Team Avatar Team 806 - The Brooklyn Blacksmiths (2023)


2023 Robot: A.ROC
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Optimum/Gene Haas Foundation/The Beinert family/D'Onofrio General Contractors Corp.&Xaverian High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 10 (48%) 11 (52%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 23 10 (43%) 11 (48%) 0 (0%)

Team 806's 2023 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Midwest Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 46
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/10 - 9:48 AM 1625 8802 806 3352 930 8029 46 112
Qualification 14   Fri 3/10 - 10:54 AM 2506 7560 7237 806 5125 3067 23 25
Qualification 19   Fri 3/10 - 11:32 AM 806 3352 2451 3110 3390 9082 82 55
Qualification 25   Fri 3/10 - 1:09 PM 806 9082 5822 5934 2013 379 35 122
Qualification 38   Fri 3/10 - 3:04 PM 2830 806 4645 111 2077 4787 35 79
Qualification 46   Fri 3/10 - 4:07 PM 694 3067 5822 3734 806 1739 102 48
Qualification 53   Fri 3/10 - 5:04 PM 1739 4327 1625 2022 112 806 80 63
Qualification 59   Fri 3/10 - 5:47 PM 3488 806 7560 8880 2151 3695 53 42
Qualification 66   Sat 3/11 - 9:08 AM 2358 48 112 2077 7460 806 100 53
Qualification 73   Sat 3/11 - 10:02 AM 677 5822 8122 806 4702 2151 88 28
Qualification 83   Sat 3/11 - 11:34 AM 5934 4702 3488 6651 2358 806 109 27
Playoff Matches

FIRST Long Island Regional #2

  March 23 to March 25, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 47
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/24 - 9:45 AM 806 870 2487 514 1796 287 108 73
Qualification 11   Fri 3/24 - 10:41 AM 1468 601 806 1803 884 5736 95 93
Qualification 22   Fri 3/24 - 1:02 PM 527 2638 5298 4571 2875 806 138 78
Qualification 30   Fri 3/24 - 2:16 PM 6969 2872 806 1880 353 533 87 60
Qualification 38   Fri 3/24 - 3:20 PM 2601 564 7539 806 3624 8739 127 70
Qualification 44   Fri 3/24 - 4:19 PM 358 1554 4567 884 806 2638 37 71
Qualification 51   Fri 3/24 - 5:14 PM 2869 5599 871 5298 806 271 37 73
Qualification 57   Sat 3/25 - 9:07 AM 1468 7673 8595 6806 2601 806 107 90
Qualification 64   Sat 3/25 - 10:01 AM 806 9184 329 5099 3419 263 84 39
Qualification 75   Sat 3/25 - 11:30 AM 7717 4571 564 8595 806 6911 58 101
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1)   Sat 3/25 - 1:40 PM 694 870 533 2875 806 871 138 49
Match 5 (R2)   2875 806 871 353 2601 7539 78 95