Team 8400 - Boyne Falls Loggers (2020)

Boyne Falls Public School


From: Boyne Falls, Michigan, USA
District: FIRST In Michigan
Rookie Year: 2020

2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Boyne Falls Public School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8400 attended in 2020.
Team 8400 had a record of 19-14-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 3)

FIM District Traverse City Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 10 0 5 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 2/28 - 12:07 PM 6074 3357 6087 6599 7855 8400 122 7
Qualification 10 Fri 2/28 - 1:02 PM 6097 6074 5504 4983 8400 5525 56 26
Qualification 14 Fri 2/28 - 2:10 PM 8400 3357 4398 5247 7155 6561 124 41
Qualification 25 Fri 2/28 - 3:43 PM 1596 8041 8400 3618 3572 7790 95 92
Qualification 29 Fri 2/28 - 4:11 PM 3618 4376 8400 1918 5110 6074 55 96
Qualification 34 Fri 2/28 - 4:52 PM 7208 8328 4376 8400 5504 5314 32 26
Qualification 44 Fri 2/28 - 6:05 PM 6121 5504 5110 5560 8400 7155 37 64
Qualification 49 Fri 2/28 - 6:41 PM 5525 6122 5183 4377 8328 8400 44 85
Qualification 58 Sat 2/29 - 9:50 AM 8400 5562 7808 4377 7602 1596 47 151
Qualification 61 Sat 2/29 - 1:13 PM 5525 6561 5086 7160 8400 3572 60 152
Qualification 72 Sat 2/29 - 12:15 PM 6121 8400 7244 1711 3688 5110 143 114
Qualification 76 Sat 2/29 - 12:41 PM 5247 7808 3618 8400 6122 5086 91 93
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 7160 6087 5504 8400 7208 7602 106 40
Quarterfinal 7 7160 6087 5504 8400 7208 7602 103 90

FIM District Kettering University Event #2

  March 5 to March 7, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 1 30 5 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/6 - 11:07 AM 6595 5697 5166 5713 8400 894 86 55
Qualification 13 Fri 3/6 - 12:57 PM 5562 8400 5524 830 201 6071 94 57
Qualification 18 Fri 3/6 - 2:11 PM 8400 6085 5517 5166 322 8193 48 121
Qualification 23 Fri 3/6 - 2:50 PM 314 1684 8400 70 5524 5046 68 96
Qualification 30 Fri 3/6 - 3:43 PM 3534 3667 5234 7772 8400 201 97 79
Qualification 34 Fri 3/6 - 4:13 PM 5224 830 8400 503 5660 5713 79 146
Qualification 41 Fri 3/6 - 5:03 PM 6595 5046 8400 1684 5660 6067 81 47
Qualification 49 Fri 3/6 - 6:03 PM 7192 7289 5662 8400 3667 5166 73 125
Qualification 58 Sat 3/7 - 9:38 AM 5235 5562 894 703 5533 8400 38 63
Qualification 65 Sat 3/7 - 10:35 AM 5660 8400 3534 5704 5282 2604 70 31
Qualification 72 Sat 3/7 - 11:30 AM 5224 5517 7192 8400 2604 6073 95 64
Qualification 75 Sat 3/7 - 11:53 AM 8400 7192 6067 6618 5713 5193 116 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/7 - 2:03 PM 1684 3534 8400 70 6595 314 175 103
Quarterfinal 5 1684 3534 8400 70 6595 314 164 100
Semifinal 1 1684 3534 8400 5046 5166 5662 141 184
Semifinal 3 1684 3534 8400 5046 5166 5662 205 148
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1 1684 3534 8400 5046 5166 5662 191 95
Final 1 1684 3534 8400 503 5533 7192 135 110
Final 2 1684 3534 8400 503 5533 7192 194 114

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Traverse City Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 10 0 5 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 2/28 - 12:07 PM 6074 3357 6087 6599 7855 8400 122 7
Qualification 10 Fri 2/28 - 1:02 PM 6097 6074 5504 4983 8400 5525 56 26
Qualification 14 Fri 2/28 - 2:10 PM 8400 3357 4398 5247 7155 6561 124 41
Qualification 25 Fri 2/28 - 3:43 PM 1596 8041 8400 3618 3572 7790 95 92
Qualification 29 Fri 2/28 - 4:11 PM 3618 4376 8400 1918 5110 6074 55 96
Qualification 34 Fri 2/28 - 4:52 PM 7208 8328 4376 8400 5504 5314 32 26
Qualification 44 Fri 2/28 - 6:05 PM 6121 5504 5110 5560 8400 7155 37 64
Qualification 49 Fri 2/28 - 6:41 PM 5525 6122 5183 4377 8328 8400 44 85
Qualification 58 Sat 2/29 - 9:50 AM 8400 5562 7808 4377 7602 1596 47 151
Qualification 61 Sat 2/29 - 1:13 PM 5525 6561 5086 7160 8400 3572 60 152
Qualification 72 Sat 2/29 - 12:15 PM 6121 8400 7244 1711 3688 5110 143 114
Qualification 76 Sat 2/29 - 12:41 PM 5247 7808 3618 8400 6122 5086 91 93
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 7160 6087 5504 8400 7208 7602 106 40
Quarterfinal 7 7160 6087 5504 8400 7208 7602 103 90

FIM District Kettering University Event #2

  March 5 to March 7, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 1 30 5 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/6 - 11:07 AM 6595 5697 5166 5713 8400 894 86 55
Qualification 13 Fri 3/6 - 12:57 PM 5562 8400 5524 830 201 6071 94 57
Qualification 18 Fri 3/6 - 2:11 PM 8400 6085 5517 5166 322 8193 48 121
Qualification 23 Fri 3/6 - 2:50 PM 314 1684 8400 70 5524 5046 68 96
Qualification 30 Fri 3/6 - 3:43 PM 3534 3667 5234 7772 8400 201 97 79
Qualification 34 Fri 3/6 - 4:13 PM 5224 830 8400 503 5660 5713 79 146
Qualification 41 Fri 3/6 - 5:03 PM 6595 5046 8400 1684 5660 6067 81 47
Qualification 49 Fri 3/6 - 6:03 PM 7192 7289 5662 8400 3667 5166 73 125
Qualification 58 Sat 3/7 - 9:38 AM 5235 5562 894 703 5533 8400 38 63
Qualification 65 Sat 3/7 - 10:35 AM 5660 8400 3534 5704 5282 2604 70 31
Qualification 72 Sat 3/7 - 11:30 AM 5224 5517 7192 8400 2604 6073 95 64
Qualification 75 Sat 3/7 - 11:53 AM 8400 7192 6067 6618 5713 5193 116 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/7 - 2:03 PM 1684 3534 8400 70 6595 314 175 103
Quarterfinal 5 1684 3534 8400 70 6595 314 164 100
Semifinal 1 1684 3534 8400 5046 5166 5662 141 184
Semifinal 3 1684 3534 8400 5046 5166 5662 205 148
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1 1684 3534 8400 5046 5166 5662 191 95
Final 1 1684 3534 8400 503 5533 7192 135 110
Final 2 1684 3534 8400 503 5533 7192 194 114

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 87
Rank: 4 of 569 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 8400 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Traverse City Event 29
FIM District Kettering University Event #2 48
Team Age 10

If Team 8400 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 26
Level 6 Highest Match Score 205
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 194
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 191
Level 9 Random Sort ---