Team Avatar Team 810 - The Mechanical Bulls (2022)


2022 Robot: Bullz Aldrin
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Smithtown Central School District & Smithtown High School-East & Smithtown High School-West

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 9 (45%) 11 (55%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 26 11 (42%) 15 (58%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 41
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Tue 3/15 - 9:34 AM 7030 3950 6402 810 2601 6300 22 33
Qualification 12   Tue 3/15 - 10:59 AM 358 3044 4122 810 250 287 37 19
Qualification 17   Tue 3/15 - 11:50 AM 6621 4122 810 2791 2234 145 36 63
Qualification 24   Tue 3/15 - 1:36 PM 28 20 1493 7031 810 358 53 34
Qualification 31 Tue 3/15 - 2:38 PM 263 806 810 5016 6823 333 32 51
Qualification 35   Tue 3/15 - 3:22 PM 7031 3950 5484 810 2614 7030 37 59
Qualification 42   Tue 3/15 - 4:44 PM 7718 5484 810 6300 229 6621 51 40
Qualification 50   Tue 3/15 - 5:49 PM 5484 5881 2607 810 3314 3044 69 64
Qualification 57   Wed 3/16 - 9:40 AM 6648 6621 1676 145 810 229 48 28
Qualification 64   Wed 3/16 - 10:39 AM 333 810 2095 5149 7031 6401 62 20
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1676 2234 810 263 6823 6300 54 41
Quarterfinal 6   1676 2234 810 263 6823 6300 49 43
Semifinal 1   3015 1493 5881 1676 2234 810 86 64
Semifinal 3   3015 1493 5881 1676 2234 810 96 53

SBPLI Long Island Regional #2

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/25 - 10:16 AM 6024 601 353 426 810 1751 28 29
Qualification 14   Fri 3/25 - 11:24 AM 2872 810 533 2869 870 3171 51 114
Qualification 18   Fri 3/25 - 1:07 PM 564 6806 810 871 7717 884 54 44
Qualification 24   Fri 3/25 - 2:26 PM 810 5736 7718 601 2872 527 51 68
Qualification 31   Fri 3/25 - 3:26 PM 5099 7318 6806 3950 810 601 25 66
Qualification 37   Fri 3/25 - 4:22 PM 533 514 287 810 7318 6024 44 20
Qualification 42   Fri 3/25 - 5:12 PM 3950 287 333 694 810 871 60 99
Qualification 51   Sat 3/26 - 9:08 AM 1796 5298 5599 810 2875 7444 33 38
Qualification 58   Sat 3/26 - 10:11 AM 5736 2601 1468 263 271 810 75 63
Qualification 64   Sat 3/26 - 11:37 AM 7759 1554 810 6969 5736 8739 32 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/26 - 3:12 PM 870 694 2869 871 6806 810 140 56
Quarterfinal 5   870 694 2869 871 6806 810 134 58