Team 5934 - Crowbotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Barbarian
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Monsanto Fund/Northern Illinois University&De Kalb High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5934 attended in 2019.
Team 5934 had a record of 17-8-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 6 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 2)

Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 53
Record: 9 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/8 - 9:54 AM 5934 5822 1739 7738 2062 4296 38 33
Qualification 14   Fri 3/8 - 11:05 AM 2136 5934 3695 1736 7237 2151 45 25
Qualification 19   Fri 3/8 - 11:44 AM 3734 3067 1797 7609 5148 5934 18 31
Qualification 31   Fri 3/8 - 2:39 PM 2709 48 4702 5934 2039 2252 20 49
Qualification 38   Fri 3/8 - 3:49 PM 2016 5934 2338 7609 7560 4156 66 24
Qualification 46   Fri 3/8 - 4:55 PM 3110 4096 930 3061 4787 5934 42 56
Qualification 62   Sat 3/9 - 9:48 AM 6823 5934 16 5822 5350 1781 77 48
Qualification 71   Sat 3/9 - 10:53 AM 1884 2252 2451 5934 3734 2725 40 46
Qualification 78   Sat 3/9 - 5:46 AM 5125 101 6968 5934 5847 4296 35 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5847 5934 2062 2252 3061 6651 53 50
Quarterfinal 8   5847 5934 2062 2252 3061 6651 63 55
Semifinal 2   2338 16 1675 5847 5934 2062 50 65
Semifinal 4   2338 16 1675 5847 5934 2062 47 72
Final 1   111 48 2830 5847 5934 2062 60 58
Final 2   111 48 2830 5847 5934 2062 52 50

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 54 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/25 - 8:44 AM 1285 346 2168 2451 1629 5934 100 52
Qualification 13   Thu 4/25 - 10:05 AM 5934 5667 4122 525 203 3197 74 93
Qualification 24   Thu 4/25 - 11:30 AM 5934 6574 2095 5205 3313 1153 64 93
Qualification 40   Thu 4/25 - 3:16 PM 379 2177 3357 5401 1086 5934 85 80
Qualification 56   Fri 4/26 - 8:26 AM 4939 6328 3986 7850 5934 977 63 60
Qualification 67   Fri 4/26 - 9:49 AM 5934 4907 27 977 7531 4817 76 48
Qualification 75   Fri 4/26 - 10:52 AM 4145 5934 2534 5992 1155 4122 73 60
Qualification 84   Fri 4/26 - 12:02 PM 5422 5934 1153 1747 4590 4917 69 81
Qualification 94   Fri 4/26 - 2:54 PM 548 3026 4967 1259 2177 5934 26 63
Qualification 104   Fri 4/26 - 4:03 PM 1086 7626 834 2358 1577 5934 67 80
Playoff Matches

Team 5934's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Midwest Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Midwest Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 53
Record: 9 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/8 - 9:54 AM 5934 5822 1739 7738 2062 4296 38 33
Qualification 14   Fri 3/8 - 11:05 AM 2136 5934 3695 1736 7237 2151 45 25
Qualification 19   Fri 3/8 - 11:44 AM 3734 3067 1797 7609 5148 5934 18 31
Qualification 31   Fri 3/8 - 2:39 PM 2709 48 4702 5934 2039 2252 20 49
Qualification 38   Fri 3/8 - 3:49 PM 2016 5934 2338 7609 7560 4156 66 24
Qualification 46   Fri 3/8 - 4:55 PM 3110 4096 930 3061 4787 5934 42 56
Qualification 62   Sat 3/9 - 9:48 AM 6823 5934 16 5822 5350 1781 77 48
Qualification 71   Sat 3/9 - 10:53 AM 1884 2252 2451 5934 3734 2725 40 46
Qualification 78   Sat 3/9 - 5:46 AM 5125 101 6968 5934 5847 4296 35 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5847 5934 2062 2252 3061 6651 53 50
Quarterfinal 8   5847 5934 2062 2252 3061 6651 63 55
Semifinal 2   2338 16 1675 5847 5934 2062 50 65
Semifinal 4   2338 16 1675 5847 5934 2062 47 72
Final 1   111 48 2830 5847 5934 2062 60 58
Final 2   111 48 2830 5847 5934 2062 52 50

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 54 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/25 - 8:44 AM 1285 346 2168 2451 1629 5934 100 52
Qualification 13   Thu 4/25 - 10:05 AM 5934 5667 4122 525 203 3197 74 93
Qualification 24   Thu 4/25 - 11:30 AM 5934 6574 2095 5205 3313 1153 64 93
Qualification 40   Thu 4/25 - 3:16 PM 379 2177 3357 5401 1086 5934 85 80
Qualification 56   Fri 4/26 - 8:26 AM 4939 6328 3986 7850 5934 977 63 60
Qualification 67   Fri 4/26 - 9:49 AM 5934 4907 27 977 7531 4817 76 48
Qualification 75   Fri 4/26 - 10:52 AM 4145 5934 2534 5992 1155 4122 73 60
Qualification 84   Fri 4/26 - 12:02 PM 5422 5934 1153 1747 4590 4917 69 81
Qualification 94   Fri 4/26 - 2:54 PM 548 3026 4967 1259 2177 5934 26 63
Qualification 104   Fri 4/26 - 4:03 PM 1086 7626 834 2358 1577 5934 67 80
Playoff Matches

Rock River Robotics Off-Season Competition

  July 27 to July 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 32
Record: 1 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 7/27 - 3:57 AM 2194 4143 5934 171 5125 4213 54 45
Qualification 8 Sat 7/27 - 10:01 AM 5041 111 9985 1732 5934 1625 67 52
Qualification 13 Sat 7/27 - 10:49 AM 1625 2062 1736 5934 4096 2039 49 46
Qualification 18 Sat 7/27 - 11:29 AM 648 1306 2040 4645 1675 5934 46 40
Qualification 26 Sat 7/27 - 12:45 PM 2451 2039 167 5934 3352 2202 57 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2062 5934 1732 2451 2202 1306 79 71
Semifinal 2 2062 5934 1732 4655 2039 1625 48 73