Team 247 - Da Bears (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Terminal Supply/AMG Advanced Manufacturing Group/DADARA Ford Motor Company/FCA Foundation/Berkley Education Foundation/Eaton Corporation/Solid Works/TechShop/24 Group & Berkley High School & Shrine Catholic High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 13 (36%) 22 (61%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 41 14 (34%) 26 (63%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District - Southfield Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 2 0 0 16
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (D) Fri 3/4 - 11:25 AM 3632 5498 453 3175 815 247 17 25
Qualification 12 (A) Fri 3/4 - 2:23 PM 2960 573 815 247 5915 4327 64 37
Qualification 20 (C) Fri 3/4 - 4:00 PM 1481 4768 2048 247 3668 3538 57 76
Qualification 23 (C) Fri 3/4 - 4:31 PM 2832 280 4854 1701 247 5498 71 35
Qualification 30 (D) Fri 3/4 - 5:41 PM 3658 2960 247 3604 548 5498 50 104
Qualification 37 (B) Fri 3/4 - 6:57 PM 247 1025 1481 5915 3548 3658 69 34
Qualification 41 (B) Fri 3/4 - 7:39 PM 4680 5014 1025 247 280 4768 57 7
Qualification 51 (D) Sat 3/5 - 9:50 AM 3548 548 247 835 94 453 86 61
Qualification 54 (D) Sat 3/5 - 10:15 AM 815 5478 5577 247 5756 4680 70 77
Qualification 64 (B) Sat 3/5 - 11:39 AM 123 2832 247 4758 3322 2960 80 62
Qualification 67 (C) Sat 3/5 - 12:04 PM 1188 247 5167 5901 3658 5756 77 74
Qualification 73 (D) Sat 3/5 - 1:55 PM 247 5577 453 5014 1188 5619 50 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (A) 1481 3668 247 94 5167 3658 96 124
Quarterfinal 7 (B) 1481 3668 247 94 5167 3658 117 102
Tiebreaker 3 (B) 1481 3668 247 94 5167 3658 98 101

FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 41
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (D) Fri 4/1 - 11:31 AM 5712 503 5702 247 5247 2832 91 70
Qualification 8 (A) Fri 4/1 - 12:02 PM 247 5535 4375 6113 1322 2832 46 79
Qualification 16 (B) Fri 4/1 - 1:01 PM 4377 3618 2959 5989 247 4390 107 65
Qualification 24 (C) Fri 4/1 - 2:58 PM 4392 5661 247 6088 5989 5505 77 69
Qualification 31 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:56 PM 5230 4375 6079 5714 6087 247 106 44
Qualification 38 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:46 PM 247 6088 5547 6071 6113 4827 68 74
Qualification 42 (B) Fri 4/1 - 5:16 PM 6079 247 6113 5702 1596 5692 66 83
Qualification 48 (C) Fri 4/1 - 6:05 PM 5714 4779 6077 4395 4715 247 96 89
Qualification 61 (B) Sat 4/2 - 9:48 AM 5053 4970 5714 5695 247 2246 86 61
Qualification 66 (B) Sat 4/2 - 10:33 AM 6077 5695 5535 1596 5706 247 72 82
Qualification 75 (D) Sat 4/2 - 11:40 AM 5706 3617 1322 3618 247 3535 93 103
Qualification 79 (A) Sat 4/2 - 12:09 PM 247 1322 5314 4395 3617 5247 95 100
Playoff Matches

FIM District - Woodhaven Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 40
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:37 AM 5531 3604 5050 247 5498 6136 101 64
Qualification 9 (A) Fri 4/8 - 12:33 PM 6057 247 3604 5217 5711 4405 51 69
Qualification 15 (B) Fri 4/8 - 2:11 PM 4737 3619 247 5527 3604 3542 66 77
Qualification 23 (C) Fri 4/8 - 3:19 PM 5685 3302 6029 5050 5217 247 45 140
Qualification 31 (A) Fri 4/8 - 4:17 PM 27 6013 6136 3175 247 5144 109 51
Qualification 40 (B) Fri 4/8 - 5:18 PM 247 3875 5467 5531 3619 1528 64 72
Qualification 44 (C) Fri 4/8 - 5:48 PM 5711 3542 4380 5527 2676 247 97 60
Qualification 47 (C) Fri 4/8 - 6:09 PM 5695 6057 2676 5907 4855 247 66 60
Qualification 59 (A) Sat 4/9 - 9:34 AM 280 247 2620 4737 3175 6089 85 94
Qualification 65 (B) Sat 4/9 - 10:22 AM 5695 247 6089 1528 3773 5711 73 70
Qualification 71 (C) Sat 4/9 - 11:07 AM 6019 6116 5014 247 6013 6029 61 61
Qualification 75 (D) Sat 4/9 - 11:36 AM 27 5711 247 5774 5014 5467 77 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (B) 3542 3875 5263 247 6013 280 115 107
Quarterfinal 7 (C) 3542 3875 5263 247 6013 280 141 72

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 22
Rank: 353 of 39175 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 247 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Southfield Event 16
FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event 6

If Team 247 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 20
Level 6 Highest Match Score 117
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 103
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 98
Level 9 Random Sort ---