Team 870 - TEAM R. I. C. E. (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Charles & Helen Reichert Family Foundation, Inc./Crowley Marine Contracting/STIDD Systems Inc./WM. J. Mills & Co./Ultra Motion LLC/Costello Marine Contracting/The Suffolk Times/Woodside Orchards/The Crean Family/North Fork Welding & Steel/Beachwood Sand & Gravel/Condon Engineering/Lakeside Landscaping/North Fork Sanitation/Port Of Egypt Marine/Southold Hardware/Southold PBA/Suffolk County Police Conference/Albertson Marine/Brian Arm, PT/DJK Heating & Cooling/Eastern Rentals/Hetro LLC/Hustler Powerboats/Island Fiberglass/Jernick Moving & Storage/LI Cauliflower Assoc./Roy H. Reeve Insurance/Southold Fish Market&Southold Jr Sr High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 44 40 (91%) 4 (9%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 18 14 (78%) 4 (22%) 0
Total 62 54 (87%) 8 (13%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/11 - 8:58 AM 48 3324 1518 1551 870 6421 45 69
Qualification 9   Fri 3/11 - 10:17 AM 6421 1559 3260 578 1507 870 35 54
Qualification 15   Fri 3/11 - 11:08 AM 1585 48 3173 870 191 2638 50 73
Qualification 21   Fri 3/11 - 1:01 PM 870 1511 4930 1126 578 2228 73 30
Qualification 26   Fri 3/11 - 1:43 PM 1126 870 3838 191 3193 1591 48 64
Qualification 33   Fri 3/11 - 2:42 PM 2340 3838 2638 694 870 2172 39 103
Qualification 38   Fri 3/11 - 3:37 PM 870 2340 48 1511 4093 3838 36 62
Qualification 49   Fri 3/11 - 4:59 PM 3193 3015 870 639 4093 1787 60 83
Qualification 55   Fri 3/11 - 5:42 PM 1591 870 639 2340 4930 3015 84 53
Qualification 61   Sat 3/12 - 9:14 AM 63 639 3193 6868 3951 870 60 58
Qualification 67   Sat 3/12 - 10:14 AM 3324 3181 870 3193 1405 7903 85 50
Qualification 74   Sat 3/12 - 11:04 AM 3015 3181 63 870 3799 1559 44 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   870 639 3951 6421 1551 1559 70 53
Quarterfinal 8   870 639 3951 6421 1551 1559 97 56
Semifinal 2   3015 694 3799 870 639 3951 76 67
Semifinal 4   3015 694 3799 870 639 3951 60 24

SBPLI Long Island Regional #1

  March 20 to March 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 39
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Tue 3/22 - 10:18 AM 5016 2875 3137 1803 870 6024 47 59
Qualification 12   Tue 3/22 - 11:04 AM 329 5016 870 1803 6300 6911 83 24
Qualification 17   Tue 3/22 - 11:43 AM 2161 2872 4458 870 496 6423 57 72
Qualification 21   Tue 3/22 - 1:25 PM 3171 870 2875 5736 2487 2872 112 67
Qualification 28   Tue 3/22 - 2:33 PM 4458 870 2869 271 6806 2638 80 17
Qualification 35   Tue 3/22 - 3:47 PM 870 8267 7566 3624 496 545 81 13
Qualification 42   Tue 3/22 - 4:44 PM 3624 2161 870 2027 4567 1803 66 14
Qualification 48   Tue 3/22 - 5:26 PM 6423 358 2869 870 271 4567 37 77
Qualification 53   Tue 3/22 - 6:20 PM 5099 2027 870 5659 2347 2161 69 49
Qualification 59   Wed 3/23 - 9:23 AM 533 5016 7567 2872 527 870 34 81
Qualification 66   Wed 3/23 - 11:04 AM 28 8267 496 2347 870 1546 32 99
Qualification 73   Wed 3/23 - 11:58 AM 1803 1468 4458 870 28 533 56 91
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Wed 3/23 - 2:08 PM 3171 870 2872 2869 7567 2875 91 45
Quarterfinal 5   3171 870 2872 2869 7567 2875 96 34
Semifinal 1 3171 870 2872 3137 527 533 112 0
Semifinal 3   3171 870 2872 3137 527 533 100 38
Final 1   3171 870 2872 1468 2638 6911 77 63
Final 2   3171 870 2872 1468 2638 8267 95 62

SBPLI Long Island Regional #2

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 41
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/25 - 9:57 AM 870 6806 3624 7759 7318 5736 81 50
Qualification 14   Fri 3/25 - 11:24 AM 2872 810 533 2869 870 3171 51 114
Qualification 21   Fri 3/25 - 1:41 PM 1554 870 1796 287 5099 353 114 50
Qualification 28   Fri 3/25 - 3:03 PM 6024 871 564 870 694 5736 49 119
Qualification 33   Fri 3/25 - 3:44 PM 884 6969 870 263 1751 533 62 17
Qualification 38   Fri 3/25 - 4:33 PM 527 5599 1554 870 271 3950 14 111
Qualification 44   Fri 3/25 - 5:30 PM 2791 353 870 1468 5298 6969 114 61
Qualification 54 Sat 3/26 - 9:33 AM 2601 601 263 8739 287 870 45 81
Qualification 60   Sat 3/26 - 10:57 AM 5599 870 7318 353 7717 2869 68 46
Qualification 65   Sat 3/26 - 11:49 AM 2601 7444 870 6806 426 2791 88 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/26 - 3:12 PM 870 694 2869 871 6806 810 140 56
Quarterfinal 5   870 694 2869 871 6806 810 134 58
Semifinal 1   870 694 2869 3950 2791 333 110 87
Semifinal 3   870 694 2869 3950 2791 333 110 71
Final 1   870 694 2869 1796 1468 271 92 54
Final 2 870 694 2869 1796 1468 271 123 73

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 75
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/21 - 9:15 AM 870 5727 5338 4153 2718 4125 73 40
Qualification 17   Thu 4/21 - 10:49 AM 870 620 4639 7054 7174 2642 105 77
Qualification 38   Thu 4/21 - 2:36 PM 604 870 987 1622 1073 1296 130 118
Qualification 47   Thu 4/21 - 3:53 PM 6364 195 870 7178 8085 8177 102 83
Qualification 55   Thu 4/21 - 4:54 PM 8738 5735 1089 4598 8531 870 78 110
Qualification 74   Fri 4/22 - 9:23 AM 3603 6510 3218 3284 870 862 82 122
Qualification 88   Fri 4/22 - 11:10 AM 8849 5462 6421 870 1690 4159 83 112
Qualification 98   Fri 4/22 - 12:27 PM 2626 8742 1138 59 2046 870 73 120
Qualification 113   Fri 4/22 - 3:29 PM 2129 695 4561 870 1089 6637 88 101
Qualification 125 Fri 4/22 - 5:03 PM 1700 870 3654 8020 8748 1796 95 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2046 870 1796 195 3536 5727 82 110
Quarterfinal 7   6421 870 1796 3536 5727 195 143 158

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022