Team 247 - Da Bears (2021)


2021 Robot: Ursa Major

2021 Sponsors: Terminal Supply/Huntington Woods Men’s Club/DADARA Ford Motor Company/Berkley Education Foundation/National Defense Industry Association/Axiom Graphics/Equivalent Base Company/Michigan Department of Education/Berkley Masonic Temple/Royal Oak Optimist Club/Huntington Woods Women’s League/NWPC Marketing Solutions/Solid Works&Berkley High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 0 0 0 0
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 0 0 0 0

Team 247's 2021 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

National Championship

  April 22 to April 24, 1999


Great Lakes Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2000


Motorola Midwest Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2000


National Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2000


West Michigan Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2001


Great Lakes Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2001


National Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2001


Buckeye Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2002


Great Lakes Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2002


Canadian Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2002


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2004


Midwest Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2004


Palmetto Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2005


Detroit Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2006


Palmetto Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Championship - Curie

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Detroit Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Detroit Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  February 26 to February 28, 2009


Cass Tech FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 12 to March 14, 2009


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 26 to March 28, 2009


Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship

  April 1 to April 3, 2009


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


FIRST Championship

  April 18 to April 18, 2009


Ann Arbor FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 11 to March 13, 2010


Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 18 to March 20, 2010


Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 4 to March 6, 2011


Ann Arbor FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 25 to March 27, 2011


Michigan FIRST Robotics State Championship

  April 8 to April 10, 2011


Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 2 to March 4, 2012


Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 29 to March 31, 2012


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 13 to April 15, 2012


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 1 to March 3, 2013


Grand Blanc FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Bedford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 4 to April 6, 2013


Southfield FIRST Robotics District Competition

  February 27 to March 1, 2014


West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 20 to March 22, 2014


Bedford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


FIM District - West Michigan Event

  March 19 to March 21, 2015


FIM District - Troy Event

  April 2 to April 4, 2015


FIM District - Southfield Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016


FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016


FIM District - Woodhaven Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016


FIM District - Southfield Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2017


FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017


FIM District - Shepherd Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017


Miami Valley Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


FIM District Belleville Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018


FIM District Marysville Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIM District Belleville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019


FIM District Jackson Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019


FIM District Southfield Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Samarium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Barium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Germanium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST in Michigan District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 0
Rank: 454 of 490 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No


If Team 247 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 0
Level 6 Highest Match Score 0
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 0
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 0
Level 9 Random Sort ---

ROBO-CON FRC Off Season Competition 2019

  July 19 to July 20, 2019