Team Avatar Team 4774 - The Drop Bears (2022)


2022 Robot: Honey Badger
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: The University of Sydney/Australian Centre for Field Robotics/Warren Smith Consulting Engineers/Hullbot/Carpet Power&The University of Sydney


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4774 attended in 2022.
Team 4774 had a record of 30-10-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 20 - 5 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 10 - 5)

Southern Cross Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 27
Record: 12 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/12 - 9:36 AM 4774 8844 4729 5331 5988 7128 44 27
Qualification 7   Sat 3/12 - 10:37 AM 7128 4774 5564 5985 6050 6432 52 24
Qualification 10   Sat 3/12 - 11:03 AM 7128 5876 4774 6434 6035 5564 62 7
Qualification 15   Sat 3/12 - 11:47 AM 7163 7128 5584 6434 6508 4774 53 58
Qualification 20   Sat 3/12 - 1:47 PM 5331 8844 7163 4774 6035 6575 33 53
Qualification 23   Sat 3/12 - 2:14 PM 4537 6050 6035 4739 4774 7163 14 43
Qualification 28   Sat 3/12 - 3:02 PM 4774 5331 4613 5564 5876 5584 72 28
Qualification 32   Sat 3/12 - 3:43 PM 5988 4739 5584 6510 8875 4774 34 55
Qualification 37   Sat 3/12 - 4:29 PM 6050 7561 4774 8875 3132 5876 58 57
Qualification 41   Sat 3/12 - 5:12 PM 7163 4537 8875 6476 4774 5988 18 23
Qualification 46   Sun 3/13 - 9:26 AM 6035 4774 6432 3132 7583 6510 58 83
Qualification 51   Sun 3/13 - 10:38 AM 4774 7583 4537 6035 5584 8844 70 52
Qualification 55   Sun 3/13 - 11:15 AM 8875 4729 7583 4774 5584 5985 32 114
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2


Hawaii Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 24
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/1 - 1:55 PM 368 2438 4774 7898 4270 2465 83 47
Qualification 6 Fri 4/1 - 2:35 PM 2853 3721 2090 6909 7898 4774 46 44
Qualification 9 Fri 4/1 - 3:05 PM 4270 3721 8853 4774 6909 2465 62 78
Qualification 13   Fri 4/1 - 4:05 PM 8853 3881 368 4774 2441 3721 20 99
Qualification 17   Fri 4/1 - 4:38 PM 359 8853 3882 6704 8871 4774 68 62
Qualification 22   Fri 4/1 - 5:16 PM 4774 8853 2443 6909 2853 7548 93 18
Qualification 25   Sat 4/2 - 9:02 AM 4774 2853 2896 359 7548 2443 70 77
Qualification 31   Sat 4/2 - 9:45 AM 2090 4774 3880 3881 7548 2465 58 36
Qualification 34   Sat 4/2 - 10:10 AM 3008 2090 2465 7724 7548 4774 48 51
Qualification 38   Sat 4/2 - 11:06 AM 3008 4774 359 2438 3880 2443 56 62
Qualification 43   Sat 4/2 - 11:42 AM 3881 4774 3882 6909 7724 368 82 50
Qualification 48   Sat 4/2 - 12:20 PM 4270 4774 8615 7548 3008 2853 108 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Southern Cross Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 27
Record: 12 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/12 - 9:36 AM 4774 8844 4729 5331 5988 7128 44 27
Qualification 7   Sat 3/12 - 10:37 AM 7128 4774 5564 5985 6050 6432 52 24
Qualification 10   Sat 3/12 - 11:03 AM 7128 5876 4774 6434 6035 5564 62 7
Qualification 15   Sat 3/12 - 11:47 AM 7163 7128 5584 6434 6508 4774 53 58
Qualification 20   Sat 3/12 - 1:47 PM 5331 8844 7163 4774 6035 6575 33 53
Qualification 23   Sat 3/12 - 2:14 PM 4537 6050 6035 4739 4774 7163 14 43
Qualification 28   Sat 3/12 - 3:02 PM 4774 5331 4613 5564 5876 5584 72 28
Qualification 32   Sat 3/12 - 3:43 PM 5988 4739 5584 6510 8875 4774 34 55
Qualification 37   Sat 3/12 - 4:29 PM 6050 7561 4774 8875 3132 5876 58 57
Qualification 41   Sat 3/12 - 5:12 PM 7163 4537 8875 6476 4774 5988 18 23
Qualification 46   Sun 3/13 - 9:26 AM 6035 4774 6432 3132 7583 6510 58 83
Qualification 51   Sun 3/13 - 10:38 AM 4774 7583 4537 6035 5584 8844 70 52
Qualification 55   Sun 3/13 - 11:15 AM 8875 4729 7583 4774 5584 5985 32 114
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2


