 5533 7289 5562 830 503 119 108
Qualification 21 Fri 3/6 - 2:35 PM 5697 2604 3667 6085 830 7289 117 70
Qualification 31 Fri 3/6 - 3:51 PM 5193 70 5660 830 1684 5166 106 163
Qualification 34 Fri 3/6 - 4:13 PM 5224 830 8400 503 5660 5713 79 146
Qualification 45 Fri 3/6 - 5:32 PM 5144 5282 830 894 5166 7192 112 104
Qualification 50 Fri 3/6 - 6:11 PM 6073 6067 5234 70 830 5533 96 152
Qualification 56 Fri 3/6 - 7:10 PM 3534 2604 830 1684 70 322 90 69
Qualification 63 Sat 3/7 - 10:14 AM 8193 5662 6595 830 5193 5235 125 105
Qualification 67 Sat 3/7 - 10:52 AM 5234 5517 830 703 5046 5166 142 119
Qualification 80 Sat 3/7 - 12:28 PM 830 6073 894 5046 6085 3534 90 98
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 503 5533 7192 830 5660 894 165 100
Quarterfinal 7 503 5533 7192 830 5660 894 139 118

FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Neon Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Technetium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Gallium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 32
Rank: 118 of 569 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 830 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Kettering University Event #2 32

If Team 830 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 12
Level 6 Highest Match Score 163
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 152
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 146
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Great Lakes Bay Bot Bash

  October 26 to October 27, 2018