Team Avatar Team 247 - Da Bears (2019)


2019 Robot: Claw'd (Claude)
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Terminal Supply/AMG Advanced Manufacturing Group/DADARA Ford Motor Company/FCA Foundation/Berkley Education Foundation/Solid Works/Continental Automotive Systems/National Wholesale Printing/NDIA STEM/Axiom Graphics/State of Michigan&Berkley High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 9 (38%) 15 (63%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 3 1 (33%) 2 (67%) 0
Total 27 10 (37%) 17 (63%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Belleville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 5 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/8 - 11:47 AM 247 3773 4840 1504 6101 3770 20 41
Qualification 13 Fri 3/8 - 2:28 PM 247 6057 5619 1076 6954 1025 36 53
Qualification 16 Fri 3/8 - 3:11 PM 3656 247 1076 1504 6013 4405 52 29
Qualification 21 Fri 3/8 - 4:06 PM 6116 5567 6013 313 6583 247 48 37
Qualification 31 Fri 3/8 - 5:49 PM 4405 7859 6615 1025 7056 247 28 57
Qualification 38 Fri 3/8 - 7:04 PM 5915 313 5066 2832 247 6615 36 38
Qualification 47 Fri 3/8 - 8:21 PM 240 7788 2832 6152 247 2137 60 52
Qualification 50 Fri 3/8 - 8:45 PM 3770 4405 247 7656 6615 7211 38 47
Qualification 57 Sat 3/9 - 9:39 AM 6152 1025 6861 3875 247 6116 61 33
Qualification 64 Sat 3/9 - 10:56 AM 5530 6583 1502 247 7211 6089 53 60
Qualification 68 Sat 3/9 - 11:38 AM 7859 240 7211 247 1504 6914 54 36
Qualification 75 Sat 3/9 - 12:44 PM 5050 6954 247 7175 6914 2137 66 52
Playoff Matches

FIM District Jackson Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 3 0 5 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/22 - 11:26 AM 247 7501 7857 7209 5688 2611 54 41
Qualification 14 Fri 3/22 - 2:17 PM 247 4408 4327 7665 1023 4362 50 69
Qualification 18 Fri 3/22 - 2:46 PM 7221 5205 4216 5688 5502 247 49 40
Qualification 23 Fri 3/22 - 3:29 PM 7817 6556 1481 247 6580 7221 76 50
Qualification 29 Fri 3/22 - 4:17 PM 1023 1481 247 4325 4408 5685 78 38
Qualification 36 Fri 3/22 - 5:23 PM 5257 6137 247 6635 4327 5907 36 48
Qualification 43 Fri 3/22 - 6:20 PM 247 5623 4325 6425 5502 6592 58 24
Qualification 53 Fri 3/22 - 7:45 PM 302 5623 5676 2611 247 4216 81 59
Qualification 58 Sat 3/23 - 9:21 AM 7501 4408 1023 7222 247 5704 72 51
Qualification 62 Sat 3/23 - 10:03 AM 6591 6425 7222 4362 7219 247 51 40
Qualification 72 Sat 3/23 - 11:28 AM 1481 7656 6092 6591 247 7289 66 48
Qualification 76 Sat 3/23 - 12:04 PM 7219 5257 7665 5205 247 7209 22 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6591 4325 247 4327 5676 7221 55 70
Quarterfinal 8 6591 4325 247 4327 5676 7221 69 64
Tiebreaker 4 6591 4325 247 4327 5676 7221 62 67

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 35
Rank: 352 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 247 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Belleville Event 17
FIM District Jackson Event 18

If Team 247 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 22
Level 6 Highest Match Score 78
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 76
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 69
Level 9 Random Sort ---

ROBO-CON FRC Off Season Competition 2019

  July 19 to July 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 7/19 - 6:17 PM 247 6085 1646 9998 5612 3534 18 76
Qualification 8 Fri 7/19 - 7:22 PM 4130 5712 6591 247 3535 6610 64 28
Qualification 14 Fri 7/19 - 8:26 PM 2834 3539 247 5843 1718 2137 34 58
Qualification 18 Fri 7/19 - 9:04 PM 3535 68 7491 5256 247 5712 70 54
Qualification 25 Sat 7/20 - 9:28 AM 703 247 5084 9998 5256 6120 44 94
Qualification 32 Sat 7/20 - 10:29 AM 2337 7056 247 6610 1646 6120 59 44
Qualification 35 Sat 7/20 - 10:52 AM 4810 7491 3538 6591 247 5612 60 53
Qualification 39 Sat 7/20 - 11:23 AM 6097 5843 6591 1718 302 247 41 67
Qualification 46 Sat 7/20 - 1:35 PM 2337 5460 5084 247 3538 5843 95 33
Qualification 49 Sat 7/20 - 2:00 PM 3539 302 3538 68 4130 247 38 60
Qualification 57 Sat 7/20 - 3:02 PM 1646 4810 2337 1684 247 2137 67 70
Qualification 63 Sat 7/20 - 3:52 PM 247 3539 7491 6085 2834 4810 50 68
Playoff Matches