Hawaii Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 24
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/1 - 1:55 PM 368 2438 4774 7898 4270 2465 83 47
Qualification 6 Fri 4/1 - 2:35 PM 2853 3721 2090 6909 7898 4774 46 44
Qualification 9 Fri 4/1 - 3:05 PM 4270 3721 8853 4774 6909 2465 62 78
Qualification 13   Fri 4/1 - 4:05 PM 8853 3881 368 4774 2441 3721 20 99
Qualification 17   Fri 4/1 - 4:38 PM 359 8853 3882 6704 8871 4774 68 62
Qualification 22   Fri 4/1 - 5:16 PM 4774 8853 2443 6909 2853 7548 93 18
Qualification 25   Sat 4/2 - 9:02 AM 4774 2853 2896 359 7548 2443 70 77
Qualification 31   Sat 4/2 - 9:45 AM 2090 4774 3880 3881 7548 2465 58 36
Qualification 34   Sat 4/2 - 10:10 AM 3008 2090 2465 7724 7548 4774 48 51
Qualification 38   Sat 4/2 - 11:06 AM 3008 4774 359 2438 3880 2443 56 62
Qualification 43   Sat 4/2 - 11:42 AM 3881 4774 3882 6909 7724 368 82 50
Qualification 48   Sat 4/2 - 12:20 PM 4270 4774 8615 7548 3008 2853 108 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!


Rapid React #1

  May 14 to May 15, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 15
Record: 11 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 16 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 5/13 - 11:24 PM 4774 5985 5584 5331 7583 9999 88 35
Qualification 4 Fri 5/13 - 11:36 PM 4774 5564 4613 7561 4729 6476 121 15
Qualification 6 Fri 5/13 - 11:55 PM 5564 9999 6508 6476 4729 4774 28 51
Qualification 10 Sat 5/14 - 12:40 AM 4613 5584 6035 4774 8844 5564 62 68
Qualification 11 Sat 5/14 - 1:04 AM 8844 4774 9999 7561 3132 5564 22 38
Qualification 15 Sat 5/14 - 1:44 AM 9999 4774 8844 4729 4613 5985 53 61
Qualification 17 Sat 5/14 - 2:09 AM 5564 7561 4774 4613 3132 6508 40 64
Qualification 20 Sat 5/14 - 2:45 AM 4774 7561 6035 9999 5331 3132 39 45
Qualification 22 Sat 5/14 - 3:01 AM 3132 4774 9999 4729 5331 7583 62 34
Qualification 24 Sat 5/14 - 3:21 AM 4774 6035 7583 4613 7561 6476 55 74
Qualification 27 Sat 5/14 - 7:55 PM 8844 6035 4729 6508 4774 7561 38 61
Qualification 29 Sat 5/14 - 8:15 PM 5564 7583 6508 4774 5331 5985 46 78
Qualification 33 Sat 5/14 - 8:59 PM 6476 4774 5584 5985 4729 7561 82 13
Qualification 34 Sat 5/14 - 9:09 PM 5331 6476 4774 3132 8844 5985 86 52
Qualification 37 Sat 5/14 - 9:33 PM 6035 9999 6476 5985 6508 4774 27 80
Qualification 38 Sat 5/14 - 9:43 PM 4613 7583 4774 3132 5584 8844 126 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 5/14 - 11:13 PM 4613 4729 4774 5331 7583 5564 114 42
Semifinal 3 4613 6476 4774 5564 7583 5331 111 30
Final 1 4613 6476 4774 5584 8844 3132 54 77
Final 2 4613 6476 4774 5584 8844 3132 108 71
Final 3 4613 6476 4774 5584 9999 3132 98 71