Team Avatar Team 3882 - Lunas (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Lahainaluna High School Foundation/MEDB Ke Alahele Grant/Boeing Company/Maui Electric/Aloha Self Storage/Goodfellow Brothers/Engineering Dynamics/Maui Petroleum/Maui Oil Company/Frogman Charters Lahaina/Gazebo Restaurant Lahaina/Nagamine Photo/UFO Parasail/Atlantis Submarine Maui&Lahainaluna High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 12 (57%) 9 (43%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 4 (50%) 4 (50%) 0
Total 29 16 (55%) 13 (45%) 0 (0%)

Team 3882's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 17 to March 20, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 53
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/19 - 9:05 AM 4984 2543 3882 6560 3020 1266 45 49
Qualification 15   Sat 3/19 - 11:01 AM 7415 2485 3882 4160 4114 5805 37 8
Qualification 24   Sat 3/19 - 1:45 PM 1538 5137 1972 3882 1266 8870 34 18
Qualification 34   Sat 3/19 - 3:22 PM 6695 8006 4270 2839 3882 3128 30 52
Qualification 43   Sat 3/19 - 4:32 PM 3882 8891 6560 8870 812 968 50 27
Qualification 51   Sat 3/19 - 5:36 PM 1197 2658 8891 4019 3882 1572 48 43
Qualification 60   Sun 3/20 - 9:44 AM 3647 5285 2710 3328 5851 3882 75 42
Qualification 71   Sun 3/20 - 11:09 AM 8537 3882 5474 3255 4419 4919 55 66
Qualification 78   Sun 3/20 - 12:06 PM 3882 2827 8119 3008 4738 4014 29 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2658 2102 812 4270 3020 3882 60 65
Quarterfinal 6   2658 2102 812 4270 3020 3882 55 46
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   4919 2102 812 4270 3020 3882 49 46

Hawaii Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 24
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/1 - 3:52 PM 3882 2853 7724 3721 359 6909 58 87
Qualification 8 Fri 4/1 - 2:57 PM 7548 3882 2438 3880 6704 2441 61 27
Qualification 12 Fri 4/1 - 3:37 PM 2896 7724 2438 3882 7898 7548 35 30
Qualification 14   Fri 4/1 - 4:12 PM 7548 6704 2090 3882 359 8871 8 108
Qualification 17   Fri 4/1 - 4:38 PM 359 8853 3882 6704 8871 4774 68 62
Qualification 23   Fri 4/1 - 5:24 PM 3008 368 3882 2438 7898 2090 60 39
Qualification 28   Sat 4/2 - 9:25 AM 8853 2465 3880 8615 2090 3882 46 39
Qualification 32   Sat 4/2 - 9:55 AM 8871 8853 8615 3882 4270 6909 24 55
Qualification 35   Sat 4/2 - 10:18 AM 2441 4270 8871 2443 3882 3880 42 79
Qualification 39   Sat 4/2 - 11:13 AM 2465 3882 6704 7898 8853 2853 79 45
Qualification 43   Sat 4/2 - 11:42 AM 3881 4774 3882 6909 7724 368 82 50
Qualification 46   Sat 4/2 - 12:05 PM 3881 6909 3880 368 3882 2896 26 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3882 3721 2090 2896 3880 2853 73 22
Quarterfinal 8   3882 3721 2090 2896 3880 2853 61 56
Semifinal 2   4774 2443 8871 3882 3721 2090 108 52
Semifinal 4   4774 2443 8871 3882 3721 2090 70 85
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2   4774 2443 8871 3882 3721 2090 87 64