Team Avatar Team 7717 - Steam Punks (2022)


2022 Robot: Night Fury
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: St. Michael's School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7717 attended in 2022.
Team 7717 had a record of 6-6-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 4 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

SBPLI Long Island Regional #2

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/25 - 9:48 AM 7444 7717 8739 333 533 884 49 31
Qualification 13   Fri 3/25 - 11:15 AM 7717 2791 287 564 353 5736 69 47
Qualification 18   Fri 3/25 - 1:07 PM 564 6806 810 871 7717 884 54 44
Qualification 23   Fri 3/25 - 2:05 PM 694 2875 3950 2601 426 7717 95 49
Qualification 34   Fri 3/25 - 3:53 PM 2875 3171 7717 1554 3624 7444 80 45
Qualification 40   Fri 3/25 - 4:55 PM 7717 1751 6969 6806 2601 3171 36 68
Qualification 48   Fri 3/25 - 6:33 PM 7759 7717 263 271 601 871 63 31
Qualification 53   Sat 3/26 - 9:26 AM 527 5099 7717 2791 6024 6969 50 40
Qualification 60   Sat 3/26 - 10:57 AM 5599 870 7318 353 7717 2869 68 46
Qualification 69   Sat 3/26 - 12:36 PM 7718 8739 1796 7717 3950 1468 52 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1796 1468 271 2872 514 7717 100 70
Quarterfinal 7   1796 1468 271 2872 514 7717 79 55

Team 7717's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Team Spirit Award SBPLI Long Island Regional #2

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

SBPLI Long Island Regional #2

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/25 - 9:48 AM 7444 7717 8739 333 533 884 49 31
Qualification 13   Fri 3/25 - 11:15 AM 7717 2791 287 564 353 5736 69 47
Qualification 18   Fri 3/25 - 1:07 PM 564 6806 810 871 7717 884 54 44
Qualification 23   Fri 3/25 - 2:05 PM 694 2875 3950 2601 426 7717 95 49
Qualification 34   Fri 3/25 - 3:53 PM 2875 3171 7717 1554 3624 7444 80 45
Qualification 40   Fri 3/25 - 4:55 PM 7717 1751 6969 6806 2601 3171 36 68
Qualification 48   Fri 3/25 - 6:33 PM 7759 7717 263 271 601 871 63 31
Qualification 53   Sat 3/26 - 9:26 AM 527 5099 7717 2791 6024 6969 50 40
Qualification 60   Sat 3/26 - 10:57 AM 5599 870 7318 353 7717 2869 68 46
Qualification 69   Sat 3/26 - 12:36 PM 7718 8739 1796 7717 3950 1468 52 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1796 1468 271 2872 514 7717 100 70
Quarterfinal 7   1796 1468 271 2872 514 7717 79 55