Team Avatar Team 830 - The RatPack (2019)


2019 Robot: Sauron
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Toyota Technical Center/Yazaki/Ford Motor Company/Maker Works/A2 Geeks&Clague Middle School&Huron High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 9 (38%) 15 (63%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 3 (60%) 2 (40%) 0
Total 29 12 (41%) 17 (59%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Buckeye Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2002


Great Lakes Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2002


Buckeye Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2003


Great Lakes Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 2003


Great Lakes Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2004


West Michigan Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


Great Lakes Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2005


West Michigan Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2005


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


Great Lakes Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2006


Waterloo Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2006


Championship - Galileo

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


St. Louis Regional

  February 28 to March 2, 2007


Great Lakes Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Waterloo Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2007


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


St. Louis Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


Great Lakes Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 5 to March 7, 2009


Lansing FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 19 to March 21, 2009


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


Ann Arbor FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 11 to March 13, 2010


Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 4 to March 6, 2011


Ann Arbor FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 25 to March 27, 2011


Michigan FIRST Robotics State Championship

  April 8 to April 10, 2011


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 8 to March 10, 2012


Northville FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 13 to April 15, 2012


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 7 to March 9, 2013


Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 6 to March 8, 2014


Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 27 to March 29, 2014


FIM District - Howell Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


FIM District - Gull Lake Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


FIRST in Michigan District Championship

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


FIM District - Lakeview Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016


FIM District - Howell Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016


FIM District - Lakeview Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2017


FIM District - Howell Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017


FIM District Gibraltar Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018


FIM District Lincoln Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018


FIM District Lakeview Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 4 10 8 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 39
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/8 - 12:37 PM 5674 7219 7223 6053 830 6092 35 17
Qualification 11 Fri 3/8 - 2:10 PM 830 5708 7203 4568 7911 5674 16 41
Qualification 14 Fri 3/8 - 2:40 PM 830 4408 6556 5205 4482 4327 39 33
Qualification 26 Fri 3/8 - 4:16 PM 5674 5559 830 7794 6425 5227 35 39
Qualification 31 Fri 3/8 - 4:53 PM 6580 5501 6002 4381 830 503 63 43
Qualification 38 Fri 3/8 - 5:55 PM 830 7219 6580 5685 1918 4408 21 46
Qualification 41 Fri 3/8 - 6:24 PM 830 3658 6137 5676 5205 7911 24 91
Qualification 51 Fri 3/8 - 7:51 PM 7911 6150 830 7144 5559 4453 38 31
Qualification 56 Fri 3/8 - 8:29 PM 6580 6150 2054 5676 7209 830 62 49
Qualification 64 Sat 3/9 - 10:10 AM 5205 830 4453 503 7203 6138 52 51
Qualification 69 Sat 3/9 - 10:43 AM 5501 5205 6425 5710 7811 830 71 41
Qualification 77 Sat 3/9 - 11:52 AM 6053 4381 7144 5227 830 5256 51 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4568 1918 830 4482 5926 5710 66 60
Quarterfinal 6 4568 1918 830 4482 5926 5710 74 65
Semifinal 1 5205 2054 7144 4568 1918 830 63 58
Semifinal 3 5205 2054 7144 4568 1918 830 56 67
Tiebreaker 1 5205 2054 7144 4568 1918 830 69 63

FIM District Lincoln Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/22 - 10:58 AM 830 6954 503 1502 6528 5530 51 102
Qualification 12 Fri 3/22 - 12:38 PM 6615 7175 5853 6081 2620 830 46 50
Qualification 17 Fri 3/22 - 2:08 PM 1528 830 5695 6583 3656 6570 54 72
Qualification 21 Fri 3/22 - 2:41 PM 7175 573 4237 240 6101 830 61 45
Qualification 28 Fri 3/22 - 3:34 PM 7660 1502 1528 7175 830 3547 42 66
Qualification 35 Fri 3/22 - 4:32 PM 4237 830 66 3547 5066 280 68 60
Qualification 44 Fri 3/22 - 5:47 PM 830 5853 5050 7147 6570 314 70 34
Qualification 55 Fri 3/22 - 7:22 PM 830 7660 6914 3542 6081 4395 51 73
Qualification 58 Fri 3/22 - 7:42 PM 830 6150 6570 67 5053 503 64 77
Qualification 63 Sat 3/23 - 9:37 AM 7912 5695 240 7225 6618 830 26 71
Qualification 75 Sat 3/23 - 11:19 AM 5853 6914 66 6538 3773 830 66 45
Qualification 82 Sat 3/23 - 12:19 PM 6618 7145 5067 7147 6528 830 49 73
Playoff Matches

FIM District Kettering University Event #2

  March 5 to March 7, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Neon Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Technetium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Gallium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 39
Rank: 316 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 830 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Lakeview Event 27
FIM District Lincoln Event 12

If Team 830 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 17
Level 6 Highest Match Score 74
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 73
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 71
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Great Lakes Bay Bot Bash

  October 26 to October 27, 2018