Team 247 - Da Bears

Team Stats and Info

Berkley High School



FIM

1999

25

70

2

4

37

1

0

4

Team Participation History

FIM District Kettering University Event #2
No awards at event
FIM District Troy Event #1
No awards at event

FIM District Livonia Event presented by Aisin
No awards at event
FIM District Troy Event presented by Magna
No awards at event

Barium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge
No awards at event
Samarium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge
No awards at event
INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event
No awards at event
Game Design Challenge Event
No awards at event
Germanium Group - Game Design Challenge
No awards at event
FIRST in Michigan District Awards Event
No awards at event

FIM District Southfield Event
No awards at event

Miami Valley Regional
No awards at event
FIM District Belleville Event
No awards at event
FIM District Marysville Event
No awards at event
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision
No awards at event

FIM District - Southfield Event
Awards Won
Judges' Award
FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event
FIM District - Shepherd Event

FIM District - Southfield Event
No awards at event
FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event
No awards at event
FIM District - Woodhaven Event

FIM District - West Michigan Event
No awards at event
FIM District - Troy Event
No awards at event

Southfield FIRST Robotics District Competition
No awards at event
West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition
No awards at event
Bedford FIRST Robotics District Competition
No awards at event

Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition
Grand Blanc FIRST Robotics District Competition
Bedford FIRST Robotics District Competition

Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition
Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition
No awards at event
Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition
No awards at event
Michigan FRC State Championship
No awards at event
FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division
No awards at event

Ann Arbor FIRST Robotics District Competition
Awards Won
Finalist
Michigan FIRST Robotics State Championship
No awards at event

Ann Arbor FIRST Robotics District Competition
Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition
Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship
No awards at event

Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition
Cass Tech FIRST Robotics District Competition
Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition
No awards at event
Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship
FIRST Championship - Curie Division
FIRST Championship

Detroit Regional
Awards Won
Imagery Award
Palmetto Regional
Championship - Curie
No awards at event

Palmetto Regional
No awards at event

Pittsburgh Regional
No awards at event
Midwest Regional
No awards at event

Team was registered for the season, but did not compete in any events.

Buckeye Regional
No awards at event
Great Lakes Regional
Canadian Regional
No awards at event

West Michigan Regional
No awards at event
Great Lakes Regional
No awards at event
National Championship

Great Lakes Regional
No awards at event
Motorola Midwest Regional
No awards at event
National Championship
No awards at event

Great Lakes Regional
National Championship
No awards at event