Team Avatar Team 2601 - Steel Hawks (2023)


2023 Robot: Hawkbibi
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: BAE Systems/Con Edison/Magellan Aerospace/The Mu Family/THHA/THHS PTA/Titan Machine Corporation/Onsurd/Bloomberg/Professional Steel Supply/Queens College, CUNY/NASA/Bloomberg/SBD &Townsend Harris High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 22 (73%) 8 (27%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 16 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 46 22 (48%) 8 (17%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIRST Long Island Regional #2

  March 23 to March 25, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 47
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/24 - 9:37 AM 3624 2601 3419 884 9016 2869 129 51
Qualification 16   Fri 3/24 - 11:28 AM 358 2601 533 601 263 527 107 79
Qualification 23   Fri 3/24 - 1:12 PM 1880 271 5099 2601 870 871 51 117
Qualification 28   Fri 3/24 - 1:58 PM 7717 3204 5298 2638 694 2601 27 139
Qualification 38   Fri 3/24 - 3:20 PM 2601 564 7539 806 3624 8739 127 70
Qualification 43   Fri 3/24 - 4:08 PM 9016 287 2601 6911 5298 564 73 82
Qualification 48 Fri 3/24 - 4:51 PM 353 263 2601 5736 287 7673 102 97
Qualification 57   Sat 3/25 - 9:07 AM 1468 7673 8595 6806 2601 806 107 90
Qualification 65   Sat 3/25 - 10:13 AM 1796 8739 2872 2601 7673 1803 133 79
Qualification 71   Sat 3/25 - 10:59 AM 5599 2875 1803 6969 329 2601 70 120
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1)   2638 3419 527 353 2601 7539 124 110
Match 5 (R2)   2875 806 871 353 2601 7539 78 95
Match 10 (R3)   564 1468 2872 353 2601 7539 92 119
Match 12 (R4)   7539 2601 353 527 3419 2638 134 124
Match 13 (R5)   5099 329 5736 353 2601 7539 133 100

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 48
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/31 - 10:12 AM 2601 8739 144 6401 4930 9099 96 82
Qualification 16   Fri 3/31 - 11:28 AM 358 4458 20 1860 9099 2601 98 114
Qualification 24   Fri 3/31 - 1:14 PM 810 229 1860 6911 5881 2601 91 111
Qualification 31 Fri 3/31 - 2:08 PM 2601 7318 7522 144 424 340 120 109
Qualification 37   Fri 3/31 - 2:56 PM 7718 7522 1796 578 7504 2601 122 119
Qualification 43   Fri 3/31 - 4:00 PM 4571 2601 424 8739 28 1511 118 54
Qualification 54   Fri 3/31 - 5:22 PM 1493 2601 20 5016 7031 191 156 82
Qualification 61   Sat 4/1 - 9:29 AM 5016 2601 4458 333 263 639 99 115
Qualification 72   Sat 4/1 - 10:54 AM 3044 1860 263 2601 3950 191 89 116
Qualification 77   Sat 4/1 - 11:30 AM 6300 3624 3003 1796 4860 2601 89 151
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1)   263 2601 20 7522 4860 1860 137 121
Match 8 (R2)   263 2601 20 144 3950 810 128 134
Match 10 (R3)   263 2601 20 250 6401 333 140 106
Match 12 (R4)   287 2601 20 4122 2791 4571 117 119

New York City Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 50
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 4/7 - 10:10 AM 426 5123 2601 9295 3004 334 81 51
Qualification 15   Fri 4/7 - 11:13 AM 5421 7840 6636 4012 8570 2601 28 103
Qualification 25   Fri 4/7 - 1:17 PM 2601 8739 1880 4012 7730 6880 126 41
Qualification 30   Fri 4/7 - 1:52 PM 354 2601 335 6806 6911 6590 115 87
Qualification 42   Fri 4/7 - 3:25 PM 353 5123 1155 2601 7718 7840 84 81
Qualification 50   Fri 4/7 - 4:26 PM 7272 2601 7668 9030 333 5665 93 97
Qualification 56   Fri 4/7 - 5:21 PM 8739 335 5298 1601 2601 743 63 83
Qualification 63   Sat 4/8 - 9:20 AM 640 5298 2601 1796 7272 3017 108 114
Qualification 75   Sat 4/8 - 10:58 AM 6880 369 2601 6648 3419 9052 122 93
Qualification 81   Sat 4/8 - 11:49 AM 743 2344 8570 2601 9295 694 102 138
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1)   334 2601 353 4571 5665 3017 120 103
Match 8 (R2)   334 2601 353 333 3950 640 147 130
Match 11 (R4)   694 1796 8159 353 2601 334 133 140
Final 1   334 2601 353 694 1796 5123 113 120
Final 2 334 2601 353 8159 1796 694 136 0
Final Tiebreaker   334 2601 353 8159 1796 694 134 134
Overtime 1   334 2601 353 8159 1796 694 119 129

Brunswick Eruption

  November 11 to November 11, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 42
Record: 2 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 11/11 - 9:38 AM 2590 9998 2601 1626 75 714 62 72
Qualification 11 Sat 11/11 - 10:39 AM 1811 9015 219 5666 2601 222 87 89
Qualification 17 Sat 11/11 - 11:34 AM 5992 2539 1923 2601 5895 694 169 151
Qualification 24 Sat 11/11 - 12:36 PM 8513 2601 369 4652 9116 1089 119 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1) 333 2601 1796 1279 102 75 161 85
Match 7 (R2) 219 1923 2539 1796 2601 333 181 144
Match 9 (R3) 333 2601 1796 2495 5800 1089 138 81
Match 12 (R4) 3142 5732 1626 1796 2601 333 104 159
Match 13 (R5) 4122 5895 694 1796 2601 333 170 178
Final 1 219 1923 2539 1796 2601 333 140 128
Final 2 219 1923 2539 1796 2601 333 152 141