Team Avatar Team 1781 - Lindblom Electric Eagles (2023)


2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Baxter, Inc./Shure Inc.&Lindblom Math Science Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 22 (71%) 9 (29%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 41 22 (54%) 9 (22%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Midwest Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 46
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/10 - 9:16 AM 4327 2830 2451 2013 5148 1781 118 63
Qualification 11   Fri 3/10 - 10:21 AM 1781 2077 5822 2338 111 3061 55 129
Qualification 23   Fri 3/10 - 12:14 PM 112 6651 3695 8880 1781 694 39 115
Qualification 29   Fri 3/10 - 1:41 PM 677 1781 1739 48 2830 8880 70 103
Qualification 37   Fri 3/10 - 2:55 PM 2358 7560 930 1781 2022 3734 85 88
Qualification 42   Fri 3/10 - 3:36 PM 379 2506 1781 2022 9082 2358 85 52
Qualification 48   Fri 3/10 - 4:23 PM 4702 1781 4787 5125 2506 8029 45 41
Qualification 62   Fri 3/10 - 6:14 PM 8096 1625 4787 1781 2451 5934 88 133
Qualification 67   Sat 3/11 - 9:15 AM 2151 8122 4645 4327 1781 3067 93 113
Qualification 76   Sat 3/11 - 10:23 AM 7237 694 3488 1781 4645 930 116 134
Qualification 82   Sat 3/11 - 11:23 AM 2151 3352 1781 2077 4645 8880 83 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1)   930 111 7460 1625 8802 1781 145 70
Match 6 (R2)   1781 8802 1625 3734 3061 3488 111 89
Match 9 (R3)   2506 5934 2338 1625 8802 1781 109 125
Match 12 (R4)   48 379 2013 1625 8802 1781 117 110

Greater Pittsburgh Regional presented by Argo AI

  April 5 to April 8, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 48
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/7 - 9:38 AM 930 8222 1787 1781 6032 1559 160 105
Qualification 12   Fri 4/7 - 10:30 AM 2053 3504 4050 1781 9004 2638 80 106
Qualification 24   Fri 4/7 - 1:09 PM 2656 9139 1781 120 4085 6032 49 112
Qualification 31   Fri 4/7 - 2:07 PM 4150 3171 1781 9139 9004 2872 166 80
Qualification 39   Fri 4/7 - 3:21 PM 3193 1781 4145 2051 8140 7570 124 55
Qualification 44   Fri 4/7 - 4:01 PM 2051 379 8705 1781 1787 3504 111 145
Qualification 56   Fri 4/7 - 5:45 PM 3484 2872 1781 3181 4991 59 108 151
Qualification 62   Sat 4/8 - 9:43 AM 7274 4027 1591 9022 1781 3181 129 137
Qualification 67   Sat 4/8 - 10:24 AM 8222 1781 8861 3193 3181 4467 101 140
Qualification 75   Sat 4/8 - 11:28 AM 4145 1708 7515 1781 3260 117 95 135
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1)   59 1787 379 1781 8393 2638 152 158
Match 8 (R2)   2638 8393 1781 48 3171 2872 158 149
Match 11 (R4)   1591 930 2656 1781 8393 2638 174 140
Match 13 (R5)   2638 8393 1781 48 3171 2872 151 127
Final 1   1591 930 2656 1781 8393 2638 180 148
Final 2   1591 930 2656 1781 8393 2638 157 150

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Division

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 78
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/20 - 9:45 AM 1781 3647 5216 2073 5406 4206 155 138
Qualification 20   Thu 4/20 - 11:33 AM 6424 7153 1781 3641 4946 6989 135 145
Qualification 39   Thu 4/20 - 2:49 PM 3390 3035 8575 3082 1781 20 110 139
Qualification 50   Thu 4/20 - 4:33 PM 3414 1781 3527 1038 1138 3082 126 111
Qualification 64   Thu 4/20 - 6:27 PM 9135 6081 3314 1781 9287 2445 142 127
Qualification 76   Fri 4/21 - 9:02 AM 4907 5422 1781 5712 9079 9287 136 113
Qualification 87   Fri 4/21 - 10:26 AM 4907 2869 1511 1781 4091 2659 73 166
Qualification 99   Fri 4/21 - 1:10 PM 1325 1781 2491 870 9000 2486 158 122
Qualification 110   Fri 4/21 - 2:30 PM 5724 1477 144 7769 1781 4272 137 157
Qualification 120   Fri 4/21 - 3:50 PM 6510 4272 2883 2486 2767 1781 164 167
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023