Team Avatar Team 8871 - Saber Dynamics (2022)

James Campbell High School


From: Ewa Beach, Hawaii, USA
Rookie Year: 2022

2022 Robot: Saber Soup 1
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: JCHS STEAM Academy/Friends of Hawaii Robotics/McDonalds of Hawaii&James Campbell High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8871 attended in 2022.
Team 8871 had a record of 8-12-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 2 - 10 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 2)

Hawaii Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 24
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/1 - 2:18 PM 3880 8871 7548 2443 8615 2441 24 36
Qualification 7 Fri 4/1 - 2:48 PM 8615 359 7724 2443 3881 8871 62 51
Qualification 10 Fri 4/1 - 3:13 PM 2090 3881 8871 368 3008 2443 17 47
Qualification 14   Fri 4/1 - 4:12 PM 7548 6704 2090 3882 359 8871 8 108
Qualification 17   Fri 4/1 - 4:38 PM 359 8853 3882 6704 8871 4774 68 62
Qualification 21   Fri 4/1 - 5:09 PM 359 2465 3881 8871 2896 2441 84 19
Qualification 26   Sat 4/2 - 9:09 AM 3008 8871 6909 7898 368 2441 23 44
Qualification 32   Sat 4/2 - 9:55 AM 8871 8853 8615 3882 4270 6909 24 55
Qualification 35   Sat 4/2 - 10:18 AM 2441 4270 8871 2443 3882 3880 42 79
Qualification 37   Sat 4/2 - 10:58 AM 368 8871 3721 2896 7548 4270 72 36
Qualification 42   Sat 4/2 - 11:35 AM 8871 6704 7898 2465 2443 2853 31 69
Qualification 47   Sat 4/2 - 12:13 PM 8871 2090 7724 2441 2438 8853 28 35
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!


Team 8871's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners Hawaii Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Hawaii Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 24
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/1 - 2:18 PM 3880 8871 7548 2443 8615 2441 24 36
Qualification 7 Fri 4/1 - 2:48 PM 8615 359 7724 2443 3881 8871 62 51
Qualification 10 Fri 4/1 - 3:13 PM 2090 3881 8871 368 3008 2443 17 47
Qualification 14   Fri 4/1 - 4:12 PM 7548 6704 2090 3882 359 8871 8 108
Qualification 17   Fri 4/1 - 4:38 PM 359 8853 3882 6704 8871 4774 68 62
Qualification 21   Fri 4/1 - 5:09 PM 359 2465 3881 8871 2896 2441 84 19
Qualification 26   Sat 4/2 - 9:09 AM 3008 8871 6909 7898 368 2441 23 44
Qualification 32   Sat 4/2 - 9:55 AM 8871 8853 8615 3882 4270 6909 24 55
Qualification 35   Sat 4/2 - 10:18 AM 2441 4270 8871 2443 3882 3880 42 79
Qualification 37   Sat 4/2 - 10:58 AM 368 8871 3721 2896 7548 4270 72 36
Qualification 42   Sat 4/2 - 11:35 AM 8871 6704 7898 2465 2443 2853 31 69
Qualification 47   Sat 4/2 - 12:13 PM 8871 2090 7724 2441 2438 8853 28 35
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!