Team Avatar Team 806 - The Brooklyn Blacksmiths (2022)


2022 Robot: Chance
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: D'Onofrio General Contractors Corp./Riva Precision Manufacturing/Ensign-Bickford Industries, Inc.&Xaverian High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 8 (40%) 12 (60%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 22 8 (36%) 14 (64%) 0 (0%)

Team 806's 2022 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Jacquelyn Clark-Feinstein)
New York Tech Valley Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 41
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Tue 3/15 - 9:51 AM 145 1860 6401 2234 1493 806 41 73
Qualification 14 Tue 3/15 - 11:18 AM 806 4458 20 3950 2095 2601 37 25
Qualification 19   Tue 3/15 - 12:05 PM 7031 3314 7030 250 806 7718 34 10
Qualification 26   Tue 3/15 - 1:55 PM 6621 263 5484 3015 5149 806 88 39
Qualification 31 Tue 3/15 - 2:38 PM 263 806 810 5016 6823 333 32 51
Qualification 36   Tue 3/15 - 3:35 PM 358 6300 806 229 28 6648 11 14
Qualification 44   Tue 3/15 - 5:05 PM 5881 250 2234 1676 806 28 35 32
Qualification 52   Wed 3/16 - 9:00 AM 806 229 6401 1493 4458 4122 20 59
Qualification 60   Wed 3/16 - 10:05 AM 709 20 287 806 333 3314 72 48
Qualification 68   Wed 3/16 - 11:33 AM 287 806 2614 4458 2791 6300 53 39
Playoff Matches

New York City Regional

  April 7 to April 10, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 48
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 4/9 - 9:03 AM 6873 2895 806 3419 8739 6636 6 64
Qualification 15   Sat 4/9 - 11:20 AM 335 5123 5806 8597 2601 806 16 49
Qualification 23   Sat 4/9 - 1:17 PM 806 263 2265 7730 3017 334 62 10
Qualification 32   Sat 4/9 - 2:44 PM 354 4571 1601 334 806 333 28 24
Qualification 38   Sat 4/9 - 3:39 PM 743 395 354 806 2344 6401 37 40
Qualification 48   Sat 4/9 - 5:04 PM 806 1796 5806 5298 6969 3950 83 54
Qualification 56   Sun 4/10 - 9:03 AM 5421 806 4122 8597 369 7272 32 30
Qualification 62   Sun 4/10 - 9:53 AM 7272 6880 7504 354 806 7036 33 22
Qualification 67   Sun 4/10 - 10:40 AM 7036 3204 694 6969 6636 806 76 30
Qualification 73   Sun 4/10 - 11:27 AM 333 4122 3004 3204 806 6911 51 37
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 4/10 - 2:08 PM 1796 694 5806 6401 6911 806 94 38
Quarterfinal 5   1796 694 5806 6401 6911 806 119 35