Team 514 - Entropy (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Checkmate Industries / Long Island Anesthesia Physicians / Simons Center for Geometry and Physics / RES Home Care / Sheltair / Long Island Fireplace and Stone / MP Robotics Booster & Miller Place High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 13 (59%) 8 (36%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 26 13 (50%) 12 (46%) 1 (4%)

Team 514's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

SBPLI Long Island Regional #1

  March 20 to March 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Tue 3/22 - 9:27 AM 2161 4567 2487 1546 2638 514 13 45
Qualification 7   Tue 3/22 - 10:25 AM 2347 358 271 6300 1468 514 33 39
Qualification 16   Tue 3/22 - 11:35 AM 2875 514 5736 5016 5659 5099 23 25
Qualification 23   Tue 3/22 - 1:47 PM 569 8267 1803 514 4458 271 20 69
Qualification 31   Tue 3/22 - 3:17 PM 527 545 3137 6911 6423 514 61 39
Qualification 39   Tue 3/22 - 4:16 PM 514 3137 533 6806 4458 5016 37 39
Qualification 44   Tue 3/22 - 4:58 PM 5659 514 2869 4458 6024 496 34 34
Qualification 50   Tue 3/22 - 6:43 PM 6024 527 514 28 6806 2487 51 35
Qualification 58   Wed 3/23 - 9:14 AM 2869 2875 1468 3171 514 3624 51 36
Qualification 65   Wed 3/23 - 10:49 AM 2872 514 5016 5736 7566 6300 57 33
Qualification 71   Wed 3/23 - 11:42 AM 271 6300 569 514 2161 7567 12 40
Qualification 78   Wed 3/23 - 12:32 PM 3171 2638 6423 514 2027 6806 60 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3137 527 533 5016 4458 514 47 43
Quarterfinal 6   3137 527 533 5016 4458 514 69 46

SBPLI Long Island Regional #2

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/25 - 9:38 AM 271 6969 3171 2875 514 7718 29 33
Qualification 9   Fri 3/25 - 10:36 AM 8739 6806 884 5599 514 271 10 28
Qualification 17 Fri 3/25 - 11:56 AM 514 5099 3624 527 353 2601 32 66
Qualification 22   Fri 3/25 - 1:56 PM 7444 564 514 871 7759 1468 61 74
Qualification 29   Fri 3/25 - 3:11 PM 2872 5599 2869 1796 7759 514 47 62
Qualification 37   Fri 3/25 - 4:22 PM 533 514 287 810 7318 6024 44 20
Qualification 45   Fri 3/25 - 5:41 PM 1751 2869 7444 514 5736 6806 40 67
Qualification 49   Fri 3/25 - 6:22 PM 694 2869 514 3950 3624 1751 82 43
Qualification 56   Sat 3/26 - 9:54 AM 1796 333 564 514 1554 1751 54 40
Qualification 62   Sat 3/26 - 11:16 AM 533 3950 5298 601 1468 514 53 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1796 1468 271 2872 514 7717 100 70
Quarterfinal 7   1796 1468 271 2872 514 7717 79 55