Team Avatar Team 247 - Da Bears (2018)

Berkley High School & Shrine Catholic High School


From: Berkley, Michigan, USA
Sponsors: Terminal Supply/AMG Advanced Manufacturing Group/DADARA Ford Motor Company/FCA Foundation/Berkley Education Foundation/Eaton Corporation/Solid Works/DoD STEM/National Wholesale Printing/State of Michigan&Berkley High School&Shrine Catholic High School

District: FIRST In Michigan District
Rookie Year: 1999
On The Web: https://berkleyroboticsdab.wixsite.com/dabears247
2018 Robot: Claw'd (Claude)
Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2018 Awards

Team 247 has not yet earned any awards this Season

Event Attendance and Performance


FIRST Championship - Detroit (April 25 to April 28, 2018)

Playoff Matches

Team 247 did not qualify for the Einstein field at the FIRST Championship. Be sure to check their Division/Subdivision results, though!

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision (April 25 to April 28, 2018)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 37 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
9:26A
5443 4917 247 192
3130 177 4645 598
Qualification 20
10:43A
6823 494 548 442
1625 247 3504 213
Qualification 34
2:21P
247 6193 3542 364
5492 5406 111 307
Qualification 40
3:03P
234 176 6869 446
247 2834 2791 342
Qualification 52
8:07A
5914 3695 247 315
5234 4458 1418 359
Qualification 58
8:49A
51 3117 2451 175
3844 2481 247 316
Qualification 72
10:27A
247 5434 56 651
3461 3504 4122 409
Qualification 85
2:03P
3536 5740 78 454
977 1711 247 257
Qualification 93
2:59P
578 3542 6590 321
2194 247 1519 388
Qualification 109
4:51P
365 247 125 294
5883 5339 865 390

Playoff Matches

Team 247 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIM District Marysville Event (April 5 to April 7, 2018)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:07A
5048 5533 5201 268
3773 247 217 388
Qualification 12
12:17P
5114 1718 5860 442
5167 6344 247 276
Qualification 15
2:00P
3534 5926 7218 316
1718 247 3175 244
Qualification 21
2:42P
7218 4779 247 197
1684 6098 6344 365
Qualification 30
3:45P
5235 6098 247 298
2604 3619 6019 248
Qualification 40
4:55P
6071 247 2604 375
6120 5662 5860 360
Qualification 44
5:23P
5260 5235 5926 224
247 5860 5527 446
Qualification 52
6:19P
3175 6344 3619 300
5114 7224 247 212
Qualification 59
9:44A
247 5048 7166 336
4130 5695 5155 401
Qualification 65
10:26A
7206 3773 5527 80
247 3667 3619 428
Qualification 74
11:29A
247 3668 5239 451
6086 6120 7168 298
Qualification 79
12:04P
3534 247 7188 370
7206 5447 7166 179

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
1684 217 7218 462
6344 247 2604 176
Quarterfinal 5
1684 217 7218 500
6344 247 2604 74

FIM District Belleville Event (March 22 to March 24, 2018)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 18 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:35A
6013 247 815 306
4737 4395 2834 415
Qualification 10
12:03P
313 2137 6528 199
2834 5901 247 346
Qualification 16
12:45P
313 247 5907 431
5065 5090 4840 246
Qualification 24
2:42P
5907 66 1076 413
6152 247 6528 224
Qualification 35
3:59P
247 5217 5065 252
2620 66 5577 335
Qualification 40
4:34P
6136 5467 247 295
4395 7175 6616 448
Qualification 48
5:30P
6152 6570 5467 229
7145 4405 247 423
Qualification 51
5:51P
815 1481 6616 307
247 6615 1076 365
Qualification 56
6:26P
5619 815 5053 337
247 5915 6057 222
Qualification 68
10:33A
247 5090 5053 381
6116 5530 5065 159
Qualification 75
11:22A
5046 4405 313 351
247 1189 5530 230
Qualification 81
12:04P
240 247 2620 472
5467 6528 4838 254

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
2137 2834 5619 397
247 5090 4998 289
Quarterfinal 5
2137 2834 5619 230
247 5090 4998 395
Tiebreaker 1
2137 2834 5619 298
247 5090 4998 323
Semifinal 1
247 5090 4998 218
5530 5046 2620 277
Semifinal 3
247 5090 4998 144
5530 5046 2620 408

Miami Valley Regional (February 28 to March 3, 2018)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 13 of 61
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:07A
4467 868 2252 182
4521 5740 247 419
Qualification 12
10:17A
3138 247 3201 117
4611 5413 4085 346
Qualification 26
12:55P
4611 3324 247 367
6936 2603 3266 98
Qualification 31
1:30P
2399 279 5492 209
379 48 247 385
Qualification 44
3:01P
247 3492 4028 449
5667 3844 1675 175
Qualification 59
4:46P
4362 247 5667 324
337 1559 4121 65
Qualification 64
5:21P
247 63 3940 305
6084 302 1014 329
Qualification 80
10:38A
128 1466 5811 197
247 3397 3260 368
Qualification 88
11:34A
677 554 2172 395
6032 247 5413 251

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
4362 302 3397 386
1317 4611 247 187
Quarterfinal 6
4362 302 3397 337
1317 4611 247 295
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.