Team Avatar Team 5934 - Crowbotics (2023)


2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: DeKalb Community Unit School District 428/DeKalb Education Foundation/Motorola Solutions Foundation/Bayer Fund/DeKalb Youth Engaged in Philanthropy&Dekalb High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 11 10 (91%) 1 (9%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 3 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 14 10 (71%) 1 (7%) 0 (0%)

Team 5934's 2023 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Midwest Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 46
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/10 - 9:01 AM 111 3110 2151 8122 5934 694 82 92
Qualification 9   Fri 3/10 - 10:05 AM 48 3110 5934 3734 2013 4702 93 66
Qualification 18   Fri 3/10 - 11:23 AM 8029 4787 2022 5822 5934 3061 40 97
Qualification 25   Fri 3/10 - 1:09 PM 806 9082 5822 5934 2013 379 35 122
Qualification 33   Fri 3/10 - 2:22 PM 2338 5934 2151 8802 694 8096 94 72
Qualification 44   Fri 3/10 - 3:51 PM 5934 930 4327 3695 677 7560 115 59
Qualification 50   Fri 3/10 - 4:37 PM 4645 2338 3352 8096 2830 5934 108 117
Qualification 56   Fri 3/10 - 5:26 PM 111 5934 3390 930 5148 3067 142 113
Qualification 62   Fri 3/10 - 6:14 PM 8096 1625 4787 1781 2451 5934 88 133
Qualification 72   Sat 3/11 - 9:54 AM 4327 7460 8880 9082 3067 5934 94 72
Qualification 83   Sat 3/11 - 11:34 AM 5934 4702 3488 6651 2358 806 109 27
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1)   Sat 3/11 - 1:34 PM 2506 5934 2338 48 379 2013 133 94
Match 7 (R2)   2506 5934 2338 2022 8096 694 119 120
Match 9 (R3)   2506 5934 2338 1625 8802 1781 109 125

Rock River Robotics Off-Season Competition

  July 21 to July 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 30
Record: 3 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 7/22 - 9:13 AM 1675 4787 967 5934 2202 2451 25 130
Qualification 9 Sat 7/22 - 10:10 AM 2338 2039 5934 6574 3061 5125 99 78
Qualification 15 Sat 7/22 - 11:00 AM 3352 4655 2202 648 8069 5934 75 75
Qualification 18 Sat 7/22 - 11:25 AM 4143 5934 4655 525 4096 5822 136 108
Qualification 21 Sat 7/22 - 11:50 AM 6237 5934 8880 4213 3488 4655 67 119
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1) 3061 648 6574 5934 1625 3352 104 129
Match 7 (R2) 2338 2704 2451 5934 1625 5125 134 119
Match 9 (R3) 5125 1625 5934 4213 2830 2039 112 138