Team Avatar Team 2202 - BEAST Robotics (2023)


2023 Robot: Doofenshmirtzinator
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Wisconsin Dept. of Public Instruction/Rockwell Automation/Bloomberg LLP/GE Volunteers/Trace-A-Matic/Lockheed Martin/Verizon/Johnson Controls/Milwaukee Tool/CBRE/Boyle-Frederickson/Milwaukee School of Engineering/Signicast/Engineering Specialists/Anguil Environmental/Contemporary Controls/OnYourMark/River Run&Brookfield Central High School&Brookfield East High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 33 25 (76%) 8 (24%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 13 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 46 25 (54%) 8 (17%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

St. Louis Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 43
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/10 - 9:02 AM 2062 7452 1339 2202 5583 967 78 80
Qualification 9   Fri 3/10 - 9:59 AM 1178 5176 2202 6391 2978 9031 116 83
Qualification 19   Fri 3/10 - 11:18 AM 7747 7496 1329 4418 4143 2202 18 117
Qualification 25   Fri 3/10 - 1:16 PM 8719 2202 7496 8069 1756 34 67 83
Qualification 30   Fri 3/10 - 1:57 PM 706 1756 4931 4500 7747 2202 104 111
Qualification 41   Fri 3/10 - 3:20 PM 1208 5060 7496 6420 2202 8069 33 104
Qualification 46   Fri 3/10 - 3:59 PM 4329 5583 6420 9031 5060 2202 84 88
Qualification 55   Fri 3/10 - 5:14 PM 1288 1339 2408 2202 7452 6744 82 88
Qualification 63   Sat 3/11 - 9:45 AM 2202 1208 34 3397 7117 4500 85 56
Qualification 72   Sat 3/11 - 11:01 AM 2202 1259 6391 7117 7472 4256 112 75
Qualification 79   Sat 3/11 - 11:53 AM 2978 2202 7117 1982 8719 5583 80 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1)   Sat 3/11 - 1:41 PM 5176 1756 2202 1288 931 1178 136 66
Match 7 (R2)   5176 1756 2202 2062 4256 4329 129 89
Match 11 (R4)   5176 1756 2202 1706 4143 6823 128 151
Match 13 (R5)   5176 1756 2202 6744 967 1982 147 68
Final 1   6823 4143 1706 2202 1756 5176 135 145
Final 2   6420 4143 1706 2202 1756 5176 151 120
Final Tiebreaker   6420 4143 1706 2202 1756 5176 153 120

Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 47
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/24 - 9:32 AM 8701 2202 6421 5822 2194 1675 103 90
Qualification 14   Fri 3/24 - 10:42 AM 7915 4786 8122 7900 2202 706 124 114
Qualification 23   Fri 3/24 - 11:49 AM 8188 5148 2062 93 930 2202 67 156
Qualification 31   Fri 3/24 - 1:40 PM 2062 2358 5822 2202 1259 4787 47 78
Qualification 39   Fri 3/24 - 2:49 PM 2077 2202 7915 6421 1259 1306 64 67
Qualification 44   Fri 3/24 - 3:29 PM 2830 8803 1306 8096 1714 2202 89 129
Qualification 49   Fri 3/24 - 4:10 PM 2202 5096 2830 2512 8531 1732 116 122
Qualification 56   Fri 3/24 - 4:59 PM 8802 6017 6643 537 2202 8803 67 106
Qualification 71 Sat 3/25 - 8:52 AM 93 3067 2512 1306 6381 2202 106 113
Qualification 78   Sat 3/25 - 9:46 AM 8122 8847 2202 8803 5148 6160 118 84
Qualification 87 Sat 3/25 - 10:55 AM 2202 2512 8802 3418 706 1091 116 106
Qualification 94   Sat 3/25 - 11:48 AM 2202 2062 6160 6223 3197 8029 116 104
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1)   1792 2830 2202 6421 3197 3418 125 95
Match 7 (R2)   8701 6574 6381 2830 2202 1792 107 126
Match 11 (R4)   1792 2202 2830 1732 1714 8847 108 145
Match 13 (R5)   1792 2202 2830 537 4786 2506 119 118
Final 1   8847 1714 1732 2830 2202 1792 139 133
Final 2   8847 1714 1732 1792 2202 2830 143 106

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Division presented by Kettering University

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 77
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/20 - 9:17 AM 2875 2202 4362 1102 2056 8724 137 179
Qualification 14   Thu 4/20 - 10:27 AM 2202 2607 548 1481 2506 2875 143 123
Qualification 29   Thu 4/20 - 1:33 PM 2202 3015 1561 7211 9148 2468 179 161
Qualification 43   Thu 4/20 - 3:31 PM 972 4598 2202 78 8159 624 114 147
Qualification 58   Thu 4/20 - 5:33 PM 5045 33 324 3130 2202 4903 137 147
Qualification 66   Thu 4/20 - 6:32 PM 3130 7563 834 2202 7174 4028 139 151
Qualification 79   Fri 4/21 - 9:30 AM 1574 6078 7444 2202 2687 33 141 145
Qualification 91   Fri 4/21 - 11:09 AM 3142 5993 2202 5809 1884 1619 103 127
Qualification 104   Fri 4/21 - 12:53 PM 1189 2202 1577 862 3256 3663 167 122
Qualification 117   Fri 4/21 - 3:59 PM 120 9059 8085 9180 9067 2202 141 90
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023


Rock River Robotics Off-Season Competition

  July 21 to July 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 30
Record: 3 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 7/22 - 9:13 AM 1675 4787 967 5934 2202 2451 25 130
Qualification 7 Sat 7/22 - 9:51 AM 5822 4213 8096 1792 71 2202 98 110
Qualification 15 Sat 7/22 - 11:00 AM 3352 4655 2202 648 8069 5934 75 75
Qualification 20 Sat 7/22 - 11:43 AM 2704 3352 1792 2202 5125 4272 43 108
Qualification 23 Sat 7/22 - 12:07 PM 1675 2202 4143 5125 1625 2039 86 103
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1) 5822 71 525 2202 4655 1792 112 118
Match 8 (R2) 8880 4272 4143 2202 4655 1792 146 149
Match 11 (R4) 2338 2704 2451 2202 4655 1792 138 135
Match 13 (R5) 1792 4655 2202 8096 4096 3488 132 134