Team Avatar Team 1468 - Hicksville J-Birds (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: DoD STEM/BAE SYSTEMS/Altice USA - Optimum/Festo/East Coast International Trading, Inc. &Hicksville High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 33 20 (61%) 11 (33%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 14 8 (57%) 6 (43%) 0
Total 47 28 (60%) 17 (36%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

SBPLI Long Island Regional #1

  March 20 to March 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Tue 3/22 - 10:25 AM 2347 358 271 6300 1468 514 33 39
Qualification 13   Tue 3/22 - 11:12 AM 6806 3624 7566 1468 2872 6024 22 77
Qualification 18   Tue 3/22 - 1:00 PM 569 6806 1468 6300 6024 8267 52 32
Qualification 25   Tue 3/22 - 2:09 PM 4567 6024 5659 6911 1468 329 23 66
Qualification 32   Tue 3/22 - 3:26 PM 2161 2027 6024 1468 1546 5016 43 56
Qualification 37   Tue 3/22 - 4:01 PM 2027 6423 1468 5736 329 358 57 80
Qualification 41   Tue 3/22 - 4:31 PM 2347 527 5099 1468 358 3171 60 68
Qualification 51   Tue 3/22 - 6:02 PM 496 5736 1468 329 545 7567 54 73
Qualification 58   Wed 3/23 - 9:14 AM 2869 2875 1468 3171 514 3624 51 36
Qualification 63   Wed 3/23 - 10:10 AM 1468 3624 5099 2638 533 545 39 43
Qualification 67   Wed 3/23 - 11:14 AM 545 2487 1803 5659 1468 533 47 73
Qualification 73   Wed 3/23 - 11:58 AM 1803 1468 4458 870 28 533 56 91
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3


SBPLI Long Island Regional #2

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 41
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/25 - 9:27 AM 1751 1468 694 5599 263 5099 101 27
Qualification 12   Fri 3/25 - 11:06 AM 6969 3624 601 1468 1796 426 8 73
Qualification 16   Fri 3/25 - 11:46 AM 1796 694 601 7444 1468 271 102 70
Qualification 22   Fri 3/25 - 1:56 PM 7444 564 514 871 7759 1468 61 74
Qualification 32   Fri 3/25 - 3:36 PM 333 2791 1468 6024 287 527 78 61
Qualification 39 Fri 3/25 - 4:45 PM 884 1468 353 7759 3624 2875 70 37
Qualification 44   Fri 3/25 - 5:30 PM 2791 353 870 1468 5298 6969 114 61
Qualification 50   Sat 3/26 - 9:00 AM 1468 7718 7318 5736 884 1554 71 72
Qualification 58   Sat 3/26 - 10:11 AM 5736 2601 1468 263 271 810 75 63
Qualification 62   Sat 3/26 - 11:16 AM 533 3950 5298 601 1468 514 53 67
Qualification 69   Sat 3/26 - 12:36 PM 7718 8739 1796 7717 3950 1468 52 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 76
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/21 - 8:55 AM 340 67 6078 4265 1468 1923 121 105
Qualification 15   Thu 4/21 - 10:25 AM 7485 2478 7407 1902 1468 7419 90 81
Qualification 29   Thu 4/21 - 1:20 PM 6800 4607 115 176 107 1468 84 95
Qualification 39   Thu 4/21 - 2:36 PM 1468 4930 4143 107 1701 6328 88 128
Qualification 59   Thu 4/21 - 5:00 PM 1468 5940 359 8861 5437 2341 134 77
Qualification 70   Fri 4/22 - 8:36 AM 1987 4775 1511 8840 4593 1468 101 52
Qualification 83   Fri 4/22 - 10:17 AM 836 2338 1468 2531 3197 4930 101 89
Qualification 91   Fri 4/22 - 11:18 AM 5895 3620 1468 1218 5827 5913 86 120
Qualification 111   Fri 4/22 - 2:54 PM 3636 1468 3467 2016 2199 5712 114 114
Qualification 119   Fri 4/22 - 3:51 PM 2869 8717 3182 1468 4130 2075 49 106
Playoff Matches

BattleCry at WPI 22

  June 4 to June 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 61
Record: 7 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Sat 6/4 - 10:26 AM 1729 2084 1468 175 2262 5494 73 60
Qualification 18 Sat 6/4 - 11:48 AM 1468 6763 175 6324 839 121 69 14
Qualification 28 Sat 6/4 - 1:59 PM 694 8567 126 1735 1468 7407 69 119
Qualification 35 Sat 6/4 - 2:52 PM 716 155 1991 501 8085 1468 59 94
Qualification 42 Sat 6/4 - 3:57 PM 1468 8544 319 501 1740 4041 88 66
Qualification 60 Sat 6/4 - 6:34 PM 228 166 2877 1468 1100 8724 78 84
Qualification 69 Sun 6/5 - 9:47 AM 3467 177 138 7153 1468 238 92 115
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Round Robin 2 5494 1468 238 88 1991 6328 0 81
Round Robin 6 5494 1468 238 131 3467 2423 94 129
Round Robin 9 4909 694 839 1735 1468 238 111 125
Round Robin 11 467 195 5813 1468 5494 238 138 125
Round Robin 13 238 5494 1468 2168 3182 7407 83 90